Dan Evans gets the better of champion Pettinger in the Huddersfield Star Whs Hill Climb on Saturday (V9912)
Result – Huddersfield Star Whs Hill Climb
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Dan Evans Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical 04:06.6
2 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 04:08.4
3 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 04:17.6
4 Josh Teasdale In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 04:24.0
5 Ashley Proctor Bike Box Allan / Whiston Velo 04:38.0
6 Ben Jacobs Albarosa CC 04:42.6
7 Sam Ward PH-MAS Cycling 04:43.4
8 Jack O’Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles 04:48.2
9 Kieran Savage Jackpot Racing 04:52.3
10 Jody Paxman Huddersfield Star Whs 04:52.9
11 David Thompson Scarborough Paragon CC 04:53.8
12 Andrew Pearson Huddersfield Star Whs 04:57.1
13 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC 04:57.4
14 Jason Fossey Huddersfield Star Whs 05:00.0
15 Tom Randall Huddersfield Star Whs 05:09.3
16 Matthew Green Huddersfield Star Whs 05:12.7
17 Joshua Ruddiman Huddersfield Star Whs 05:14.0
18 Chris Smith Condor Road Club 05:15.0
19 Tom Brazier Chester RC 05:15.2
20 Kieran Manchester Saddleworth Clarion 05:15.7
21 Nathan Allatt Holmfirth C C 05:15.8
22 Jamie Fletcher Chester RC 05:18.0
23 Joe Varga City RC (Hull) 05:18.1
24 Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club 05:18.2
25 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC 05:20.3
26 Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Whs 05:21.9
27 Carl Saint Yorkshire Road Club 05:25.0
28 Will Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis 05:25.2
29 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy 05:27.8
30 James Wakefield Huddersfield Star Whs 05:29.0
31 Jack Brown Holmfirth C C 05:30.9
32 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy 05:43.9
33 John Garnett Ilkey CC 05:47.3
34 Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Whs 05:53.4
35 Peter Holdsworth Huddersfield Star Whs 05:54.0
36 Simon Cullen Saddleworth Clarion 05:58.7
37 Steven Smith Yorkshire Road Club 06:01.7
38 Paul Brierley Huddersfield Road Club 06:02.1
39 Harry Myers 3RT 06:03.2
40 Helen Roby Huddersfield Star Whs 06:07.2
41 Colin Birchall Huddersfield Star Whs 06:07.3
42 Alice Cobb Shutt Velo Rapide 06:07.6
43 David Uttley Huddersfield Star Whs 06:10.6
44 Simon Hall Rugby Racing CC 06:11.5
45 Luke Watson Huddersfield Star Whs 06:13.9
46 Pete Dukes Huddersfield Star Whs 06:18.8
47 Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whs 06:35.4
48 Kath Farquhar Holme Valley Whs 06:39.8
49 Nicky Farquhar Holme Valley Whs 06:40.1
50 Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Whs 06:54.7
51 Brendan Devlin Huddersfield Star Whs 07:00.6
52 Daniel Buckle Huddersfield Star Whs 07:07.8
53 Steve Jackson Huddersfield Star Whs 07:07.8
54 Emelia Clarke Holmfirth C C 07:17.2
55 Leah Pheasey PH-MAS Cycling 07:18.4
56 David Thackray Huddersfield Star Whs 07:23.1
57 Daniel Lush Huddersfield Star Whs 07:24.4
58 Paul Heggie Birdwell Whs 07:35.2
59 Thomas Whitworth Huddersfield Star Whs 07:36.7
60 Carmel Jakeman Huddersfield Star Whs 07:41.8
61 Frank & Tracy Healy Huddersfield Star Whs 07:43.0
62 Graham Ellis Huddersfield RC 07:45.3
63 Adam Bailey Kirklees Cycling Academy 08:02.3
64 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Whs 09:09.6
65 Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Whs 09:56.5
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique