Jennifer George, Albert Ellison & Pedro Lopes winners at the Medway Velo Circuit Races at Kent Cyclopark on Sunday
Results – Medway Velo Circuit Races
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
4th Cat only
1 Pedro Lopes Lea Valley CC
2 Will Yates Kingston Whls CC
3 Paul Turner
4 Carsten Meilandt Lea Valley CC
5 Andrew Cargill London Dynamo
6 Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC
7 Huw Goodwin-Jones
8 Denny Cooper Cycling Club Hackney
9 Alex Milne Rapha Cycling Club
10 Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC
11 Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club
12 Robert Ward Bigfoot CC
13 Robin Hawes Plomesgate CC
14 Ian Murray VC10
15 Robert Clark
16 Christopher Shirley Dulwich Paragon CC
17 Peter Merritt VC Deal
18 Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club
19 Andrew McGrath Sorby Hinds CC
20 Michael Halstead
21 Richard Williams Chevaliers
22 Norman Blissett Redhill CC
23 Spencer Wood Adalta Cycling Club
24 Chris Cooper PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
25 Martin Banfield London Dynamo
26 Tom Herbert Kingston Whls CC
27 Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC
28 Jonathan Boon In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
28 David Evans Gravesend CC
28 Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club
28 Tim Greenwood London Dynamo
28 Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC
28 Francisco Pizarro Beeston Cycling Club
28 Christopher Richards 4T+ Velo Club
28 Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC
28 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC
28 Matthew Whiting San Fairy Ann CC
2/3/4 Women
1 Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC
2 Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo
3 Heather Rankin Dulwich Paragon CC
4 Alice Lethbridge Kingston Whls CC
5 Victoria Strila WyndyMilla
6 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC
2/3
1 Albert Ellison VC Meudon
2 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC
3 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC
4 David Williams Team Bottecchia UK
5 Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
6 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC
7 James Dunsbier London Dynamo
8 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC
9 Konrad Siebrits Sorby Hinds CC
10 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney
11 Declan Egan Kingston Whls CC
12 Stuart Adair Redhill CC
13 Antony Buchan Team De ver
14 Ross Bryan Team Gwb – ACTiV
15 Joseph Booth Dulwich Paragon CC
16 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC
17 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC
18 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team
19 Andy Digby Verulam CC
20 Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes
21 Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
22 Peter Hitt VC Meudon
23 Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo
24 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC
24 Stuart Hodd PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
24 Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists’ Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique