Matt Clinton fastest by almost a minute in the Chesterfield Coureurs hill climb on Beeley Moor
Result – Chesterfield Coureurs Hill Climb
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 08:17.5
2 Chris Myhill Peak RC 09:14.3
3 Steve Tait Mapperley CC 09:26.8
4 James Hill RST Racing Team 09:34.1
5 Callum Stewart Sheffrec CC 09:35.7
6 Joe Le Sage Rutland CC 09:41.1
7 Adam Machan Sheffrec CC 09:44.9
8 Steve Heading Matlock CC 09:48.0
9 Chris Baines Buxton CC 09:51.1
10 Neil Bentley Sheffrec CC 09:55.2
11 Nick Baker Bolsover & District CC 10:09.2
12 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC 10:11.1
13 Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC 10:11.4
14 Mike Adams Mapperley CC 10:17.8
15 Sam Walsham Bolsover & District CC 10:20.4
16 Lou Collins Beeston RC 10:24.2
17 Oliver Humphreys Shutt Velo Rapide 10:25.2
18 Jack Ward Sharrow CC 10:27.5
19 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs 10:29.5
20 Dominic Watts Sheffield Sports Cycling Club 10:31.3
21 Richard Wilkinson Rutland CC 10:31.4
22 Andrew Hicklin Fusion CC (Dronfield) 10:34.6
23 Eamonn Cox Sheffield Sports Cycling Club 10:36.8
24 Ian Grime East Lancashire RC 10:38.1
25 Sam Smith Sheffield Sports Cycling Club 10:38.2
26 Mark Plowright Beeston RC 10:39.3
27 Xavier Scott Bolsover & District CC 10:41.3
28 Tom Lloyd-Hughes Common Lane Occasionals 10:47.3
29 Alan Holloway Sheffrec CC 10:49.3
30 Sarah Bell Shutt Velo Rapide 10:52.0
31 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Whs 10:53.6
32 Graham Lake Mapperley CC 11:00.6
33 Helen Eborall Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 11:02.3
34 Bruno Schooling Rutland CC 11:08.0
35 David Cass Sheffrec CC 11:11.7
36 Shaun Eden Mapperley CC 11:17.0
37 Iona Sewell gbcycles.co.uk 11:37.2
38 Daniel Gee Ashfield RC 11:38.7
39 Richard Witney Rutland CC 11:45.3
40 Sandra Mackay gbcycles.co.uk 11:50.1
41 Stephen Butterworth St Ives CC 11:50.7
42 Patrick Smart Matlock CC 11:52.4
43 Alex Deck Langsett Cycles RT 11:52.7
44 Martin Rigby Mansfield Road Club 12:00.1
45 Nicola Holloway Sheffrec CC 12:04.2
46 Paul Heggie Birdwell Whs 12:08.8
47 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs 12:12.7
48 Dave Lehane Common Lane Occasionals 12:26.2
49 Owen Harris Sherwood CC 12:28.9
50 Brendan Lloyd-Hughes Common Lane Occasionals 13:02.6
51 Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth C C 14:45.6
52 Martha Laxton-Kane Chesterfield Coureurs 15:08.7
53 Charles Rowe Stowmarket and District CC/Autostrasse/Orbea 16:50.6
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique