Mark Cotton &Â Vanessa Holmes winners at round nine of the Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross League on Sunday (November 23rd)
First Results – Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross League 9
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Senior
1. Mark Cotton, Elmore Factory Racing 50-45
2. Gareth Whittall, Zepnat RT at 1-07
3. Max Williamson, Bike Box Alan at 1-55
4. Adam Cadle, at 2-46
5. Richard Baldwin, Cottingham Coureurs at 3-12
6. Bart Kieres, Bourne Weelers at 3-20
7. Ivan Oxborough, VC Lincoln at 3-25
8. Henry Thompson, Sleaford Wheelers at 5-15
9. Josh Asquith, Arrow Cycles at 5-34
10. Shawn Newbitt, Scunthorpe RC at 6-21
Junior
1. Max Williamson
2. Henry Thompson
Women
1. Vanessa Holmes, Arrow Cycles
2. Jane Roberts, VC Lincoln at 1-38
3. Samantha Thoy, Team Jaden at 2-17
Veteran
1. Martin Kennedy, Elmore Factory Racing 44-02
2. Graham Clark, Elmore Factory Racing at 12 sec (50+)
3. Andrew Carr, Sowerby Bros Cycling at 59 sec
4. Darren Binks, Blackhawk Bikes at 1-05
5. Mark Preston, VC Lincoln at 1-52
Youth
1. James Armstrong, VC Lincoln 26-15
2. Mark Gee, Arrow Cycles at 1-18
3. Jake Norton, Sherwood Pines at 1-34
4. Ollie Snodden, Sherwood Pines at 1-35
First Girl: Abigail Armstrong, VC Lincoln
Under 14: Jake Norton
Under 12
1. Max Poole, Bike Box Alan
2. Christopher Hilbert, VC Lincoln
3. Bryn Richards, Spalding CC
First Girl: Molly Peel, Spalding CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique