Results from the Division 1 Manchester Regional Track League on Friday, December 5th
Results – Division 1 Manchester Regional Track League
(resumes in 2015 on Friday 9th January)
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Event 1 – 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)
1 Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution CC
2 John Turner Manchester Wheelers
3 Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo
4 Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC
Event 2 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)
1 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors
2 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington RC
3 Phil Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers
4 Andrew Donaldson Kingsnorth International Wheelers
Event 3 – 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)
1 Matthew Nowell Dave Hinde RT
2 Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy
3 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy
4 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing
Event 4 – Elimination Race (Group 4)
1 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40
2 Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT
3 Chris Heaton Sportcity Velo
4 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo
Event 5 – 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)
1 Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution CC
2 John Leach BC PM
3 John Turner Manchester Wheelers
Event 6 – 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)
1 Sam Lane-Ryan BC PM
2 Ben Sykes Wakefield Junior Tri Club
3 Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Tri Club
4 Jayati Hine RST Racing Team
Event 7 – Elimination Race (Group 3)
1 Matthew Nowell Dave Hinde RT
2 Andrew Webster GKV RT
3 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy
4 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing
Event 8 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo
2 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40
3 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team
4 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo
Event 9 – 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)
1 John Turner Manchester Wheelers
2 Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC
3 Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution CC
4 Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo
Event 10 – 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)
1 James Helsby Eastlands Velo
2 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo
3 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington RC
4 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC
Event 11 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)
1 Andrew Webster GKV RT
2 Matthew Nowell Dave Hinde RT
3 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy
4 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing
Event 12 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club
2 Ben Harvey Rutland CC
3 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team
4 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40
Event 13a – 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)
1 John Turner Manchester Wheelers
2 Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution CC
3 Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo
4 Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set
Event 13b – 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)
1 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC
2 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo
3 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC
4 James Helsby Eastlands Velo
Event 13c – 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)
1 Matthew Nowell Dave Hinde RT
2 Simon Donoghue Team V-Sprint Racing
3 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles/Sram RT
4 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing
Event 13d – 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy
3 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT
4 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo
Event 14 – Elimination Race (Group 1)
1 Jacob Feetham BBM Revolution CC
2 John Leach BC PM
3 John Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers
4 Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set
Event 15 – Elimination Race (Group 2)
1 Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Tri Club
2 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC
3 Jayati Hine RST Racing Team
4 Maddie Gammons Bourne Whls CC
Event 16 – 25 Lap Points Race (Group 3)
1 Matthew Nowell Dave Hinde RT
2 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy
3 Andrew Webster GKV RT
4 Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers
Event 17 – 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy
3 William Turnbull Marton Race Team
4 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40
Sprint Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique