Latest results from the men’s and women’s racing at the London Track League on December 18 at the Olympic Park
Results – London Track League
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
C1 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km)
1st Rob Green LFGSS CC
2nd Robin Osborne London Dynamo
3rd David Scott NONE
4th Andrew Clare London Dynamo
5th Chris Bodell Essex Roads Cycling Club
C2 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km)
1st David Barnes East London Velo
2nd Andrew Smith n/a
3rd Neville Smith CSE Racing Team
4th David Tait East London Velo
5th Connor Woodford Willesden CC
F 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km)
1st Abbie Dentus De Ver Cycles
2nd Joanna Smith Adalta CC
3rd Keira McVitty Wyndymilla Reynolds
4th Christine Robson VC Londres
5th Anna Marie Hughes Bonito Squadra Corse
C1 25 Lap Points (6.25km)
1st Jack Bryant BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
2nd Rob Green LFGSS CC
3rd Ian Prenelle Finsbury Park CC
4th Robin Osborne London Dynamo
5th Andrew Clare London Dynamo
C2 25 Lap Points (6.25km)
1st David Barnes East London Velo
2nd Connor Woodford Willesden CC
3rd Andrew Smith n/a
4th David Tait East London Velo
5th Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC
F 25 Lap Points (6.25km)
1st Abbie Dentus De Ver Cycles
2nd Keira McVitty Wyndymilla Reynolds
3rd Jennifer Crouch Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
4th Christine Robson VC Londres
5th Anna Marie Hughes Bonito Squadra Corse
C1 Elimination
1st Matthew Hallett CC Hackney
2nd Will Hedden Glade CC
3rd Dominic Campbell Medway Velo
4th Peter Ritchie London Dynamo
5th Ben Gatward N/A
C2 Elimination
1st David Barnes East London Velo
2nd Andrew Smith n/a
3rd Ben Whitehead Hackney GT
4th Graham Windett NONE
5th Connor Woodford Willesden CC
F Elimination
1st Abbie Dentus De Ver Cycles
2nd Keira McVitty Wyndymilla Reynolds
3rd Nicola Soden GBcycles.co.uk
4th Anna Marie Hughes Bonito Squadra Corse
5th Joanna Smith Adalta CC
C1 40 Lap Scratch (10km)
1st Rob Green LFGSS CC
2nd Ian Prenelle Finsbury Park CC
3rd Robin Osborne London Dynamo
4th Chris Bodell Essex Roads Cycling Club
5th Andrew Clare London Dynamo
C2 40 Lap Scratch (10km)
1st David Barnes East London Velo
2nd Connor Woodford Willesden CC
3rd Andrew Smith n/a
4th Thomas Mann VC Londres
5th Graham Windett NONE
F 40 Lap Scratch (10km)
1st Abbie Dentus De Ver Cycles
2nd Keira McVitty Wyndymilla Reynolds
3rd Joanna Smith Adalta CC
4th Christine Robson VC Londres
5th Clover Murray Braintree Velo
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique