James Skinner and Paul McGrath winners at the Redbridge Winter Series 1 on Saturday (Jan 10)
Results – Redbridge Winter Series 1
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
4th Category
1 James Skinner
2 Mark Barningham
3 Glen Whittington Southborough & District Wh
4 Danny Bellion Queen’s Tower CC
5 James Buckley Sorby Hinds CC
6 Mark Tickner Cambridge Triathlon Club
7 Graham Rudd Redbridge CC
8 John Sellars London Phoenix CC
9 Will Reed-Wright
10 Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club
11 James Perry Dulwich Paragon CC
12 Martin Ryan Ford Cycling Club
13 David Veitch Lea Valley CC
14 Thomas Barningham
15 Oli Don
16 Kieran Presland Kingston Wheelers CC
2/3/4
1 Paul McGrath North Road CC
2 Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC
3 Peter Stuart
4 Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike
5 Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists’ Club
6 George Jary VC Londres
7 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Patrick Martin WyndyMilla
9 Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Chris Herring East London Vélo
11 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC
12 Patrick Manning Strada-Sport
13 Laurence Kirby Welwyn Wheelers CC
14 Lee Comerford London Dynamo
15 Simon Barnes London Dynamo
16 Ben Steadman
17 Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC
18 Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks
19 Nick Spencer-Vellacott CC London
20 Chris Huey Queen’s Tower CC
21 Antonius Wubben
22 Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC
23 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
24 Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club
25 David Barnes Rapha Cycling Club
26 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC
27 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
28 Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC
29 Matthew Barlow Travers Bikes.com
30 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC
31 Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC
32 Miles Butler London Phoenix CC
33 Joshua Butler Queen’s Tower CC
____________________________________________________
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands