New British team One Pro Cycling headline the line up for the Perfs Pedal Road Race on Feberuary 8
News – One Pro Cycling Headline Perfs
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
New British team One Pro Cycling headline the line up for the Perfs Pedal Road Race on Feberuary 8 with Marcin Bialoblocki wearing number 1. Six riders from the team, and everyone a potential winner, are entered for the race which will come after the first training camp in Majorca which started a few days ago.
As well as Bialoblocki, the team have George Atkins, Yanto Barker, George Harper, Chris Opie and Sam Williams to take on the rest of the field which includes team Wiggins Ian Paton. An interesting entry includes women Bethany Crumpton, Alice Barnes, Annie Last as GB’s Julian Winn, a former winner, takes a squad of mountain bikers to the event. Catford CC Banks will be racing a week ahead of their get together near London whilst Pedal Heaven should also give the race a good shake.
START LIST
1. Marcin BIALOBLOCKI E ONE Pro Cycling
2. George ATKINS E ONE Pro Cycling
3. Yanto BARKER E ONE Pro Cycling
4. George HARPER E ONE Pro Cycling
5. Chris OPIE E ONE Pro Cycling
6. Sam WILLIAMS E ONE Pro Cycling
7. Cameron THOMPSON J2 Andover Wheelers
8. Adam MOORE 2 ASL Projects RT/ASL Projects/Cyan Group
9. George STAINTON-ELLIS 2 ASL Projects RT/ASL Projects/Cyan Group
10. Alice BARNES W3 Bletch HL-Superior-Brntjens MTB Race Team [BCMTBAcad]
11. Bethany CRUMPTON W3 North West Mountian Bike Centre[BCMTBAcad]
12. Annie LAST W3 British Cycling Private Member [BCMTBAcad]
13. Iain PATON 3 Team Wiggins [BCMTBAcad]
14. Micheal THOMPSON 3 Team Wiggins [BCMTBAcad]
15. Chris COURAGE 3 Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
16. Bob RICHARDSON 2 Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
17. Tom STOCKER 3 Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
18. Ross BRYAN 2 BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
19. Martin FORD E BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
20. Philip LENNEY 3 BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
21. David LOWE 2 BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
22. Alexander SIMMONS 2 BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
23. Ben DAVIS 1 Bristol Road Club
24. Calum CROFT 2 British Cycling Private Member-South
25. Harry GODDING 1 Catford CC Equipe / Banks
26. Jez McCANN 2 Catford CC Equipe / Banks
27. Liam YATES 2 Catford CC Equipe / Banks
28. Kieran BRADY 1 Citycyclecentre.com
29. Jack MILLER 2 Clay Cross RT
30. Keiran BLAY 2 Cycleworks.co.uk
31. Benjamin MARKS 2 Cycleworks.co.uk
32. Mike SMITH 2 Cycleworks.co.uk
33. Harry VEALE 2 Cycleworks.co.uk
34. Andrew WILLIAMS 3 Cwmcarn Paragon
35. Alexander MURISON 1 Easton Ritte Racing
36. James BRICKELL J3 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
37. Brendan DREWETT J2 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
38. Harvey MORCOMBE J2 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
39. Doug TANDY J3 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
40. Tom LEACH 2 Felt Racing / Felt / Saddleback
41. Adam CAPES 1 Finchley Raceing Team
42. Ian TAYLOR 2 Leicester Forest CC
43. Gunter ZECHMANN 1 London Phoenix CC
44. James LOWDEN 2 Neon-Velo
45. Thomas WOOD 3 Paul Milne RT/Paul Milne Cycles
46. Dave CREEGAN E Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
47. Will HARPER 2 Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
48. Simon HOLT 2 Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
49. Chris McNAMARA E Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
50. Jamie PINE E Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
51. Mitchell WEBBER 1 Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
52. Andrew CARTER 2 Portsmouth North End CC
53. Kris JASPER 2 Portsmouth North End CC
54. Tom MORRIS 2 Portsmouth North End CC
55. Simon BARNES 3 Procycling Magazine RT
56. Jack BILLYARD J2 RP Race Team
57. Thomas BOWERING 2 Ride 24/7
58. Deacon CUTTERHAM CGC 1 Ride 24/7
59. Colin PARRY 1 Ride 24/7
60. Mark PERRY 2 Ride 24/7
61. Adrian LAWSON 2 Ride 24/7
62. Scott MICHAELS 3 Southampton University Road Club
63. Paul BARNARD 2 Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club
64. Stuart BETTIS 2 Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club
65. Graham COLLINS 2 Tanks Direct
66. Henry HUNTER 1 Team Moda-Anon
67. Andy TURNER 2 Team Moda-Anon
68. Andrew WEBSTER 2 Team Moda-Anon
69. Andrew SHACKEL 2 Team Wiggle
70. Peter HITT 2 VC Meudon
71. Laurence JONES J3 VC Meudon
72. Nile JONES J2 VC Meudon
73. Richard UNWIN 1 VC Meudon
74. David BILLINGS 2 VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
75. James CHAMPKEN 2 VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
76. Liam WALSH 2 VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
77. Wiliam FLEMING 3 Velo Club Venta
78. Nick PERKS 3 Veloschils Interbike
79. James DAVEY 1 Velosure Starley Primal
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)