Jon Surtees and Ben McIntosh winners in the Nova CC 2-up 25 mile time trial in Cheshire
Top 10 – Nova CC 2-up 25
1 Jon Surtees Team Swift
Ben McIntosh Crewe Clarion Whs 55.47
2 Jerry Cross Manchester Whs
Scott Burns Manchester Whs 56.27
3 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club
Steve Turner Lyme Racing Club 57.02
4 Mark Hassall Dave Hinde RT
Steve Fidler Dave Hinde RT 58.02
5 Andy Tubb Wills Wheels CC
Lee Brotzman Wills Wheels CC 58.52
6 Phillip Warburton Liverpool Phoenix CC
Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC 59.18
7 Paul Horton Stourbridge Velo
James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Racing 59.38
8 Andy Gorton East Lancs RC
Daniel Brejwo East Lancs RC 1.00.56
9 Andy Robinson Out of the Saddle
John Spearman Seamons CC 1.01.24
10 Ben Palmer Dave Hinde RT
Jacob Booth Dave Hinde RT 1.02.19
11 Ben Trotter Macclesfield Whs
Anthony Allan Macclesfield Whs 1.02.47
12 Matthew Foster Liverpool Braveheart BC
Edward Jones Liverpool Braveheart BC 1.03.58
13 Robert Rhodes Pro Vision Clothing RC
Alessandro Williams Tunstall Whs 1.04.47
14 Thomas Madden Liverpool Phoenix CC
Samuel Bennett Liverpool Phoenix CC 1.05.31
15 Dave Preece Vie Velo
Christopher Clarke Vie Velo 1.05.38
16 Adam Critchley Chorley AC & Tri
Joe Duckworth Chorley AC & Tri 1.05.59
17 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club
Neil Oliver Lyme Racing Club 1.06.17
18 William Campbell Weaver Valley CC
Hugh Barton Westmead Team 88 1.06.20
19 Robert Fisher London Dynamo CC
Alistair Fisher Manchester Tri Club 1.06.47
20 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88
Laurence Jackson Westmead Team 88 1.06.51
21 Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC
Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC 1.07.07
22 Ross Prescott Wigan Whs
Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs 1.07.45
23 Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart BC
Andrew Sale Liverpool Braveheart BC 1.08.37
24 Neil Rothwell Seamons CC
Charles Carraz Seamons CC 1.09.50
25= Ben Trippier East Lancs RC
Sam Walley East Lancs RC 1.10.42
25= Jason Codling East Lancs RC
John Byrne East Lancs RC 1.10.42
27 Duff Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart BC
Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart BC 1.11.20
28 Thomas Towers Seamons CC
Nigel Kelly Seamons CC 1.11.25
29 Paul Howarth Westmead Team 88
Sean Caldwell Glossop Kinder Velo 1.11.38
30 Stephen Baillie Manchester Whs
Jonathan Motteram Manchester Whs 1.13.11
31 Andy Gray Wills Wheels CC
Andrew Jenkins Wills Wheels CC 1.13.22
32 Ian Bracegirdle Stretford Whs
Joanne Harcourt Stretford Whs 1.13.56
33 Graeme McCulloch Stretford Whs
Paul Smith Stretford Whs 1.13.58
34 Andrew Spencer Stretford Whs
Richard Shorthand Stretford Whs 1.14.03
35 Paul Barber Seamons CC
Jeanette Barber Seamons CC 1.14.10
36 Farley Barber Lyme Racing Club
Alex Coates Lyme Racing Club 1.14.30
38 Rachael Gorman Liverpool Phoenix CC
Louise Hogg Liverpool Phoenix CC 1.15.16
39 David Bott Vie Velo
Robin Johnson Vie Velo 1.15.48
40 Phil Barnes Team Swift
Sharon Clifford WCS Racing Team 1.16.00
41 Timothy Criddle Stretford Whs
Dave Houghton Stretford Whs 1.16.56
42 Christian Knott Westmead Team 88
Victoria Howarth Westmead Team 88 1.17.17
43 George Preston East Lancs RC
Jonathan Preston East Lancs RC 1.18.19
44 Dan Robinson Manchester Whs
Holly Carter Manchester Whs 1.19.34
45 David Steele Lyme Racing Club
David Cartlidge Lyme Racing Club 1.21.30
46 Alex Trippier East Lancs RC
Alexander Wiseman East Lancs RC 1.22.57
47 Denise Hurst Congleton CC
Sue Blake Congleton CC 1.23.45
48 Jason Heath Pro Vision Clothing RC
Ricky Wilson Pro Vision Clothing RC 1.24.11
49 Alex Pegington Liverpool Braveheart BC
Will Birchall Liverpool Braveheart BC 1.25.25
50 James Hall-Patterson Stretford Whs
Thomas Clarke Stretford Whs 1.28.01
51 Aston Rockley Chapman Lyme Racing Club
Samual Hall Lyme Racing Club 1.31.49
52 Cecilia Ellis Vie Velo
Vicci Owen-Smith Vie Velo 1.37.04
53 Gerald Zuk Stretford Whs
Damian Zuk Stretford Whs 1.39.37
Neil Mercer GMC Fire Service 1:07:56 V Finished solo 59.46
Mark Howard Liverpool Braveheart BC Solo 1.03.18
Robbie Harcourt Stretford Whs 1:07:56 V Solo 1.04.24
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique