Steven Fidler winner of the Duncan Sparrow Road Race for category 2/3/4 on Sunday (March 22)
Result – Duncan Sparrow RR
(thanks Anna and team)
1 Steven Fidler Dave Hinde Racing Team 2 ”
2 Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers 3 ”
3 Michael Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT 3 ”
4 Adam Hartley VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team 3 ”
5 Luke Mullen Lancaster University Cycling Club 2 ”
6 Mathew Lythgoe Ribble Valley CRC 2 ”
7 Ralph Hogson PH-MAS 0 ”
8 Martyn Gordon Champion System VCUK Racing Team 2 ”
9 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator 2 ”
10 Jonathan Fowles Velo Club Walcot 2 ”
11 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion 2 ”
12 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC 3 ”
13 Mark Dziobon VELO CLUB UK 3 ”
14 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles 2 0′ 15″
15 Adam Darbyshire St Helens CRC 3 1′ 50″
16 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT 2 ”
17 Peter Gaskell The Endurance Store 3 ”
18 Andrew Martin Champion System VCUK Racing Team 2 ”
19 David Kent St Helens CRC 2 ”
20 Jimmy Smith Chester RC 2 ”
21 Neil Kenny The Nab Racing 2 ”
22 Robert Shirley Harry Middleton Cycling Club 2 ”
23 Samuel Bennett Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree 4 ”
24 Scott Campbell Hamilton 2 ”
25 William Adams University Of Manchester CC 3 ”
26 Philip Gray Kuota – Spinergy – GSG 2 ”
27 Ben Palmer Dave Hinde Racing Team 4 ”
28 Paul Lally Bio Race 3 ”
29 Sam Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club 3 ”
30 Matt Hallam The Nab Racing 2 ”
31 Ben Goddard Revolutions Racing 2 J ”
32 Stephen Blaney-Green 4 ”
33 Chris Taylor VELO CLUB UK 3 ”
34 Adam Sant Audlem Cycling Club 3 ”
35 Darran Acton VELO CLUB UK 3 ”
36 Sam Dobson Fiftyfour Eleven RT 2 ”
37 Mark Hassall Dave Hinde Racing Team 3 ”
38 James Lindsay Racepace 2 ”
39 Mark Leyland St Helens CRC 4 ”
40 Michael Rollason Lancaster University Cycling Club 4 ”
41 Anthony Booth Weaver Valley CC 3 ”
42 Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club 4 ”
43 John Charles Bill Nickson Cycles RT 3 ”
44 Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC 3 ”
45 Roger Leather Bott Cycle Team 3 ”
46 Jack Steel Lancaster University Cycling Club 4 ”
47 Anthony Weston Liverpool Century RC 3 ”
48 Stephen Clark LEquipe 3 ”
49 Colin Hodgson St Helens CRC 3 ”
50 Gary Scott Warrington RC 3 ”
51 James Holmes Chester RC 3 ”
52 Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club 4 ”
53 Roy Holmes Bott Cycle Team 3 ”
54 Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT 3 ”
55 Sean Greenwood Rossendale RC 3 ”
56 Adam Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion 3 ”
57 John Guy High On Bikes 3 ”
58 Jon Connah Chorley Cycling Club 4 ”
59 Kenny Gray Kuota – Spinergy – GSG 3 ”
60 Chris Diggle Kuota – Spinergy – GSG 3 ”
61 David Cockram Southport CC 3 ”
62 Aaron Hemsley Lancaster University Cycling Club 4 ”
63 Mark Heuston Liverpool Century RC 4 ”
64 Ross Miller The Nab Racing 4 ”
65 Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC 3 2′ 16″
66 Jack Hannam Pearson Lancaster University Cycling Club 4 2
67 Nigel Kershaw Kuota – Spinergy – GSG 2 2′ 23″
68 Dave Williams Kuota – Spinergy – GSG 2 ”
69 Anthony Greenhalgh 2 2′ 35″
70 Tarn Fynn University Of Manchester CC 3 2′ 58″
71 Gareth Clarke University Of Manchester CC 3 ”
72 William Rawson 4 = 4 laps
Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator 2 PRIME 1
Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator 2 PRIME 2
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique