Henry King of Ilkley CC fastest in the Yorkshire Road Club 10 time trial on the V810 in Yorkshire
Result – Yorkshire Road Club 10Â
1. Henry King Ilkley CC S 24:12:00
2. Blair Buss Team Swift 50 25:40:00
3. Philip Turton Yorkshire Road Club 46 25:45:00
4. Kieran Savage Yorkshire Road Club J 25:56:00
5. Stephen Ayres VC Bradford S 26:15:00
6. Gavin McIntosh Albarosa CC 41 26:32:00
7. Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC 50 26:39:00
8. Roman Tuma Albarosa CC 49 26:57:00
9. Jim Trevor Hull Thursday RC 42 27:19:00
10. Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club 50 27:23:00
11. Philip Knupfer Manchester Velo CRC S 27:33:00
12. John Blomeley Yorkshire Road Club 53 27:54:00
13. Ged Millward Ilkley CC 50 27:57:00
14. Martin Gargett Halifax Imperial Whs 41 28:36:00
15. Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport 49 29:23:00
16. Jonathan Hobbs Otley CC 43 29:24:00
17. William Belcher Clayton Velo 54 29:45:00
18. Matthew Oglesby City RC (Hull) J 29:49:00
19. Joe Varga City RC (Hull) J 29:51:00
20. Stephen Lloyd Skipton CC 46 30:06:00
21. Adrian Stott Jackpot Racing 41 30:30:00
22. Nigel Austin Ilkley CC 66 31:29:00
23. Gary Simpson Yorkshire Road Club 47 32:26:00
24. Peter Haigh Nelson Wheelers 61 32:47:00
25. Richard Durham Team Swift 60 32:56:00
26. Andrew Briggs Yorkshire Road Club S 34:39:00
27. Christopher Gargett Halifax Imperial Whs S 35:15:00
28. Stephen Broadley Otley CC 61 38:49:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique