Results from the final round (intermediate level and women) of the Full Gas Cycling track league of the 2014-2015 series at Velopark (London)
Results – Velopark Track league
C1 50 Lap Points Race
1st Andrew Smith n/a
2nd Robin Osborne London Dynamo
3rd Connor Woodford Willesden CC
4th Andrew Clare London Dynamo
5th Barry Hughes Rapha Club
C2 50 Lap Points Race
1st Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers
2nd David Tansley Pivot Boompods Racing
3rd Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC
4th Rob Milnes Thanet Road Club Race Team
5th Nigel Searle N/A
Female 40 Lap Points Race
1st Abbie Dentus De Ver Cycles
2nd Joanna Smith Adalta CC
3rd Nicola Soden Carnac Planet X
4th Clover Murray Braintree Velo
5th Jayne Paine Willesden CC
C1 Elimination
1st Connor Woodford Willesden CC
2nd Andrew Clare London Dynamo
3rd Andrew Smith n/a
4th Matthew Hallett CC Hackney
5th Tom Zittel Willesden CC
C2 Elimination
1st Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers
2nd Paul Morton PMR@Toachim House
3rd David Tansley Pivot Boompods Racing
4th Rob Milnes Thanet Road Club Race Team
5th Nigel Searle N/A
Female Elimination
1st Abbie Dentus De Ver Cycles
2nd Jayne Paine Willesden CC
3rd Amy Good Cadence Performance
4th Joanna Smith Adalta CC
5th Clover Murray Braintree Velo
Race Time:
C1 50 Lap Scratch Race
1st Robin Osborne London Dynamo
2nd Barry Hughes Rapha Club
3rd Geoff Bores Ford CC
4th Connor Woodford Willesden CC
5th Andrew Smith n/a
C2 50 Lap Scratch Race
1st Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers
2nd Rob Milnes Thanet Road Club Race Team
3rd David Tansley Pivot Boompods Racing
4th Tom Morton MPR@Toachim House
5th Nigel Searle N/A
Female 40 Lap Scratch Race
1st Abbie Dentus De Ver Cycles
2nd Amy Good Cadence Performance
3rd Jayne Paine Willesden CC
4th Caroline Guest Ford CC
5th Clover Murray Braintree Velo
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique