Bradley Stokes winner of the Dick Londragon Memorial Road Race in Scotland
Result – Dick Londragon Memorial RR
(Thanks Mark from myeventtiming)
RESULT
1 STOKES Bradley Achieve Northside Skinnergate 1st 8 2h24’54 00
2 LAWLEY Steven Neon-Velo Cycling Team 1st 8 2h24’55 01
3 TRODDEN Philip The Racers 1st 8 2h24’55 ‘ ‘
4 SCOTT Neil Dundee Thistle RC 2nd 8 2h24’55 ‘ ‘
5 MARTIN Fraser Spokes Racing Team 1st 8 2h24’57 03
6 NOON Sean Spokes Racing Team 1st 8 2h24’59 05
7 ROBERTS Jason Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 2nd 8 2h24’59 ‘ ‘
8 MCCROSSAN Scott Paisley Velo Race Team Elite 8 2h24’59 ‘ ‘
9 ARCHIBALD John Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 3rd 8 2h25’03 09
10 FENWICK Ryan The Racers 1st 8 2h25’28 34
11 MACKLEY Tim Deeside Thistle CC 2nd 8 2h25’33 39
12 ANDERSON David Granite City RT 1st 8 2h25’33 ‘ ‘
13 ANDERSON Peter The Racers 2nd 8 2h25’33 ‘ ‘
14 LONEY Zak Team LFH 2nd 8 2h26’04 01’10
15 GRIFFITHS David Glasgow Whls 1st 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
16 ADAMS Craig Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique 1st 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
17 DELANEY Sean Deeside Thistle CC 2nd 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
18 LINES David Velosure Starley Primal 1st 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
19 WEALE Jayson Aberdeen Wheelers CC 3rd 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
20 CLARK Ross Glasgow Ivy CC 3rd 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
21 RICHARDS Jack Deeside Thistle CC 2nd 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
22 FINLAYSON Callum Moray Firth Cycling Club 3rd 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
23 KENNEDY Jamie Paisley Velo Race Team 1st 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
24 PORCO Franco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique 3rd 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
25 MACLEOD John Spokes Racing Team 3rd 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
26 BROWN Ian Deeside Thistle CC 2nd 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
27 HUNTER Jonathan Aberdeen Wheelers CC 2nd 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
28 MCCRAE Gary Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique 2nd 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
29 TUDORACHE Cristian Granite City RT 3rd 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
30 HOOD Andrew Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique 2nd 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
31 MALLEN Micky GS Metro 3rd 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
32 MERRY Alistair Discovery Junior Cycling Club 3rd 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
33 CARRICK Hamish Project 51 2nd 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
34 COWIE Robert Aberdeen Wheelers CC 3rd 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
35 WATT Alister Granite City RT 2nd 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
36 SMITH Lee Aberdeen Wheelers CC 3rd 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
37 RAIKKONEN Veli-Matti Granite City RT 2nd 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
38 FLETCHER Charles Cairngorm CC 3rd 8 2h26’04 ‘ ‘
39 ROBERTSON Keith Granite City RT 3rd 8 2h26’12 01’18
40 STRONACH Jordan Spokes Racing Team 3rd 8 2h26’14 01’20
41 QUINN Aidan Project 51 2nd 8 2h26’15 01’21
42 WILSON Andrew Falkirk Bicycle Club 3rd 8 2h27’26 02’32
43 ARNSTEIN Tom Sandy Wallace Cycles 2nd 8 2h28’20 03’26
44 HEDLEY Danny Moray Cycle Racing Team 3rd 8 2h32’13 07’19
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique