Tejvan Pettinger wins the Hemel Hempstead CC ‘The Sid Latchford Memorial’ Open Hilly Time Trial
Result – Hemel Hempstead CC Open Hilly TT
Awards
1st Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy CT 51:25
2nd Michael Broadwith Arctic-Tacx 51:32
3rd Danny Axford Arctic-Tacx 53:21
4th Richard Wood Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 53:52
5th Luke Clark TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:09
Team of 3 Arctic-Tacx 2:39:10
Michael Broadwith 51:32 Danny Axford 53:21 Tim Bayley 54:17
1st Lady Jody Connibear Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:16
RESULT
1 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy CT 00:51:25
2 Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT 00:51:32 Team
3 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 00:53:21 Team
4 Richard Wood Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 00:53:52
5 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon CT 00:54:09
6 Tim Bayley Arctic Tacx RT 00:54:17 Team
7 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon CT 00:55:00
8 Jason Green Bedfordshire Road CC 00:55:17
9 Tim Davies Icknield RC 00:55:19
10 Harry Paine Team Corley Cycles 00:56:40
11 Paul Caton TMG Horizon CT 00:57:17
12 Matthew Bond Kenton RC 00:57:19
13 Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road CC 00:57:24
14 Ian Turner North Road CC 00:57:53
15 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC 00:57:54
16 James Fox CC Luton 00:58:00
17 Ben Nichol High Wycombe CC 00:58:07
18 Mike Wragg Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 00:58:10
19 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC 00:58:24
20 Grant Orsborn Icknield RC 00:58:30
21 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes 00:59:34
22 Tom Deprez W Suffolk Whs & Tri Club 00:59:41
23 Tim Newman Berkhamstead CC 01:00:02
24 Roland Kemp Bossard Whs 01:00:10
25 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton 01:00:34
26 Joshua Curtis Berkhamstead CC 01:01:42
27 Abid Hussain Icknield RC 01:01:46
28 MIchael Kazer Berkhamstead CC 01:01:55
29 David Allan LBRCC 01:02:12
30 Andrew Martin LBRCC 01:02:24
31 Daniel Turney Berkhamstead CC 01:02:25
31 Richard Carr Hemel Hempstead CC 01:02:25
33 Alastair Insall Tri London 01:03:11
34 Andrew Bradley Hemel Hempstead CC 01:03:46
35 Ross Poulton Icknield RC 01:03:47
36 Nick Clarke Berkhamstead CC 01:04:06
37 Jody Conibear (W) Hemel Hempstead CC 01:04:16 1st woman
38 Spencer Wilson Berkhamstead CC 01:04:44
39 James Gomm Hitchin Nomads CC 01:05:48
40 Tom Bissenden Hemel Hempstead CC 01:06:16
41 Annabel Sill (W) Team Jadan 01:06:30
42 Gavin Moore Team Velovelocity.co.uk 01:07:04
43 Jeremy Curtis Berkhamstead CC 01:07:15
44 Anthony Newland Bossard Whs 01:07:29
45 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC 01:08:12
46 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Whs 01:08:31
47 Trevor Watson Bossard Whs 01:10:36
48 Paul Thomson Hemel Hempstead CC 01:11:55
49 Simon Pyburn Berkhamstead CC 01:12:18
50 Richard Moule Bossard Whs 01:13:13
51 Lizzie Insall (W) Tri London 01:14:16
52 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs 01:16:47
53 John Hassall Bossard Whs 01:17:06
54 Paul Dyett Bossard Whs 01:17:32 10 mins Late Start
Team
1 Arctic Tacx RT 2:39:10
2 TMG Horizon CT 2:46:26
3 Icknield RC 2:55:35
4 Hemel Hempstead CC 2:58:43
5 Berkhamstead CC 3:03:39
6 Berkhamstead CC 3:11:15
7 Hemel Hempstead CC 3:14:18
8 Bossard Whs 3:18:15
9 Bossard Whs 3:47:51
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique