Paul Gamlin is fastest in the VC Sevale Open Time Trial on Saturday March 28 on the K46/10 course
Result – VC Sevale Open Time Trial
1. Paul Gamlin Northover V T 20:56
2. M Corbett Worcs.St.Johns C C 21:22
3. D Kiernan Lutterworth Cycles 21:38
4. T Kiss Performance Cycles 21:40
5. T Wood Team Echelon Rotor 21:43
6. C Halford Stourbridge Velo 22:01
7. M Millward Worcs.St.Johns C C 22:07
8. I Heming Team Echelon Rotor 22:16
9. M Stallard Stratford C C 22:25
10. N Preece Worcs.St.Johns C C 22:28
11. A Shipton Gloucester City C C 22:30
12. N Slim Leisure Lake Bikes 22:34
13. J Howard Wyre Forest C R C 22:42
14. J Middleton Media Velo 22:44
15. A Overton Wyre Forest C R C 22:54
16. D Blackburn Oxonian 22:57
17. W Davies V C Sevale 22:59
18. P Milner Worcs.St.Johns C C 23:02
19. D Walker Worcs.St.Johns C C 23:05
20. E Maynard Media Velo 23:07
21. E Priddy Solihull C C 23:10
22. D Meacham Wyre Forest C R C 23:15
23. J Turvey Worcs.St.Johns C C 23:16
24. M Lines Worcs.St.Johns C C 23:19
25. J Stone Solihull C C 23:23
26. D Sco-Newton Leisure Lake Bikes 23:24
27. P Wright Rugby Racing C C 23:25
28. M Murray Team Echelon Rotor 23:28
29. R Weare Leamington C & A C 23:38
30. M Amery V C Sevale 23:48
31. S Dighton Beacon R C 23:57
32. M Staines Worcs.St.Johns C C 24:01
33. K Bendelow Worcs.St.Johns C C 24:03
34. R Hurley Malvern Tri Club 24:09
35. M Cooper Redditch R & P C C 24:12
36. P Blackwell Solihull C C 24:38
37. P Gardiner Concorde C C 24:40
38. A Osborne Stratford C C 24:45
39. P Guest Worcs.St.Johns C C 24:46
40. P Gibson Wyre Forest C R C 24:48
41. C Hibbert Worcs.St.Johns C C 24:53
42. A Mlner Evesham Wheelers 24:53
43. J Tait Worcs.St.Johns C C 24:54
44. M Millington Stratford C C 24:56
45. D Wood Stourbridge Velo 25:06
46. M Hibbert Worcs.St.Johns C C 25:13
47. S Braich Leamington C & A C 25:28
48. N Bradburn Worcs.St.Johns C C 25:35
49. A Hazell Mid.Shropshire Whls 25:40
50. V Jenkins Leisure Lake Bikes 25:45
51. Libby Mclaren Born To Bike 26:11
52. S Eggleton Stratford C C 26:16
53. Rebecca Mason Coventry R C 26:23
54. R Clews Team Cool 26:32
55. B Jones Halesowen A & C C 26:43
56. M Hancocks Stourbridge Velo 26:53
57. R Davies Rst Sport Aerocoach 27:32
58. S Griffin Worcs.St.Johns C C 27:50
59. Lisa Hurley Malvern Tri Club 27:56
60. K Fitzgerald Stratford C C 28:10
61. S Davis Severn Valley Velo 28:23
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique