Jason White & Phoebe Speck winners at the Totnes Vire Support Races at Paignton on Saturday
Results – Totnes Vire Support Races
E/1/2/3/4 Women
1st Phoebe Speck – Ride 24/7
2nd Lauren Dolan -Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films
3rd Emily Attfield – Velosure Starley Primal
4th Mary McFadzean – G..B Cycles.co.uk
5th Alexandra Sheehan – Bike Shed Exeter Uni
6th Jessica Duffy – Feather Cycles Racing
7th Gabrielle Saunderson RNRMCA
8th Sophie Taylor – Salt and Sham Cycling Club
9th Maria Thompson – Kingston Wheelers
10th Vickki O’Brien MCR Wheelers
Men 3rd 4th Cat
1st Jason White – T1Diabetes.info
2nd Harry Savell – Cycle Sport South Hams
3rd Philip Bray – Plymouth Corinthian CC
4th Steven Caville – Somerset RC The Bicycle Chain
5th Tim Southcombe – Somerset RC The Bicycle Chain
6th Jake Alderman – Bikechain Ricci
7th Craig Hickson – Mid Devon CC
8th Graham Roberts – Tavistock Wheelers NorthShoreGallery
9th Ashton Spence – Mid Devon CC
10th Gareth Bushnall – unattached
YOUTH
U8 Girls
1st Hollie Morrish North Devon Wheelers
U10 Girls
1st Bethany Bennett -Towy Riders
U10 Boys
1st Rueben Stacey – North Devon Wheelers
2nd Henry Howells – Cycle Sport South Hams
3rd Joseph Winfield – North Devon Wheelers
U12 Girls
1st Eleanor Ley
U12 Boys
1st Samuel Medlyn North Devon Wheelers
2nd Callum Start – Mid Devon CC
U14 Girls
1st Millie Revell – One and All Cycling
U14 Boys
1st Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Wheelers
2nd Toby Peters – T1Diabetes.info
3rd Euan Taylor – Salt and Sham Cycling Club
U16 Girls –
1st Lauren Dolan – Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films
2nd – Sphie Taylor – Salt and Sham Cycling Club
3rd – Alanah Wickett – One and All Cycling
U16 Boys –
1st – James Tillett – Cardiff Jiff
2nd Alfie Peters – T1Diabetes.info
3rd – Joseph Saunders – Mid Devon CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique