Lucy Shaw wins the sprint to the line to take victory in the second round of the Women’s Team Series at Virginia Water on Sunday
Results – Women’s Team Series 2
1 Lucy Shaw Matrix Fitness Development
2 Elizabeth Jane-Harris Army cu
3 Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT Gearclub
4 Louise Mahe IKON-Mazda
5 Bethany Taylor Bonito Squadra Corse
6 Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Gearclub
7 Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Gearclub
8 Suzetta Guerrini London Dynamo
9 Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team
10 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team
11 Alexandra Wiley Onit Cycles WRT
12 Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Gearclub
13 Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Gearclub
14 Alexis Barnes PMRToachim House
15 Mathilde Pauls M and D Fusion RT
16 Louise Laker PMRToachim House
17 Susan Freeburn PMRToachim House
18 Bex Rimmington IKON-Mazda
19 Anna Marie Hughes Bonito Squadra Corse
20 Fiona Hunter Johnston Onit Cycles WRT
21 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
22 Chanel Mason Army cu
23 Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse
24 Gail Brown Twickenham CC
25 Becky Hoare Army cu
26 Megan Chard M and D Fusion RT
27 Victoria Strila PMRToachim House
28 Jo Tindley Team WNT
29 Rose Osborne Team WNT
30 Chloe Weller PMRToachim House
31 Jennifer Allum Dulwich Paragon
32 Charlotte Sampson Zappi’s Ladies Team
33 Lisa Dunne Army cu
34 Emma Towers Twickenham CC
35 Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team
36 Sophia Chastell M and D Fusion RT
37 Michelle Forster GB Cycles
38 Sophie Curle Twickenham CC
39 Donna Short Army cu
40 Charlotte Jennings Onit Cycles WRT
41 Helen Gravatt Twickenham CC
42 Holly James Onit Cycles WRT
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique