Nicholas Rowe, Clemence Copie & Stephen Bradbury winners at the Saturday Hillingdon Cycle Circuit Crits (April 4th)
Result – Hillingdon Saturday Crits
4th Cat Only
1 Nicholas Rowe Kingston Wheelers CC
2 Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo
3 Sam Edwards WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
4 Jack Dennison Oxted Cycling Club
5 Daniel Jaffe London Dynamo
6 Steven Heatley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
7 Chris Bakal Rapha Cycling Club
8 Benjamin Maggs CC London
9 Rostin Walker Kingston Wheelers CC
10 James Kingsley Watford Velo Sport
11 Ed Porteus Bonito Squadra Corse
12 Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Union
13 Matthew Callaghan Odiham Cycling Club
14 Filippo Sbalchiero
15 Tim Searle Club Corley Cycles
16 Martyn Wells Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
17 Benjamin Pritchard CC London
18 Andrew Morris CC London
19 Emmanuel Arthur Finsbury Park CC
20 Jamie Noel Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
21 Ian Wiseman Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
22 Kenneth Henning London Dynamo
23 Freddy Carlton Uni of Bristol Cycling Club
24 Albert Gray
25 Pete Ganderton Reading CC
26 Unknown Rider1
27 Mark Tonge Kingston Wheelers CC
28 Unknown Rider2
29 Coley Brenan London Dynamo
30 Darren Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
31 Daniel Turney Berkhamsted Cycling Club
32 Steven Pellowe SD Racing Team
33 Julian Boulter Eagle RC
34 Unknown Rider3
35 Gavin James Icknield Road Club
36 Simon Halloway Dulwich Paragon CC
37 Richard Lord
38 Unknown Rider4
39 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC
40 Benjamin Wrigglesworth G.S. Henley
41 Unknown Rider5
42 Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club
43 Timothy Wood Royal Air Force CC
44 James Powell Kingston Wheelers CC
45 Pasquale Chionchio The 5th Floor Cycle Club
46 Nick Clarke Berkhamsted Cycling Club
47 Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes
48 Fadil Mokhchane East London Velo
49 Jason Davis East London Velo
50 Nicholas Silva Thames Velo
51 Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC
52 David Roberts
53 Robert Broderick Watford Velo Sport
Women E/1/2/3/4
1 Clemence Copie Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int’l
2 Bethany Taylor Bonito Squadra Corse
3 Hisayo Kaneko Twickenham CC
4 Shula Hagan CC London
5 Jenny Zaremba WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
2/3/4
1 Stephen Bradbury Velosure Starley Primal
2 Fabio Scarazzati Cadence Cycling Performance
3 Dominic Spear VC Meudon
4 David Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club
5 Alex Anderson Neon-Velo Cycling Team
6 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
7 Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC
8 James Rix Glendene CC
9 Ryan Witchell Uni of Bristol Cycling Club
10 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC
12 Alec Briggs Rollapaluza CC
13 Ken Prince VC Meudon
14 Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks
15 Oliver Cliff Elitecycling
16 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers
18 Simon Jodrell Odiham Cycling Club
19 Michael Skipsey SD Racing Team
20 Jamie Durmush Panagua CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique