Aran Stanton & Adel Tyson-Bloor fastest in the Crabwood CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday
Result – Crabwood CC Open 10
SOLO
1 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:41
2 Matthew Charlton Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:21:50
3 Nick O’hara New Forest CC 00:22:11
4 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:22:33
5 Raymond Hughes Clarence Wheelers 00:22:37
6 Simon Berogna VC St Raphael 00:22:40
7 Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:22:47
8 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:05
9 Stephen Wood Antelope Racing Team 00:23:49
10 Martin Beale VC St Raphael 00:24:10
11 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:24:23
12 Kelly Miller Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:24:24
13 Rob Daniels Exeter Wheelers 00:24:37
14 Adel Tyson-Bloor Mule Bar Girls /Sigma Sport 00:24:52
15 Stephen Skinner VTTA (Wessex Group) 00:25:01
16 Richard Cudlip Velo Club Venta 00:25:04
17 Matthew Pepper Fareham Wheelers CC 00:25:24
18 Brian Garrard Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:25:26
19 David Hanbury Saracen RC 00:25:48
20 Mark Jefferies New Forest CC 00:25:55
21 David England Crabwood CC 00:26:12
22 Alan Bigwood Crabwood CC 00:26:46
23 Caroline Light Sarum Velo 00:27:21
24 John Sanchez-Bisson Crabwood CC 00:28:30
25 Diane Ashfield Mendip Cycling Club 00:28:40
26 Kate Daniels Exeter Wheelers 00:28:57
27 Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers CC 00:32:00
28 Phil Morris Hampshire RC 00:33:09
TWO UP
1 Aran Stanton & Bryce Dyer Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:31
2 Ray Claridge & John Sibley G A Cycles/VeloRefined Aerosmiths 00:22:17
3 Nigel Pratt & Simon Healey Andover Whs 00:22:18
4 Luke Trussler & Craig Weston Poole Whs 00:25:11
5 Alex Hall & Simon Hall Andover Whs 00:26:47
6 Stewart Harrison & Martin Balk Andover Whs/New Forest CC 00:27:46
7 Lizzy Yates & Graeme Lawes Andover Whs 00:28:16
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)