Rob Pears fastest in the Swindon Road Club open 23.4 mile time trial on Sunday (April 12)
Result – Swindon RC Open 23 TT
1 Rob Pears Procycling Magazine RT 00:52:17
2 Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot 00:53:31
3 Derek Smetham Dursley Road Club 00:54:35
4 Tony Chapman Frome & District Wheelers 00:55:41
5 James Coleman Velo Club Walcot 00:56:04
6 Glen Turnbull Patron 00:56:32
7 Charles Coleman Velo Club Walcot 00:56:35
8 Jay Hookins Road CC 00:56:51
9 David Janes Velo Club Walcot 00:57:26
10 Owen Burgess VC Bristol 00:58:16
11 Steven Cottington Cadence RT 00:58:19
12 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:58:37
13 Nick Creed Somer Valley CC 00:58:40
14 James Cook Team Cycology Bikes 00:58:45
15 Billy Dyer Devizes Town CC 00:58:52
16 Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC 00:59:41
17 Kevin Bexley Team Optima 00:59:49
18 Simon Cox Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:00:06
19 Rick Johnston Northovers VT 01:00:15
20 Alan Davies Police Sport UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 01:01:03
21 Daniel Kempe Bristol South CC 01:01:21
22 Jimmy Jones Team Optima 01:01:23
23 Neil Reynolds Winchcombe Cycling Club 01:01:44
24 Michael Gibbons Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:02:25
25 David Summers Bath CC 01:04:50
26 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:05:26
27 James Chant Gillingham & District Wheelers 01:05:35
28 Neil Lewis Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:05:41
29 Richard Turpin Velo Club Walcot 01:05:44
30 Paul Freegard Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:06:29
31 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 01:06:38
32 James Donald Bath CC 01:06:44
33 John Gregory Somer Valley CC 01:06:55
34 Christopher Mullett Gillingham & District Wheelers 01:06:59
35 Stephen Clarke Bristol South CC 01:08:08
36 Marc Allen Swindon RC 01:09:00
37 Hannah Ricketts Bristol South CC 01:09:05
38 James Currie Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:09:10
39 Joanna Knight Bristol South CC 01:09:34
40 Sarah Wheeler Gillingham & District Wheelers 01:14:52
41 Michael Horsman Gloucester City CC 01:15:43
42 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 01:17:03
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique