Henry King of Ilkley CC fastest in the Barrow Central Wheelers Hilly 20 mile time trial in Cumbria
Result – Barrow Central Wheelers Hilly 20
1. Henry King, Ilkley CC S 00:49:42
2. Adam Hartley, PH-MAS Cycling J 00:50:09
3. Richard Bickley, Border City Whs S 00:50:40
4. David Huck, Lakes RC S 00:51:47
5. Peter Thomas, Kent Valley RC S 00:54:27
6. Thomas Brook, Lancaster CC S 00:54:58
7. Scott Smith, Barrow CW V40 00:55:08
8. Duncan Orme, Kent Valley RC V40 00:55:14
9. John O’Callaghan, Barrow CW V40 00:55:21
10. Ian Harcourt, Revolutions Racing S 00:55:36
11. Kieran Lacey, Lakes RC S 00:56:05
12. Paul Lang, Barrow CW V50 00:56:06
13. Sean Casson, Barrow CW V40 00:56:25
14. Glenn Rhodes, Barrow CW V40 00:56:40
15. Joshua Whitehead, Rossendale RC Juv 00:57:09
16. William Belcher, Clayton Velo V50 00:57:17
17. Tom Roper, Beacon Whs J 00:57:22
18. Graham Carrick, Lakes RC S 00:57:24
19. John Gibson, Wigan Whs CC V40 00:57:43
20. Andy Ibberson, Allen Valley Velo V50 00:57:45
21. James Roberts, Chester RC V40 00:57:45
22. Doug Hall, Border City Whs V50 00:57:51
23. Eamonn Quinn, Lakes RC V50 00:58:27
24. Roy Flanagan, Rossendale RC V50 00:58:28
25. Chris Smedley, Nelson Whs CC V40 00:58:35
26. Ian Sibbert, Garstang CC V40 00:59:42
27. Shaun Johnston, Barrow CW S 01:00:47
28. Adam McBirnie, Barrow CW S 01:00:56
29. Howard Lindow, Lakes RC S 01:01:52
30. Mike Westmorland, Border City Whs V70 01:03:01
31. Carol Westmorland, Border City Whs WV40 01:04:59
32. Paul McKenny, Barrow CW V50 01:05:40
33. Steve Wilkinson, Nelson Whs CC V50 01:06:41
34. Joe Husband, Barrow CW V50 01:10:50
35. Peter Metcalfe, Barrow CW S 01:11:22
36. Peter Knott, Kent Valley RC V70 01:25:41
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique