Gunther Zechmann fastest in the Finsbury Park Hilly 10 mile time trial on Saturday (April 18)
Result – Finsbury Park Hilly 10Â
1 Gunther Zechmann S London Phoenix CC 00:23:23
2 Colin Ward S Essex Roads CC 00:24:26
3 Richard Wood S Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 00:24:51
4 Alex Ioannides S Dulwich Paragon CC 00:25:36
5 Rob Chaplin V East London Velo 00:25:41
6 Christopher Bedson S Dulwich Paragon CC 00:25:54
7 Carl Ferri V Cadence Performance 00:26:02
8 Gray Turnock V Finsbury Park CC 00:26:19
9 Matthew Bond S Kenton RC 00:26:26
10 Ian Turner V North Road CC 00:26:30
11 Owen Wilkins V London Phoenix CC 00:26:39
12 Andrew Turnock V Finsbury Park CC 00:26:52
13 James Long S Bishop’s Stortford CC 00:27:11
14 Oliver Mytton S Cambridge University CC 00:27:17
15 Dominic Bray V Finsbury Park CC 00:27:18
16 Ian Prenelle V Finsbury Park CC 00:27:32
17 Andy Digby S Welwyn Wheelers 00:27:35
18 Jeremy Greenwood V Finsbury Park CC 00:27:37
18 Emily Robertson W CC Luton 00:27:37
20 Glenn Dossett J Welwyn Wheelers 00:28:02
21 Matt Haigh V Essex Roads CC 00:28:05
22 James Gomm S Hitchin Nomads CC 00:28:14
23 Simon Goodwin V London Phoenix CC 00:28:33
24 Jonathan Hemming V Addiscombe CC 00:28:41
25 Gary Wood V Maldon & District CC 00:29:20
26 Matthew Larkins S Finsbury Park CC 00:29:32
27 Mark Morris V Finsbury Park CC 00:29:59
28 John Iszatt V Team Vision Racing 00:30:27
29 Annabel Sill W Team Jadan 00:30:28
30 Will Hedden S Crest CC 00:30:43
31 Richard Burton V Westerley CC 00:30:49
32 Astrid Wingler WV London Phoenix CC 00:31:08
33 Tracy Van Der Merne WV Finchley Racing Team 00:31:42
34 Susan Wood WV Maldon & District CC 00:31:49
35 Isla Aimee Rush WJ Wyndymilla 00:32:04
36 Andrew Porter V Welwyn Wheelers 00:34:16
37 James Bromley V Becontree Wheelers CC 00:34:45
38 Christina Lankford WV Cambridge Triathlon Club 00:37:10
39 Carole-Anne Upton WV Welwyn Wheelers 00:37:39
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique