Si Cox of NFTO race club wins the midweek Lugg Bridge 10 mile Time trial
Result – Lugg Bridge 10 mile TT
1 Si Cox NFTO 00:22:28
2 Mark Sims Climb On Bikes 00:22:40
3 Steve King NFTO 00:23:03
4 Jon Tetley Hfd Wheelers 00:23:23
5 Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes 00:24:02
6 James Richards Hfd Tri Club 00:24:10
7 Annasley Park Abergavenny RC 00:24:21
8 Ian Rivers Hfd Wheelers 00:24:22
9 Ceri Middleton Climb On Bikes 00:24:37
10 Guy Evans Hfd Wheelers 00:24:42
11 Andy Sparks Hfd Wheelers 00:24:43
12 Jon Phillips Hfd Wheelers 00:24:54
13 Luke Eversham NFTO 00:25:01
14 Christian Jones Hfd Wheelers 00:25:04
15 Lee Truelove Hfd Wheelers 00:25:13
15 Patrick Fotheringham HACC 00:25:13
17 Simon Geary Hfd Wheelers 00:25:19
18 Jon Heath Climb On Bikes 00:25:22
19 Mark Collyer Hfd Wheelers 00:25:27
20 Mike Stephens Hfd Tri Club 00:25:38
21 Tom Turner NFTO 00:25:39
22 Ray Mobbs Hfd Wheelers 00:25:47
23 Mike Parry Hfd Tri Club 00:25:50
24 William Fotheringham HACC 00:25:57
25 Darron Pratt Hfd Wheelers 00:25:59
25 Mick Ballantyne NFTO 00:25:59
27 Tim Hutchinson Abergavenny CC 00:26:00
28 Darren Morgan NFTO 00:26:01
29 Chris Holt Hfd Wheelers 00:26:09
29 Les Howard Hfd Wheelers 00:26:09
31 Chris Lingard Hfd Wheelers 00:26:10
32 Paul Foster Climb On Bikes 00:26:13
33 Sarah Lloyd-Stephens Hfd Wheelers 00:26:15
34 Mark Lawrence Gannet CC 00:26:21
35 Neil Turner Hfd Tri Club 00:26:24
36 Katie Price Hfd Wheelers 00:26:32
37 Andy Taylor Hfd Tri Club 00:26:40
37 Tim Farndon Gannet CC 00:26:40
39 David Dale Hfd Tri Club 00:26:42
40 Jon Ralph Hfd Wheelers 00:26:48
41 Steve Littlewood Hfd Wheelers 00:26:55
42 Nigel Field Hfd Wheelers 00:26:57
43 Sally Field Hfd Wheelers 00:26:58
44 Mark Fenton Hfd Wheelers 00:27:04
45 Ed Hadley Hfd Wheelers 00:27:07
46 Steve Sprackling Hfd Wheelers 00:27:10
47 Jamie Rogers Hfd Wheelers 00:27:22
48 Mike Speake Hfd Wheelers 00:27:28
49 Paul Tomkinson Hfd Wheelers 00:27:37
50 Neil Pascoe Hfd Wheelers 00:27:42
51 David Pooley ACU 00:28:01
52 Rory Evans Hfd Wheelers 00:28:03
53 Dave Cross Hfd Wheelers 00:28:06
54 Simon Lawrence Hfd Tri Club 00:28:22
55 Liz Davies-Ward Hfd Tri Club 00:28:25
56 Gaby McDermott Hfd Wheelers 00:28:38
57 Clare Fenton Hfd Wheelers 00:28:56
58 Steve Alderton Hfd Wheelers 00:29:58
59 Ali Turner Hfd Tri Club 00:30:01
60 Callum Burden Hfd Wheelers 00:30:06
61 Joyce Warburton Hfd Tri Club 00:30:31
62 Chris Walden Hfd Wheelers 00:30:44
63 Lydia Stratford Hfd Wheelers 00:30:47
64 Debbie Clark Hfd Wheelers 00:30:54
65 Kim Wood HTC 00:30:56
66 Neil Trumper Hfd Wheelers 00:31:06
67 Mike Williams Hfd Wheelers 00:31:13
68 Jack Prosser Hfd Wheelers 00:31:53
69 Sasha Evans Hfd Wheelers 00:33:01
70 Emma Thomas Hfd Wheelers 00:33:11
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT