Dexter Gardias wins the Archer RC Spring Criterium from Will Fox of Pedal Heaven and Ben Stockdale, SportGrub KUOTA
Results – Archer RC Spring Criterium
E/1/2/
1 Dexter Gardias One Pro Cycling
2 Will Fox Pedal Heaven RT
3 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team
4 Stephen Adams SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team
5 Geroge Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
6 Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
7 Rob Sharland Paceline RT
8 Vincent Halpern Handsling RT
9 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
10 Oliver Moors Project 51
11 Martin Foro
12 Richard Unwin VC Meudon
13 Rolandas Rozpousris Private Member
14 Rob Orr SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team
15 George Farrell Endeavour RT
16 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo
17 Michael Skipsey SD Racing Team
18 Pecian Egan Cadence
19 Peter Kirian Cambridge CC
20 Zak Corum-Haines Project 51
21 Nick Abraham Private Member
22 Michael Guilford VC Meudon
23 Mark Smith PCH UK
24 Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC
25 Darryl Insardi Willesden CC
26 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
27 Riyadm Kmamis Full Gas RT
28 Alastair Luxford Endeavour RT
29 Chris Zappala Look Mum No Hands!
30 Henry Farrell Endeavour RT
31 Nigel Williams Python Racing Team
32 Joe Giggins Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
33 Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team
34 Mike Knight VC Meudon
35 Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC
36 Frauir Carr Bath Uni CC
37 Andrew Griffiths Richardsons – Trek
38 Cameron Austin Look Mum No Hands!
39 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
40 Daniel Maynard Endeavour RT
41 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
3/4
1 Oliver Barbieri Spirit Bikes Racing Team
2 Nick Marriott
3 Daniel Price Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club
4 Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla
5 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC
6 Ben Seneviatne WDMBC
7 Jack Freeman Alton CC/Owens Cycles
8 Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC
9 James Gray VC Londres
10 Timothy Allen RP Racing Team
11 Filippo Sbalchiero SD Racing Team
12 Andrew Self North Hampshire RC
13 Sean Warner Twickenham CC
14 Geoffrey Baudouin
15 Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport
16 Dominic Davies M and D Cycles
17 Rudie Marais De Ver Cycles
18 Thomas Yeatman Cotswold Cycles RT
19 Jose Soler
20 John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC
21 Isaac Wright PPYCC
22 Matthew Wallis Handsling Racing
23 James McRay Finchley Racing Team
24 Edward Cronan
25 Haydon Davis Wigmore CC
26 Darryl Green Watford Velo Sport
27 David Bellis CC London
28 George Creasey Bournemouth Arrow
29 Jason Burnap Marlow Riders
30 Robert Mosley Thames Velo
31
32 Oliver Cooper M and D Cycles
33 Eric Pettett
34 Matthew Fredrickson Thames Velo
35 Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport
36 James Bishop
37 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
38 Ian Long
39 Stephen Morgan Twickenham CC
40 Wayne Thomas G.S Henley
41 Finn Johnson Cambridge CC
YOUTH
A
1 Joe Hill PPYCC
2 Oliver Poslte Bush
3 Jacob Vaughan VC Lodres
B
1 Zaon Bridges Cardiff Jif
2 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot CC
3 Christian Manzi Lyucc
Number of starters = 26
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique