Eleanor Davies & Theo Hartley two of the winners at the North West Youth Champs on Satuday at Southport
Results – North West Youth Champs
CATEGORY A
1 Theo Hartley Marton Race Team
2 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man
4 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man
5 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man
6 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle
7 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo
8 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC
9 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man
10 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
11 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo
12 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man
13 Joseph Armstrong Achieve Northside Skinnergate
14 Jordan Stanworth Achieve Northside Skinnergate
15 Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team
16 Ben Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man
17 Alex Chesters Salt Ayre Cog Set
18 Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team
19 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC
20 Lucas Mudie
21 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set
22 Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team
23 Danny Harrison Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bikes
24 James Farrington Sportcity Velo
25 Karl Richter Mossley CRT
26 Harry Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man
Girls
1 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man
2 Tara Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man
3 Charlotte Gibson Sportcity Velo
4 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC
5 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle
6 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle
7 Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man
8 Annie Doron Beacon Wheelers
9 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion
CATEGORY B
1 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man
2 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man
3 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers
4 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT
5 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man
6 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
7 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT
8 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo
9 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man
10 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC
11 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC
12 William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man
13 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
14 Joe Burns Eastlands Velo
15 George Spencer Mossley CRT
16 Jake Owens En Velo
17 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT
18 Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo
19 Robert (Bobby) Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set
20 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo
21 Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers
22 David Unsworth Southport CC
23 James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man
24 Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man
25 Nathan Rowbotham Mossley CRT
26 Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion
27 Joshua Wajzner-Reid Southport CC
Girls
1 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors
2 Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man
3 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC
4 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC
5 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo
6 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set
7 Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC
8 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man
10 Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle
CATEGORY C
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
2 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man
3 Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man
4 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers
5 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
6 Iestyn Keir Mossley CRT
7 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set
8 Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC
9 Thomas Skillicorn Team RL360 Isle Of Man
10 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man
11 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man
12 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man
13 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man
14 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT
15 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set
16 Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC
17 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
18 Ralf Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man
19 Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors
20 Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man
21 James Devereau Team RL360 Isle Of Man
22 Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX
23 Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion
Girls
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC
2 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Harriet King Liverpool Century RC
4 Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX
5 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man
6 Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
7 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT
8 Lydia Morris Team RL360 Isle Of Man
9 Amy Leanne Quayle Team RL360 Isle Of Man
CATEGORY D
1 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator
2 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
3 Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man
4 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers
5 Michael Henderson Southport CC
6 Harry Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club
7 Cian Jackson Team RL360 Isle Of Man
8 Drystan Sewell Team RL360 Isle Of Man
9 James Donaldson Mossley CRT
10 Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC
11 Tyler Annis Team RL360 Isle Of Man
12 Frank Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man
13 Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC
14 Oliver Corkish Team RL360 Isle Of Man
15 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion
16 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC
17 Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set
18 Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion
19 Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion
20 James Bent Border City Wheelers CC
21 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
Girls
1 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT
2 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man
3 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
5 Isabel Koch Mossley CRT
CATEGORY E
1 Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man
2 Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man
3 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
4 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
5 Charlie Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man
6 Myles Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man
7 Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man
8 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers
9 Tom Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
Girls
1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
2 Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC
3 Fearne Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique