Samuel Henning of Catford CC was the winner of the Banjo Cycles Time Trial on Saturday
Result – Banjo Cycles TT
1. Samuel Henning Catford CC 20:44
2. Chris Herbert Redhill CC 21:17
3. Tim Summerhayes Kingston Wheelers CC 21:37
4. Peter Weir Banjo Cycles.com 22:05
5. Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles.com 22:12
6. Ryan Davies G.S. Henley 22:17
7. Jasmijn Muller Paceline RT 22:46 W
8. Roderick MacFadyen Reading CC 22:46
9. Alice Lethbridge gbcycles.co.uk 22:47 W
10. John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC 22:49
11. Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC 22:56
12. Andrew Wright VC 10 23:01
13. Eric Downing Kingston Wheelers CC 23:16
14. Neil Pugh Newbury RC 23:30
15. Nick Mccormick Epsom CC 23:31
16. Clare Campbell-Smith Born to Bike – Bridgtown 23:54 W
17. Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC 24:08 W
18. Andrew Payne Maidenhead & Dist CC 24:12
19. Peter Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC 24:24
20. Rob Engers Shorter Rochford 24:46
21. Mark Weight Kingston Wheelers CC 24:50
22. Keith Downie Charlotteville CC 24:55
23. Teresa Goddard Kingston Wheelers CC 25:12 W
24. Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC 25:13 W
25. Natalie White Charlotteville C 25:27 W
26. Malcolm Ash Aylesbury CC 25:29
27. Nicci Meadows VC St Raphael 25:30 W
28. Suzanne Sisson Pearson Cycling Club 25:42 W
29. Mike Zuill VTTA (London & HC 25:46
30. Fiona Inskip Newcomers CC 26:18 W
31. Harriet Somers VC Meudon 26:19 W
32. John Levison Hillingdon Triathletes 26:24
33. Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC 26:28 W
34. Kathryn Morris Dulwich Paragon CC 26:30 W
35. Heidi Shepherd Dulwich Paragon CC 26:34 W
36. Lesley Levison Hillingdon Triathletes 26:46 W
37. Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 26:46 W
38. Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team 26:51 W
39. Julie Chasin Kingston Wheelers CC 26:56 W
40. Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC 27:21 W
41. Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre CC 27:29 W
42. Stephanie Chang Dulwich Paragon CC 28:53 W
43. Rachael Peterson Cowley Road Condors 29:04 W
44. Jan Phillips Bicester Millennium CC 29:05 W
45. Brian Moon Willesden CC 29:19
46. Lucy Francis London Dynamo 29:24 W
47. Mick Fountain Didcot Phoenix CC 29:48
48. Zoe Capstick Brixton Cycles Club 30:08 W
49. Antonia De Barton-Watson London Dynamo 30:16 W
50. Martina Ben-Shaul Dulwich Paragon CC 30:38 W
51. Cheryl Reid Cowley Road Condors 30:58 W
52. Charles Jepson Becontree Wheelers CC 31:43
53. Jennifer Crouch Team Velosport 33:14* W
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)