Nathan Draper of RST Racing leads a team 1-3 in the Junior CiCLE Classic at Oakham
Result – Junior CiCLE Classic
1 Nathan Draper RST Racing Team 1st 2:24:29
2 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team 1st 9
3 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team 1st st
4 Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Whls CC 2nd st
5 Joey Walker RST Racing Team 1st st
6 Marcus Burnett Corley Cycles – Drops RT 2nd st
7 Jack Escritt HMT Academy with JLT Condor 1st st
8 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 2nd st
9 Robert Hogg Corley Cycles – Drops RT 1st st
10 Patrick Christopher Zappis Racing Team 3rd 15
11 Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks 2nd 18
12 Balfour Stuart HMT ACADEMY 23
13 Robert Scott VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team 2nd 2:18
14 Chris Jackson Strada-Sport 2nd st
15 Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Cycling Team 2nd st
16 Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club 2nd st
17 Alistair Golby Windmill Wheels Cycling Club 3rd st
18 Matthew Draper Velocity Globalbike 2nd 2:24
19 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club 2nd 2:25
20 William Gascoyne Pines Cycles – Felt – Enve 2nd st
21 Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team 2nd 2:32
22 Ethan Hayter VC Londres 2nd 4:24
23 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT 2nd st
24 Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike 3rd st
25 Kieran Simcox Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster 2nd st
26 Robert Gray York Cycleworks 2nd st
27 Charlie Renshaw Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster 2nd st
28 William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team 2nd st
29 Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks 2nd st
30 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers 3rd st
31 Kieran Savage Jackpot Racing 2nd st
32 Sebastian Dickens Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 2nd st
33 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT 2nd st
34 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House 2nd st
35 Fabian Brennan North City Velo Cycling Team 2nd st
36 Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC 3rd st
37 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC 2nd st
38 Joshua Outram SP – Torm 2nd 4:42
39 Sam Martin Windmill Wheels Cycling Club 3rd st
40 Owen Dudley Manx Viking Whls CC 3rd 4:44
41 Edward Giles RP Racing Team 2nd 5:01
42 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Cycle Team 3rd 6:23
King of the Hills Result
Nathan Draper RST Racing Team 6pts
Robert Scott VCUK PH MAS Junior CT 2pts
George Clark High Wycombe CC 2pts
Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team 1pt
Joey Walker RST Racing Team 1pt
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT