Ben Joughin and William Kershaw winners at the Tameside Circuit Races in Greater Manchester on Tuesday night
Results – Tameside Circuit Races
2/3/4 CATEGORY
1 Ben Joughin Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
2 Chris Southworth Leigh Premier RC
3 Jack Stanton-Warren Clay Cross Road Team
4 Phil Guest PM
5 Rob Wilkinson PM
6 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club
7 Ryan McGillick Summit Cycling
8 Ryan Ellis Albarosa Cycling Club
9 Daniel Webb Team Cystic Fibrosis
10 Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT
11 Alan Bradley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
12 Sam Travis Holmfirth Cycling Club
13 Ben Whitehead East Lancashire RC
14 Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT
15 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
16 James Farrington Sportcity Velo
17 Christopher Green East Lancashire RC
18 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT
19 William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT
20 Thomas Johnson Manchester Whlrs Club
21 John Cooper Wills Wheels Cycling Club
22 Andrew Webster Team Moda-Anon
23 Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion
24 Michael Glynn Wills Wheels Cycling Club
25 Gregory Carr Macclesfield Wheelers
4TH CATEGORY
1 William Kershaw Macclesfield Wheelers
2 Wesley Inskip Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
3 Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club
4 Glen Hale Holmfirth Cycling Club
5 Dave Ives Blackpool BMX
6 Stuart Ream Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
7 Mike Perry Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
8 Thomas Brayshaw PM
9 Greg Vallance Glossop Kinder Velo
10 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club
11 Nick Grogan Sportcity Velo
12 Alan Gibworth Manchester Whlrs Club
13 Mark Anderson G M C Fire Services
14 Neil Wood Lancashire RC
15 Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo
16 Simon Pymm Holmfirth Cycling Club
17 Karl McLelland Manchester Whlrs Club
18 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Glossop Kinder Velo
19 Harvey Salt PM
20 Owen Morris Holmfirth Cycling Club
21 Nathan Gee AllterrainRC
YOUTH
CATEGORY A
1 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club A
2 Matt Taylor PH-MAS Cycling A
3 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC A
4 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd 3RT A
5 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo A
6 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo A
7 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo A
8 Dom Whitfield Mossley CRT A
9 Jack Smith Sportcity Velo A
10 Karl Richter Mossley CRT A
CATEGORY C
1 Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club C
2 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion C
3 Zack Harrop Mossley CRT C
4 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT C
5 Iestyn Keir Mossley CRT C
6 William Longden Matlock CC C
7 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT C
8 Jack Davidson Mossley CRT C
9 Alberto Wych Mossley CRT C
GIRLS A
1 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo A G
2 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo A G
GIRLS C
1 Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX C G
2 Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club C G
3 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT C G
CATEGORY B
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT B
2 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy B
3 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT B
4 Charlie Craig Pioneer Scott Syncros B
5 George Southby East Bradford CC B
6 Nathan Rowbotham Mossley CRT B
7 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT B
CATEGORY B GIRLS
1 Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club B G
CATEGORY D
1 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club D
2 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion D
3 James Donaldson Mossley CRT D
4 Oliver Hone Holmfirth Cycling Club D
5 William Lord PM D
CATEGORY E
1 Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy E
2 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT E
CATEGORY D GIRLS
1 Grace Longden Matlock CC D G
2 Gabriela Wych Mossley CRT D G
CATEGORY E GIRLS
1 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT E G
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique