Ryan Coulton & James Gullen winners at Salt Ayre Series week 3 (Lancashire)
Results – Salt Ayre Series week 3
CATEGORY 3/4
1 Ryan Coulton North City Velo
2 Joss Livesey Wheelbase
3 Sandy Lockett BC private member
4 Aaron Denver Chorley CC
5 Ben Tripper East Lancs RC
6 Jonny Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
7 Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks
8 Rob Bagot Warrington RC
9 Tom Hardie Leisure Lakes Bikes
10 Tony Windle Racing Chance Foundation
11 Sam Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set
12 Sam Pickering THR Racing
13 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC
14 Andy Harwood Chorley CC
15 Leon Barnes Lancaster CC
16 Andy Markham Lune RCC
17 Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set
18 Gabby Duckworth Lune RCC
19 Tom Lowe Lancaster University CC
20 Jonathan Motteram Manchester Wheelers
21 Sam Roper GWE RT
22 Jack Hannam Pearson Lancaster University CC
23 Ally Wright Hardrock Hoodlums
24 Nicholas Marjdin Lune RCC
25 Wilf Sargeant Lancaster University CC
26 John Dodgin The Edge Cycleworks
27 Jon Connah Chorley CC
28 Phil Peake Lune RCC
29 Jack Hindle The Nab RT
30 Joe Baldwin GWE RT
31 John Agnew BC private member
32 Graham Atkinson THR Racing
E/1/2/3 race
1 James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal
2 Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal
3 Sam Jackson BC private member
4 Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK
5 Julian Pearson Team Moda-Anon
6 Fabian Brennan North City Velo
7 Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo
8 Jonny Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 James Claydon The Nab RT
10 Luke Perkin GWE RT
11 Peter Hollis THR Racing
12 Joss Livesey Wheelbase
13 Luke Mullen The Nab RT
14 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC
15 Robert Patchett THR Racing
16 Ben Harrison GWE RT
17 John Agnew BC private member
18 Adam Hall North City Velo
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique