Si Cox leads a 1-2-3 for the NFTO Race Club in the Allensmore 10 Time Trial
Result – Allensmore 10 Time Trial
1 Si Cox NFTO 00:22:41
2 Steve King NFTO 00:23:06
3 Andy Turner NFTO 00:24:06
4 Ian Rivers Hfd Wheelers 00:24:14
5 James Richards Hfd Tri Club 00:24:22
6 Ceri Middleton Climb On Bikes 00:24:27
7 Luke Eversham NFTO 00:24:42
8 Matthew Young NFTO 00:24:51
9 Christian Jones Hfd Wheelers 00:24:59
10 Bryn North Hfd Wheelers 00:25:07
11 Jon Phillips Hfd Wheelers 00:25:13
12 Josh Sandman Climb On Bikes 00:25:21
13 Graham Skelhorn NFTO 00:25:31
13 Andrew Griffiths NFTO 00:25:31
15 Paul Foster Climb On Bikes 00:25:32
16 Guy Evans Hfd Wheelers 00:25:37
17 Mark Collyer Hfd Wheelers 00:25:40
18 Mike Stephens Hfd Tri Club 00:25:46
19 Dave Taylor Hfd Tri Club 00:25:49
20 Christian Montez Gannet CC 00:25:51
20 Ray Mobbs Hfd Wheelers 00:25:51
22 Jack Hughes NFTO 00:25:55
23 Chris Lingard Hfd Wheelers 00:26:01
24 Mick Ballantyne NFTO 00:26:09
25 Les Howard Hfd Wheelers 00:26:17
26 Mike Parry Hfd Tri Club 00:26:18
27 Katie Price Hfd Wheelers 00:26:29
28 David Dale Hfd Tri Club 00:26:38
29 Mark Fenton Hfd Wheelers 00:26:47
30 Mike Speake Hfd Wheelers 00:26:50
30 Sarah Lloyd-Stephens Hfd Wheelers 00:26:50
32 Andy Taylor Hfd Tri Club 00:27:13
32 David Pooley ACU 00:27:13
34 Sally Field Hfd Wheelers 00:27:25
35 Martin Rosser NFTO 00:27:32
36 Nigel Field Hfd Wheelers 00:27:38
37 Chris Holt Hfd Wheelers 00:27:44
38 Simon Geary Hfd Wheelers 00:27:51
39 Paul Tomkinson Hfd Tri Club 00:28:00
40 Jim Dicken Hfd Wheelers 00:28:04
41 Clint Welson Hfd Wheelers 00:28:19
42 Simon Lawrence Hfd Tri Club 00:28:22
43 Liz Davies-Ward Hfd Tri Club 00:28:47
44 Ed Hadley Hfd Wheelers 00:29:04
45 Dave Cross Hfd Wheelers 00:29:09
46 Rory Evans Hfd Wheelers 00:29:22
47 Gaby McDermott Hfd Wheelers 00:29:33
48 Clare Fenton Hfd Wheelers 00:29:53
49 Kevin Rowe Hfd Wheelers 00:29:59
50 Andy Hurrell Hfd Wheelers 00:30:40
51 Lydia Stratford Hfd Wheelers 00:30:48
52 Ali Turner Hfd Tri Club 00:31:39
53 Max William Climb On Bikes 00:31:49
54 Jack Prosser Hfd Wheelers 00:32:15
55 Kerri Sandman Climb On Bikes 00:34:18
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands