Christophe Demoulin winner of stage 1 in the Condor 3 Day at VeloPark in London on Saturday
Result – Condor 3 Day Stage 1
Stage 1
1 Christophe Demoulin Bonito Squadra Corse 01:34:50
2 Jack Billyard RP Racing Team 01:34:50
3 Cameron Woolsey Spirit Bikes Racing Team 01:34:50
4 Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC 01:35:00
5 Charles Page Edgware RC 01:35:00
6 Ken Buckley Private Member 01:35:00
7 Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks 01:35:00
8 Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks 01:35:00
9 Tom Sefton RP Racing Team 01:35:00
10 Ross Hallard Pretorius Bikes 01:35:00
11 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! 01:35:00
11 Cameron Austin Look Mum No Hands! 01:35:00
11 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! 01:35:00
11 Tim Allen Corley Cycles – Drops RT 01:35:00
11 Matthew Exley Corley Cycles – Drops RT 01:35:00
11 Jamie Scott Corley Cycles – Drops RT 01:35:00
11 Edward Watkiss Corley Cycles – Drops RT 01:35:00
11 Dimitri Demishev Cycling Club Hackney 01:35:00
11 Vincent Christan East London Velo 01:35:00
11 Oliver Cliff Elitecycling 01:35:00
11 Henry Farrell Endeavour RT 01:35:00
11 Daniel Maynard Endeavour RT 01:35:00
11 George Olive Finchley Racing Team 01:35:00
11 Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team 01:35:00
11 Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team 01:35:00
11 Simon Whiten Handsling Racing 01:35:00
11 Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club 01:35:00
11 Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club 01:35:00
11 Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club 01:35:00
11 Ross Bernard Kingston Wheelers CC 01:35:00
11 Pedro Lopes Lea Valley CC 01:35:00
11 Rupert Baker London Dynamo 01:35:00
11 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC 01:35:00
11 Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 01:35:00
11 Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 01:35:00
11 Danny Bellion Queens Tower CC 01:35:00
11 Timothy Allen RP Racing Team 01:35:00
11 James Vanieris Southdown Velo 01:35:00
11 Oliver Barbieri Spirit Bikes Racing Team 01:35:00
11 Andrew Marriott Spirit Bikes Racing Team 01:35:00
11 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo 01:35:00
11 Daniel Fricker Wigmore CC 01:35:00
11 Scott Campbell Hamilton Private Member 01:35:00
11 Carl Shockledge Pretorius Bikes 01:35:00
11 Rolandas Razgauskis Private Member 01:35:00
11 Chris Zappala Look Mum No Hands! 01:35:00
11 George Farrell Endeavour RT 01:37:20
11 Joshua Mitchell RP Racing Team 01:38:00
11 Alastair Luxford Endeavour RT 01:49:40
OVERALL
1 Christophe Demoulin Bonito Squadra Corse 01:34:13 01:34:13
2 Jack Billyard RP Racing Team 01:34:36 +23
3 Cameron Woolsey Spirit Bikes Racing Team 01:34:40 +27
4 Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks 01:34:50 +37
5 Matthew Exley Corley Cycles – Drops RT 01:34:50 +37
6 Ken Buckley Private Member 01:34:53 +40
7 Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC 01:34:56 +43
8 Tim Allen Corley Cycles – Drops RT 01:34:58 +45
9 Charles Page Edgware RC 01:34:58 +45
10 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! 01:35:00 +47
11 Cameron Austin Look Mum No Hands! 01:35:00 +47
12 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! 01:35:00 +47
13 Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks 01:35:00 +47
14 Jamie Scott Corley Cycles – Drops RT 01:35:00 +47
15 Edward Watkiss Corley Cycles – Drops RT 01:35:00 +47
16 Dimitri Demishev Cycling Club Hackney 01:35:00 +47
17 Vincent Christan East London Velo 01:35:00 +47
18 Oliver Cliff Elitecycling 01:35:00 +47
19 Henry Farrell Endeavour RT 01:35:00 +47
20 Daniel Maynard Endeavour RT 01:35:00 +47
21 George Olive Finchley Racing Team 01:35:00 +47
22 Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team 01:35:00 +47
23 Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team 01:35:00 +47
24 Simon Whiten Handsling Racing 01:35:00 +47
25 Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club 01:35:00 +47
26 Will Houghton Hillingdon Cycling Club 01:35:00 +47
27 Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club 01:35:00 +47
28 Ross Bernard Kingston Wheelers CC 01:35:00 +47
29 Pedro Lopes Lea Valley CC 01:35:00 +47
30 Rupert Baker London Dynamo 01:35:00 +47
31 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC 01:35:00 +47
32 Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 01:35:00 +47
33 Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 01:35:00 +47
34 Ross Hallard Pretorius Bikes 01:35:00 +47
35 Danny Bellion Queens Tower CC 01:35:00 +47
36 Timothy Allen RP Racing Team 01:35:00 +47
37 Tom Sefton RP Racing Team 01:35:00 +47
38 James Vanieris Southdown Velo 01:35:00 +47
39 Oliver Barbieri Spirit Bikes Racing Team 01:35:00 +47
40 Andrew Marriott Spirit Bikes Racing Team 01:35:00 +47
41 Jon Shillingford Thames Velo 01:35:00 +47
42 Daniel Fricker Wigmore CC 01:35:00 +47
43 Scott Campbell Hamilton Private Member 01:35:00 +47
44 Carl Shockledge Pretorius Bikes 01:35:00 +47
45 Rolandas Razgauskis Private Member 01:35:00 +47
46 Chris Zappala Look Mum No Hands! 01:35:00 +47
47 George Farrell Endeavour RT 01:37:20 +03:07
48 Joshua Mitchell RP Racing Team 01:38:00 +03:47
49 Alastair Luxford Endeavour RT 01:49:40 +15:27
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands