Natalie Grinczer & Rebecca Nixon win final two stages with the overall for the Women’s Bedford 3 Day won by Natalie of Fusion RT
Final results – Women’s Bedford 3 Day
NOTE: Results from the first two days are here – click
Stage 4 Time Trial
1 Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Gearclub
2 Mathilde Mathijsse Bonito Squadra Corse @ 0:06
2 Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union @ 0:06
2 Laura Massey Squadra Donne-Shutt VR @ 0:06
5 Ruth Summerford PMR@Toachim House/Kalas @ 0:07
5 Ejay Harris Army Cycling Union @ 0:07
7 Tamara Davenne Team Zappi RT/Planet X @ 0:11
8 Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse @ 0:17
8 Alice Lethbridge GB Cycles.co.uk @ 0:17
10 Rebecca Womersley Corley Cycles Drops RT @ 0:18
11 Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team @ 0:19
12 Sophie Coleman Squadra Donne-Shutt VR @ 0:20
13 Hannah Payton Corley Cycles Drops RT @ 0:23
14 Louise Laker PMR@Toachim House/Kalas @ 0:24
14 Stephanie Post Onit Cycles WRT/Total Cycling Performance/One life @ 0:24
16 Megan Barker Fusion RT Gearclub @ 0:25
16 Charlotte Broughton Corley Cycles Drops RT @ 0:25
17 Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT Gearclub @ 0:26
18 Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team @ 0:27
19 Victoria Strila PMR@Toachim House/Kalas @ 0:28
20 Jennifer Powell Elite Velo-Kalas Sportswear CRT @ 0:30
20 Lucy Chittenden Bonito Squadra Corse @ 0:30
22 Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Gearclub @ 0:31
23 Iona Sewell Carnac – Planet X @ 0:33
23 Rebecca Raybould London Phoenix @ 0:33
25 Lindsey Ackland Team Zappi RT/Planet X @ 0:39
26 Susan Freeburn PMR@Toachim House/Kalas @ 0:41
26 Henrietta Colborne Bonito Squadra Corse @ 0:41
28 Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles.co.uk @ 0:47
29 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team @ 0:48
30 Tracy Best Team Zappi RT/Planet X @ 0:49
30 Louise Collins Carnac – Planet X @ 0:49
32 Vickie Long Army Cycling Union @ 0:55
33 Anna Marie Hughes Bonito Squadra Corse @ 0:57
33 Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Gearclub @ 0:57
33 Louise Burnie GB Cycles.co.uk @ 0:57
33 Sarah Burke Squadra Donne-Shutt VR @ 0:57
37 Julia Hesselberg Elite Velo-Kalas Sportswear CRT @ 0:59
38 Sandra Mackay Carnac – Planet X @ 1:00
38 Nicola Soden Carnac – Planet X @ 1:00
38 Fiona Hunter-Johnson Onit Cycles WRT/Total Cycling Performance/One life @ 1:00
41 Alice Miller Elite Velo-Kalas Sportswear CRT @ 1:01
41 Laura Cameron London Phoenix @ 1:01
41 Clover Murray Corley Cycles Drops RT @ 1:01
44 Mary McFadzean GB Cycles.co.uk @ 1:03
44 Emma Rata London Phoenix @ 1:03
46 Chloe Weller PMR@Toachim House/Kalas @ 1:08
46 Holly James Onit Cycles WRT/Total Cycling Performance/One life @ 1:08
46 Bethany Taylor Bonito Squadra Corse @ 1:08
49 Caroline GUEST Carnac – Planet X @ 1:09
50 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team @ 1:10
50 Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team @ 1:10
52 Abi Van Twisk Corley Cycles Drops RT @ 1:11
53 Michelle Sellars London Phoenix @ 1:13
54 Hetti Niblett Squadra Donne-Shutt VR @ 1:18
55 Claire Richardson Team Zappi RT/Planet X @ 1:24
55 Sophie Black Elite Velo-Kalas Sportswear CRT @ 1:24
55 Sam Wilson Army Cycling Union @ 1:24
58 Juliet Milward Team Zappi RT/Planet X @ 1:25
59 Charlotte Sampson Team Zappi RT/Planet X @ 1:29
60 Francesca Morgans Slader Elite Velo-Kalas Sportswear CRT @ 1:32
61 Michelle Forster GB Cycles.co.uk @ 1:40
62 Jenni Lake Squadra Donne-Shutt VR @ 2:15
STAGE 5
1 Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT Gearclub 2:08:27
2 Charlotte Broughton Corley Cycles Drops RT 2:08:28
3 Laura Massey Squadra Donne-Shutt VR 2:08:28
4 Ejay Harris Army Cycling Union 2:08:28
5 Fiona Hunter-Johnson Onit Cycles WRT/Total Cycling Performance/One life 2:08:28
6 Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team 2:08:28
7 Megan Barker Fusion RT Gearclub 2:08:28
8 Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team 2:08:28
9 Henrietta Colborne Bonito Squadra Corse 2:08:28
10 Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Gearclub 2:08:28
11 Laura Cameron London Phoenix 2:08:28
12 Abi Van Twisk Corley Cycles Drops RT 2:08:28
13 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team 2:08:28
14 Tamara Davenne Team Zappi RT/Planet X 2:08:28
15 Sophie Coleman Squadra Donne-Shutt VR 2:08:28
16 Rebecca Womersley Corley Cycles Drops RT 2:08:28
17 Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Gearclub 2:08:28
18 Hannah Payton Corley Cycles Drops RT 2:08:28
19 Alice Lethbridge GB Cycles.co.uk 2:08:28
20 Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse 2:08:28
21 Lucy Chittenden Bonito Squadra Corse 2:08:28
22 Louise Laker PMR@Toachim House/Kalas 2:08:28
23 Anna Marie Hughes Bonito Squadra Corse 2:08:28
24 Ruth Summerford PMR@Toachim House/Kalas 2:08:28
25 Jennifer Powell Elite Velo-Kalas Sportswear CRT 2:08:28
26 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team 2:08:28
27 Clover Murray Corley Cycles Drops RT 2:08:28
28 Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union 2:08:28
29 Bethany Taylor Bonito Squadra Corse 2:08:28
30 Mary McFadzean GB Cycles.co.uk 2:08:28
31 Mathilde Mathijsse Bonito Squadra Corse 2:08:28
32 Susan Freeburn PMR@Toachim House/Kalas 2:08:28
33 Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Gearclub 2:08:28
34 Alice Miller Elite Velo-Kalas Sportswear CRT 2:08:28
35 Louise Collins Carnac – Planet X 2:08:28
36 Victoria Strila PMR@Toachim House/Kalas 2:08:28
37 Juliet Milward Team Zappi RT/Planet X 2:08:28
38 Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles.co.uk 2:08:28
39 Tracy Best Team Zappi RT/Planet X 2:08:43
40 Sarah Burke Squadra Donne-Shutt VR 2:08:43
41 Rebecca Raybould London Phoenix 2:09:15
42 Chloe Weller PMR@Toachim House/Kalas 2:16:00
43 Holly James Onit Cycles WRT/Total Cycling Performance/One life 2:16:00
44 Stephanie Post Onit Cycles WRT/Total Cycling Performance/One life 2:16:00
45 Vickie Long Army Cycling Union 2:16:15
46 Sandra Mackay Carnac – Planet X 2:16:15
47 Julia Hesselberg Elite Velo-Kalas Sportswear CRT 2:16:20
48 Hetti Niblett Squadra Donne-Shutt VR 2:16:20
49 Nicola Soden Carnac – Planet X 2:16:25
50 Sam Wilson Army Cycling Union 2:16:25
51 Michelle Sellars London Phoenix 2:21:25
52 Charlotte Sampson Team Zappi RT/Planet X 2:21:25
53 Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team 2:21:25
54 Francesca Morgans Slader Elite Velo-Kalas Sportswear CRT 2:21:25
55 Iona Sewell Carnac – Planet X 2:21:25
56 Claire Richardson Team Zappi RT/Planet X 2:21:25
57 Jenni Lake Squadra Donne-Shutt VR 2:26:25
58 Sophie Black Elite Velo-Kalas Sportswear CRT 2:26:25
59 Louise Burnie GB Cycles.co.uk 2:26:25
60 Michelle Forster GB Cycles.co.uk 2:26:25
FINAL OVERALL
1 Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Gearclub 6:14:59
2 Ruth Summerford PMR@Toachim House/Kalas @ 0:00:06
3 Mathilde Mathijsse Bonito Squadra Corse @ 0:00:14
4 Laura Massey Squadra Donne-Shutt VR @ 0:00:19
5 Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT Gearclub @ 0:00:21
6 Louise Laker PMR@Toachim House/Kalas @ 0:00:23
7 Megan Barker Fusion RT Gearclub J @ 0:00:25
8 Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse @ 0:00:25
9 Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team @ 0:00:28
10 Rebecca Womersley Corley Cycles Drops RT @ 0:00:31
11 Charlotte Broughton Corley Cycles Drops RT J @ 0:00:32
12 Tamara Davenne Team Zappi RT/Planet X @ 0:00:32
13 Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Gearclub @ 0:00:33
14 Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team @ 0:00:34
15 Alice Lethbridge GB Cycles.co.uk @ 0:00:35
16 Hannah Payton Corley Cycles Drops RT @ 0:00:36
17 Lucy Chittenden Bonito Squadra Corse @ 0:00:38
18 Sophie Coleman Squadra Donne-Shutt VR @ 0:00:39
19 Susan Freeburn PMR@Toachim House/Kalas @ 0:00:40
20 Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union @ 0:00:44
21 Henrietta Colborne Bonito Squadra Corse J @ 0:00:49
22 Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Gearclub @ 0:01:05
22 Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles.co.uk @ 0:01:05
22 Anna Marie Hughes Bonito Squadra Corse J @ 0:01:05
25 Louise Collins Carnac – Planet X @ 0:01:11
26 Clover Murray Corley Cycles Drops RT J @ 0:01:14
27 Jennifer Powell Elite Velo-Kalas Sportswear CRT @ 0:01:15
28 Bethany Taylor Bonito Squadra Corse J @ 0:01:16
29 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team @ 0:01:19
30 Fiona Hunter-Johnson Onit Cycles WRT/Total Cycling Performance/One life @ 0:01:20
31 Tracy Best Team Zappi RT/Planet X @ 0:01:25
32 Laura Cameron London Phoenix @ 0:01:29
33 Abi Van Twisk Corley Cycles Drops RT J @ 0:02:11
34 Ejay Harris Army Cycling Union @ 0:04:14
35 Alice Miller Elite Velo-Kalas Sportswear CRT @ 0:06:10
36 Stephanie Post Onit Cycles WRT/Total Cycling Performance/One life @ 0:08:16
37 Holly James Onit Cycles WRT/Total Cycling Performance/One life @ 0:09:00
38 Nicola Soden Carnac – Planet X @ 0:09:19
39 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team @ 0:11:11
40 Sandra Mackay Carnac – Planet X @ 0:11:53
41 Hetti Niblett Squadra Donne-Shutt VR J @ 0:16:13
42 Victoria Strila PMR@Toachim House/Kalas @ 0:17:22
43 Mary McFadzean GB Cycles.co.uk @ 0:18:35
44 Vickie Long Army Cycling Union @ 0:18:49
45 Julia Hesselberg Elite Velo-Kalas Sportswear CRT @ 0:21:31
46 Sarah Burke Squadra Donne-Shutt VR @ 0:22:45
47 Juliet Milward Team Zappi RT/Planet X @ 0:23:57
48 Rebecca Raybould London Phoenix J @ 0:24:03
49 Louise Burnie GB Cycles.co.uk @ 0:25:56
50 Michelle Sellars London Phoenix @ 0:29:13
51 Francesca Morgans Slader Elite Velo-Kalas Sportswear CRT @ 0:29:48
52 Iona Sewell Carnac – Planet X @ 0:35:21
53 Chloe Weller PMR@Toachim House/Kalas @ 0:36:23
54 Sam Wilson Army Cycling Union @ 0:36:48
55 Charlotte Sampson Team Zappi RT/Planet X @ 0:39:18
56 Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team @ 0:41:00
57 Claire Richardson Team Zappi RT/Planet X @ 0:48:51
58 Jenni Lake Squadra Donne-Shutt VR @ 0:48:52
59 Sophie Black Elite Velo-Kalas Sportswear CRT @ 0:49:15
60 Michelle Forster GB Cycles.co.uk @ 1:00:06
Queen of the Hills
1 Fiona Hunter-Johnson Onit Cycles WRT/
2 Rebecca Womersley Corley Cycles Drops RT
3 Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse
4 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team
5 Sophie Coleman Squadra Donne-Shutt VR
6 Alice Lethbridge GB Cycles.co.uk
SPRINT COMP
1 Ejay Harris Army Cycling Union
2 Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team
3 Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse
4 Lucy Chittenden Bonito Squadra Corse
4 Rebecca Nixon Fusion RT Gearclub
6 Tracy Best Team Zappi RT/Planet X
7 Francesca Morgans SladEerlite Velo-Kalas Sportswear CRT
7 Gillian Challis Fusion RT Gearclub
TEAM
1. Fusion RT Gearclub
2. PMR@Toachim House/Kalas
3. Bonito Squadra Corse
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique