Daniel Bloy fastest in the Kings Lynn CC 10 mile time trial on the B10/37R (Saturday, May 2nd)
Result – Kings Lynn CC 10
1 Daniel Bloy Team Velovelocity.co.uk 00:20:55
2 Nathan Corridon Kings Lynn CC 00:21:48
3 Jeremy Hargrave Fenland Road Club 00:22:00
4 Sean Taylor R A F C A 00:22:26
5 Jonathan Weatherley CC Sudbury 00:22:33
6 Angus Jardine Ipswich B C 00:22:43
7 Steven Neill Kings Lynn CC 00:22:45
8 Andrew Kennedy Ipswich BC 00:23:11
9 David Procter Team VO2 Bikes 00:23:14
10 Gavin Money Iceni Velo 00:23:24
11 David Webster Kings Lynn CC 00:23:36
12 Paul Rooke West Suffolk Whs 00:23:40
13 Malc Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:42
14 Chris Nudds C C Breckland 00:24:00
15 David Staff Dis & District C C 00:24:01
16 Cliff Loveday Ely & District CC 00:24:11
17 Stuart Emmett Wisbech Whs 00:24:20
18 Neil Empson Anglia Velo 00:24:33
19 Martin Pyne Anglia Velo 00:24:38
20 Joe Empson Anglia Velo 00:24:46
21 Ian Fensom Fenland Road Club 00:24:50
22 Adrian Whiting Performancecoaching.me 00:25:00
23 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 00:25:14
24 Cliff Matthews Wolsey RC 00:25:27
25 Richard Glover CC Ashwell 00:25:27
26 John Royle Fenland Clarion CC 00:25:40
27 simon pidduck Peterborough CC 00:25:42
28 Lee Dickinson Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:25:44
29 Peter Clements Mildenhall CC 00:25:45
30 Roy Rowland Iceni Velo 00:25:57
31 John Brown Wisbech Whs 00:26:16
32 Simon Hardy Kings Lynn CC 00:26:35
33 Nick Parravani C C Breckland 00:26:45
34 Steve Bristow Kings Lynn CC 00:26:55
35 Mark Eastwood West Suffolk Whs 00:27:10
36 David Young West Suffolk Whs & Tri Club 00:27:22
37 Hasnain Dhanji Fenland Clarion CC 00:28:13
38 John Steed West Suffolk Whs 00:28:31
39 Shelley Walduck Kings Lynn CC 00:28:32
40 Chris Levy Kings Lynn CC 00:28:53
41 Jacques Groen East Anglian CC 00:29:22
42 Kay Burgess Kings Lynn CC 00:29:44
43 John Thompson VC Baracchi 00:29:45
44 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Whs 00:30:47
45 Derek Lusher Norwich A B C 00:31:11
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
Other News on VeloUK
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT