Home win for Gunther Zechmann in the London Phoenix CC 10 mile time trial on the F7/10 (Saturday, May 2nd)
Result – London Phoenix CC 10
1 Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix 00:20:21
2 Jason Creswell London Phoenix 00:20:55
3 Richard Wood Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 00:21:00
4 Mike Jackson CC Luton 00:21:00
5 Joshua Lawless Team Moda-Anon 00:21:40
6 Andrew Morris CC London 00:21:42
7 Matthew Bond Kenton RC 00:21:56
8 Jason Gurney Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 00:21:59
9 Neal Mackintosh London Phoenix 00:22:09
10 Ian Watson CC London 00:22:24
11 Andrew Price London Phoenix 00:22:39
12 Stanislav Cmakal London Phoenix 00:22:55
13 Ethan Lazell London Phoenix 00:23:21
14 Adrian O’sullivan London Phoenix 00:23:35
15 Alex Christians London Phoenix 00:23:52
16 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC 00:24:19
17 Simon Goodwin London Phoenix 00:24:21
18 Helen Mckay Les Filles RT 00:24:24
19 Richard Hutt Harp RC 00:24:28
20 John Sellars London Phoenix 00:24:34
21 John Teare CC London 00:24:49
22 Daniel Homer Southgate CC 00:25:13
23 Jane Dennyson London Phoenix 00:25:38
24 Aoife Doherty London Phoenix 00:25:49
25 Stephen Watson Hertfordshire Wheelers 00:25:55
26 Yvonne Gurney Team Milton Keynes 00:25:59
27 Paul Bailey North Road CC 00:26:01
28 Jim Higson CC London 00:26:09
29 Elizabeth Hughes CC London 00:26:13
30 Shula Hagan CC London 00:26:46
31 Nancy Staniland London Phoenix 00:26:49
32 Vivienne Tomlin CC London 00:26:58
33 Andrew Porter Welwyn Wheelers 00:28:32
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
- BMCR Result: Pinvin Road Races
- Result – Men’s Peaks Two Day
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)