Sebastian Baylis & Natalie Grinczer winners of the Mens & Women’s South West Regional Road Race Championship on Sunday at OkehamptonÂ
Result – South West Divs
1/2/3/4
1 Cameron Pelly Cycle Sport Dynamo
2 Elliot Redfern Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
3 Charlie Meredith Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
4 Oliver Cooper 1st Chard Whls
5 Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo
6 Robert Hogg Corley Cycles – Drops RT
7 Matt Langworthy Mid Devon CC
8 Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo
9 Jack Salvidge Exeter Wheelers
E/1/2/3/4 – Women
1 Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc…
2 Heidi Viles Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
3 Alice Miller Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
4 Adele Martin PMR@Toachim House
5 Alexandra Sheehan Bikeshed – Exeter Uni
6 Emily Attfield Velosure Starley Primal
7 Sarah Godwin Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
8 Emma Cockcroft Bikeshed – Exeter Uni
9 Jessica Duffy Feather Cycles Racing
10 Bethan Stubbs Bikeshed – Exeter Uni
11 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls
12 Lucy Walker Bristol South CC
13 Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC
E/1/2/3
1 Sebastian Baylis Champion System VCUK Racing Te…
2 Adrià Moreno Sala Velosure Starley Primal
3 James Davey Velosure Starley Primal
4 James Porter Team Tor 2000
5 James Williams Team Tor 2000
6 Jason Poore Mid Devon CC
7 Graham Collins Tanks Direct Cycling
8 Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000
9 Marius Cordier Velosure Starley Primal
10 Max Stedman Pedal Heaven RT
11 Andrew Feather Bikeshed – Exeter Uni
12 Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC
13 George Fowler Easton Ritte
14 Ryan Vale Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
15 Kelvin Price Tanks Direct Cycling
16 Jamie Fabrizio Tanks Direct Cycling
17 James Curson Tri UK
18 Samuel Woods Plymouth Corinthian CC
19 Oscar Hutchings Bikeshed – Exeter Uni
20 Joshua Jones Bikeshed – Exeter Uni
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT