Ben Hetherington, Julie Erskine, David Johnson & Ralf Hodgson winners at the North East Regional RR Championships
Results – North East Regional RR Championship
E/1/2/3
1 Ben Hetherington Achieve Northside Skinnergate
2 Scott McCrossan Paisley Velo Race Team
3 Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport
4 Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte
5 William Brown Achieve Northside Skinnergate
6 James Moss MTS Cycle Sport Scott RT
7 Ben Rowe Achieve Northside Skinnergate
8 Alex Luhrs Achieve Northside Skinnergate
9 Jack Rees Achieve Northside Skinnergate
10 Harry Tanfield JLT Condor
11 Chris Mather M Steel Cycle Racing Team
12 James Alder Cycleways Sports & Leisure
13 Alex Jones Champion System VCUK Racing Te…
14 Craig Hutchinson Darlington CC
15 Ben Harrison Groundwater Engineering Race T…
16 Chris Sleath Team WattCycle
17 Rob Carter TS Racing Team – OTR
18 Freddie Jagger Newcastle University
19 Richard Jones Achieve Northside Skinnergate
20 Collin Humphrey Achieve Northside Skinnergate
Women E/1/2/3/4
1 Julie Erskine IKON – Mazda
2 Angela Hibbs Team WattCycle
3 Gemma Sargent The Racing Chance Foundation
4 Karen Poole Team WattCycle
5 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers
6 Louise Burnie GB Cycles.co.uk
7 Bev Martin Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca…
8 Nikki Metcalfe Team WattCycle
9 Hazel Wright Team WattCycle
10 Joanne Allan Blumilk.com
Junior
1 Ralf Hodgson VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Tea…
2 Timothy Home NRG/Godleys RT
3 Zeb Kyffin Gosforth RC
4 Joe Howard Speedflex Race Team
5 Benedict Spencer Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca…
6 Lyle Carter Speedflex Race Team
7 Joshua Reid Gosforth RC
8 Jake Dobson Achieve Northside Skinnergate
9 Henry Johnson Speedflex Race Team
Masters C+
1 David Johnson Blumilk.com
2 John Davidson Cestria Cycles RT
3 Steve Craig NRG/Godleys RT
4 Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo
5 Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team
6 Richard Skinner M Steel Cycle Racing Team
7 Jamie Pattison Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca…
8 Gert Gammelin Ferryhill Wheelers CC
9 Gary Bourne Achieve Northside Skinnergate
10 Antony Glover Derwentside CC
11 Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo
12 Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo
13 Alan Nixon Blumilk.com
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)