Nicki Carr, Dominic Spencer & James Williams winners at Ilton Thursday Crits whilst John Hollier & Darren Orchard tie for the win in the cat 3 race
Results – Ilton Thursday Crits
Somerset on Thursday (May 21)
YOUTH
U16 Boys
1 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin…
2 Joshua Reilly Offcamber
3 Steven Jones Tri UK
3 James Mitri Dream Cycling Race Team
4th Cat only
1 Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC
2 Bob Foxwell 1st Chard Whls
3 Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines…
4 Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines…
5 Richard Jackson
6 Toby Lee Charterbank Potburys RT
7 Oscar Greenhalgh Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
8 Leslie Thomas Tri UK
9 Jonathan Reed Tri UK
10 Wayne Reeder Tanks Direct Cycling
3rd Cat only
1 John Hollier Team Tor 2000
1 Darren Orchard Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
3 Craig Reynolds Exeter Wheelers
4 Nicholas Johnn Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
5 Steven Whitehurst Cheddar Cycle Club
6 Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C…
7 Tim Southcombe Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
8 Luke Barfoot Tri UK
9 Nick Ball Team Tor 2000
10 Matt Morgan Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
E/1/2/3
1 James Williams Team Tor 2000
2 Max Stedman Pedal Heaven RT
3 James Porter Team Tor 2000
4 Kelvin Price Tanks Direct Cycling
5 Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000
6 Graham Collins Tanks Direct Cycling
7 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000
8 Calum Croft Primera-Sports.Com
9 James Curson Tri UK
10 Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK
E/1/2/3/4
1 Nicki Carr Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
2 Emily Attfield Velosure Starley Primal
3 Alexandra Sheehan Bikeshed – Exeter Uni
4 Sarah Godwin Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
5 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls
6 Heidi Viles Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
7 Bethan Stubbs Bikeshed – Exeter Uni
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)