David Crawley of Fibrax-Wrexham Road Club fastest in the Fred Gratton Memorial 25 mile time trial
Result – Fred Gratton Memorial 25
1 David Crawley Fibrax-Wrexham RC 00:51:53
2 A Royle Army Cycling Union 00:51:59
3 R Hayes Manchester Wheelers Club 00:54:14
4 S Fidler Dave Hinde Racing Team 00:54:46
5 S Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 00:55:28
6 A Gorton East Lancashire RC 00:55:33
7 S Daintith coveryourcar.co.uk RT 00:55:42
8 R Brennan Preston CC 00:55:46
9 R Pollen Ashley Touring CC 00:55:52
10 S Hulme Congleton CC 00:56:05
11 B Trippier East Lancashire RC 00:56:07
12 A Rutherford The Nab 00:56:12
13 C Siepen Seamons CC 00:56:14
14 I Roberts Champion System/VCUK 00:56:22
15 L Brotzman Wills Wheels CC 00:56:34
16 A Jones Vision Racing – Delamere Dairy – GRM Property Consultants 00:56:40
17 M Knudsen Macclesfield Wheelers 00:56:50
18 D Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club 00:56:57
19 C Nicholson Manchester Wheelers Club 00:57:05
20 A Hughes North Cheshire Clarion 00:57:15
21 H Lewis Fibrax-Wrexham RC 00:57:16
22 M Bullock Buxton CC 00:57:19
24 S Morton Manchester Bicycle Club 00:57:20
23 D Evans Fibrax-Wrexham RC 00:57:20
25 M Hassall Dave Hinde Racing Team 00:57:28
26 M Tickle Leigh Premier RC 00:57:34
27 S Mchugh North Lancs RC 00:57:51
28 T Thornely Buxton CC 00:57:53
29 A Blair Manchester Wheelers Club 00:57:57
30 S Hankey Warrington Road Club 00:58:06
31 G Coghlan Janus RC 00:58:11
32 N Turnbull Leigh Premier RC 00:58:25
33 P Johnstone Preston CC 00:58:35
34 M Wiggan Seamons CC 00:58:42
35 C Dursley coveryourcar.co.uk RT 00:58:45
36 C Lynch Para T 00:58:47
37 C Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 00:59:01
38 R Watson Wills Wheels CC 00:59:18
39 L Winslow Wills Wheels CC 00:59:26
40 I Haddock Warrington Road Club 00:59:28
41 D Wright Warrington Road Club 00:59:31
42 D Fearon Weaver Valley CC 00:59:39
43 D Weavers Manchester Wheelers Club 00:59:49
44 G Dancer Stone Wheelers 00:59:57
45 S I’anson Buxton CC 01:00:13
46 B Johnson Kidsgrove Wheelers 01:00:31
47 M Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 01:00:32
48 R Myers Manchester Wheelers Club 01:00:40
49 M Harney Manchester Bicycle Club 01:00:47
50 T Peach Crewe Clarion Whs 01:00:56
51 P Gayes Leek CC/Den Engels Belgian Bar 01:01:07
52 N Allen Rochdale Tri Club 01:01:21
53 D Fox Warrington RC 01:01:34
54 T Boardman VTTA Manchester & NW 01:01:40
55 S Wilkinson Team Wheel Guru 01:01:41
56 K Milward Congleton CC 01:02:19
57 K Corden Stone Wheelers 01:02:25
58 A Taylor Cadence Sport 01:02:34
59 M Irvine Withington Wheelers 01:02:37
60 B Lewis Fibrax-Wrexham RC 01:02:38
61 R Fisher London Dynamo 01:03:06
62 M Brown RST Sport/Aero-Coach 01:03:11
63 S Walley East Lancashire RC 01:03:33
64 T Perrin Stone Wheelers 01:03:46
65 C Hopkinson Wigan Wheelers 01:03:52
66 A Fisher Manchester Tri Club 01:04:06
67 G Burns Harry Middleton Cycling Club 01:04:20
68 T Weyman Manchester Wheelers Club 01:04:40
69 P Barber Seamons CC 01:04:46
70 A Whitehead Seamons CC 01:04:53
71 D.Jones Graham Weigh Racing – Deeside Olympic RRC 01:05:02
72 S Longdon Stretford Wheelers CC 01:05:24
73 M Cleary Manchester Bicycle Club 01:05:54
74 F Nygren Knutsford Tri Club 01:05:57
75 D Poole Congleton CC 01:06:18
76 D Trippier East Lancashire RC 01:06:23
77 J Leach Rossendale RC 01:06:33
78 M Wilson Warrington RC 01:06:33
79 G Mccloskey Manchester Wheelers Club 01:06:40
80 J Barber Seamons CC 01:06:42
81 P Holden Seamons CC 01:06:51
82 A Grace Crewe Clarion Whs 01:07:08
83 D Harle Knutsford Tri Club 01:07:10
84 K Mcbarrons Kidsgrove Wheelers 01:07:36
85 A Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers 01:08:06
86 M Riddiough Boylan Glossop Kinder Velo 01:08:13
87 A Bentley Stretford Wheelers CC 01:08:16
88 A Atkinson Leigh Premier RC 01:08:29
89 A Trippier East Lancashire RC 01:09:06
90 J Verbickas Seamons CC 01:09:11
91 T Criddle Stretford Wheelers CC 01:09:12
92 A Meinhardt Kidsgrove Wheelers 01:09:20
93 A Clifton Bromsgrove Olympique CC 01:09:20
94 S Blake Congleton CC 01:09:58
95 C McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Club 01:10:20
96 A Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC 01:10:39
97 A Roberts Stone Wheelers 01:10:47
98 C Fearon Weaver Valley CC 01:11:57
99 D Hurst Congleton CC 01:12:03
100 D Steele Lyme RC 01:12:43
101 M Noble Wills Wheels CC 01:12:47
102 H Davies Manchester Tri Club 01:15:20
103 J Broadbent Congleton CC 01:15:40
104 J King Janus RC 01:16:40
105 J Baddeley Stone Wheelers 01:23:02
106 D Hurst Congleton CC 01:23:59
107 D Black Wigan Wheelers 01:29:33
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique