Kevin Tye and Mathilde Pauls winners in the Medway Velo Open 10 mile time trial on the Q10/24 at Grain (Kent)
Result – Medway Velo Open 10
RESULT
1 Kevin Tye Volorefined Aerosmilhs MV53TT 00:06:10 00:20:49
2 Sam Hening Catford CC MJN16TT 00:20:59
3 Keith Lea Pacolino RT MV45TT 00:05:13 00:21:10
4 Andrew Meilak Velorefined Aerosmiths MV48 TT 00:05:11 00:21:25
5 Ben Wimpory PMR@Toachim House MS TT 00:21:27
6 Daniel Toihurst Medway Velo CC MS TT 00:00:34 00:21:31
7 Gary Record West Kent RC MSTT 00:21:46
8 Anthony Westwood Gravesend CC MV49TT 00:04:53 00:21:48
9 Simon Henderson Thanet RC MV52 IT 00:04:50 00:22:04
10 Dominic Campbell Medway Velo CC MS Road 00:22:28
11 Lawrence Marlin Thanet RC MV56TT 00:04:32 00:22:42
12 Rory Hopcraft Medway Tri MSTT 00:22:42
13 Michael Gore Medway Velo CC MSTT 00:23:06
14 Paul Vine Wigmore CC MV41 TT 00:02:55 00:23:09
15 James Amy Medway Velo CC MV44 TT 00:03:08 00:23:10
16 Lee Russell VC Elan MS49TT 00:03:18 00:23:23
17 Dan Martin Thanet RC MJN16TT 00:23:23
18 Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT WSTT 00:23:31
19 Mark Wrighl West Kent RC MV46 TT 00:00:09 00:02:40 00:23:47
20 Ian Stephens Medway Velo CC MV49TT 00:00:03 00:02:52 00:23:49
21 Tony West Sittingboume Striders Tri MS TT 00:00:55 00:23:49
22 Matt Saywell Medway Velo CC MS Road 00:01:08 00:23:52
23 Paul Fairman Abellio SFA RT MV60TT 00:03:54 00:23:54
24 Kelly Wyld 4T+ Veto MV43TT 00:02:18 00:23:55
25 James Dickson Thanet RC MV50TT 00:02:42 00:24:03
26 Steven Melia-Chamberlain Quick Release CC MS TT 00:24:07
27 Toby Hammond Thanet RC MJV15TT 00:24:10
28 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC MSTT 00:24:14
29 Louise Mason Medway Velo CC WS TT 00:24:21
30 Ryan Kuwertz Southborough Wheelers MS38TT 00:24:22
31 Nigel John Perry Abellio SFA RT MV51 TT 00:02:16 00:24:34
32 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC MJM6TT 00:24:38
33 Phil Booth Medway Velo CC MV42TT 00:01:26 00:24:43
34 Danny Frost Folkestone Velo MV51 TT 00:02:04 00:24:46
35 Matthew Fearn Medway Velo CC WS MS 00:24:58
36 Sieve Airey Gatforri CC MV57 Fixed TT 00:01:50 00:25:04
37 Michael Saadat Southborough Wheelers MV55TT 00:01:46 00:25:23
38 Dave Mastin Thanel RC MS TT 00:25:24
39 Tessa Goddard Kingston Wheelers WV51 TT 00:03:33 00:25:25
40 Alan Rowe De Laune CC MV76 TT 00:04:56 00:25:27
41 Chris Alcott Medway Velo CC MS36 TT 00:01:27 00:25:33
42 Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon WSTT 00:25:36
43 Jennifer Crouch Team Velosport WS Road 00:25:40
44 Michael Coulter Gravesend CC MV67TT 00:02:49 00:25:43
45 Malthew Norris Sittingboume Striders Tri MV41 Road 00:00:00 00:26:04
46 Nicola Goodban Thanet RC WV43 TT 00:02:10 00:26:09
47 Andrew McCall Thanet RC MV60TT 00:01:09 00:01:38 00:26:10
48 Andy Burrows Thanet RC MV72 ri 00:02:39 00:26:47
49 Kristy Howells Ashford Wheelers WS34 TT 00:26:57
50 Ross Pilcher Sittingboume Striders Tri MS TT 00:00:54 00:27:10
51 Matthew Friday 4T+ Velo MJvTT 00:27:19
52 Matt Nunn Medway Velo CC MS Road 00:27:37
53 Sheila Woolam Kent Velo Girls WV52 00:01:51 00:01:23 00:27:40
54 Colin Innett Thanet RC MV74TT 00:02:01 00:27:52
55 Sarah Allewell Kent Velo Girls WV46 Road 00:02:16 00:28:03
56 Gemma Hayes East Grinstead CC WSTT 00:01:08 00:28:25
57 Heidi Hammond Hythe Cycling Club WV4GTT 00:01:45 00:28:34
58 Colin Record West Kent CC MV70TT 00:00:04 00:28:58
59 Jo Sloman Dulwich Paragon WS Road 00:29:21
60 Malcolm Adams De Laune CC MV76TT 00:01:01 00:29:22
61 Michael Daniels Southborough Wheelers MV80TT 00:02:14 00:29:23
62 Martina Ben-Shaul Dulwich Paragon WV51 Road 00:01:16 -00:01:46 00:30:44
63 Doug Finch Southborough Wheelers MV64TT 00:01:41 -00:04:05 00:32:11
64 Stephanie Waters San Fairy Ann CC WS TT 00:36:02
65 Steve Smith Medway Velo CC MSTT 00:36:36
Tandems
1 Neil Lewis North Road CC Tandem (47) 00:22:58
Anthony Bell San Fairy Ann CC Tandem (46)
2 Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Tandem (50) 00:23:24
Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Tandem (16)
3 Steve Smith Medway Velo CC Tandem (38) 00:30:14
Nicola Smith Medway Velo CC Tandem (39)
2-up TTT
1 Spencer Wood Adalta CC MS
Richard McEvy Adalta CC MV50 00:22:20
2 Colin Newton Folkestone Velo Club MS
Michael French Folkestone Velo Club MV47 00:22:32
3 Tom Rowing Abellio SFA RT MS
Martin Foord Abellio SFA RT MV52 00:22:41
4 David Bellinger Medway Velo CC MV42MS
Matt Fearn Medway Velo CC MS 00:23:14
5 Lee Pilcher Medway Velo CC MS
Alex Wolley Medway Velo CC MS 00:23:33
6 Matthew Marsden Adalta CC MV47
Andrew Buckley Adalla CC MS 00:24:09
7 Eva Nyirenda A3rg WS
Patrick Brennan A3rg MS 00:24:35
8 Victoria Strila PMR@Toachim House WSWV40
Susan Freeburn PMR@Toach!m House WV40 00:25:17
9 David Smith VC De Londres MS
Josh Haasz VC De Londres MS 00:25:24
10 Michael Fowier Old Portlians CC MV55
Julian Hutchings Old Portlians CC MV59 00:28:02
Nigel Wharton Medway Velo CC MV58 00:28:12
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)