Joe Cox and Ben Joughin winners at the Tameside Tuesday Circuit Series in Greater Manchester
Results – Tameside Tuesday Circuit Series
2/3/4
1 Ben Joughin Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
2 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club
3 Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Race Team
4 Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club
5 Ryan McGillick Private Member
6 Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC
7 Ben Whitehead East Lancashire RC
8 Sam Travis Holmfirth Cycling Club
9 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
10 Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT
11 Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club
12 Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion
13 Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT
14 Nick Cooper Rossendale RC
15 Ben Trippier East Lancashire RC
16 Tom Lowe Lancaster University Cycling Club
17 Michael Glynn Wills Wheels Cycling Club
18 Gregory Carr Macclesfield Wheelers
19 Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo
20 Fernando Garcia Spanish
21 Sam Walley East Lancashire RC
22 Martha Gill Marin/Stans NoTubes
DNF Benjamin Watson GKV RT
DNF Christopher Green East Lancashire RC
DNF Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion
4th Cats
1 Joe Cox Private Member
2 Callum Dew Pioneer Scott Syncros
3 John MacKellar North West Cycling Club
4 Paul Duglian Buxton CC
5 Alan Gibworth Manchester Wheelers Club
6 Dave Powell Horwich CC
7 Jonathan Longworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club
8 Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club
9 Simon Pymm Holmfirth Cycling Club
10 Marc Layfield PM
11 David Tabron Horwich CC
12 Mark Anderson G M C Fire Services
13 Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club
14 Stephen Burns PM
15 James Little Holmfirth Cycling Club
16 Harvey Salt PM
17 Christopher Benson HD Revolutions (HDR)
18 Philip Ball Bury Clarion Cycling Club
19 Tim Lyons Liverpool Mercury
20 Andrew Farley Manchester Wheelers Club
21 Owen Morris Holmfirth Cycling Club
YOUTH
Category A
1 Jake Wright Sportcity Velo A
2 Matthew Taylor PH-MAS Cycling A
3 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy A
4 Karl Richter Mossley CRT A
5 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo A
Category C
1 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo C
2 Zack Harrop Mossley CRT C
3 William Longden Matlock CC C
4 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT C
5 Anan Lisiecki Mossley CRT C
Category B
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT B
2 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy B
3 George Spencer Mossley CRT B
4 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC B
5 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy B
6 James Storey Eastlands Velo B
7 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT B
Category D
1 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator D
2 Oliver Hone Holmfirth Cycling Club D
3 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo D
Girls
1 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Dg
2 Grace Longden Matlock CC Dg
Category E
1 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT E
2 Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC E
3 Jacob Bennett Mossley CRT E
Girls
1 Holly McHugh Team Terminator Eg
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team