Dillon Byrne and John Pritchard winners in Liverpool at the Litherland Circuit races on Wednesday night
Results – Litherland Circuit Races
E/1/2/3
1 Dillon Byrne Champion Systems VCUK RT 51m. 14s.
2 Ryan Pike High on Bikes @ 37 secs.
3 Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles RT ‘@ 1 Lap
4 Ben Joughin Pro Vision Cycle Clothing same
5 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC same
6 Charlie Critchley High on Bikes same
7 Adam Darbyshire The Nab Racing same
8 Alan Bradley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing @ 2 Laps
9 James Farrington Sportcity Velo same
3/4 Men and Women
1 John Pritchard Harry Middleton CC
2 Simon Bradeley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
3 Tom Lowe Lancaster University CC
4 Lewis Ball Birkenhead North End CC
5 Wesley Inskip Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
6 Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion
7 Thomas White Wigan Wheelers CC
8 Tom Green Ludlow CC
YOUTH
Youth A – Boys
1 Dan Salcedo Southport CC 16m. 08s.
2 Dan Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team st
3 James Farrington Sportcity Velo @ 24 secs.
4 Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team @ 29 secs.
5 Lewis Harley Inspire VCUK Racing Team @ 32 secs.
6 Danny Harrison Frodsham Wheelers @ 1m. 16s.
7 Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC @ 1 Lap
Youth A – Girls
1 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC @ 16m. 21s.
2 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 Lap
Youth B – Boys
1 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo 17m. 06s.
2 Tom Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC @ 2 secs.
3 Joe Burns Eastlands Velo @ 4 secs.
4 Jake Owens En Velo @1m.15s
5 Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC @1m.29s
6 Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC @ 1 Lap
Youth B – Girls
1 Catrin Rafique Birkenhead North End CC 17m, 29s.
Youth C – Boys
1 Tyler Lloyd Liverpool Century RC 18m. 46s.
2 Harrison Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors @ 1 Lap
3 Hamish Rafique Birkenhead North End CC same
Youth D – Boys
1 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator 11m. 11s.
2 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion @ 56 secs.
3 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC @ 3 Laps
4 Daniel Burns Cheshire Mavericks same
Youth E – Girls
1 Holly McHugh BC Private Member 10m. 44s.
1 Charlotte Kilroy BC Private Member 24 secs.
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique