Josh Teasdale of Prorace a decisive winner of the Breeze Bikes RT Open 27 mile time trial on the M27
Result – Breeze Bikes RT Open 27
1 Josh Teasdale Prorace 01:05:11
2 Danny Grieves GS Metro 01:09:05
3 Christopher isats berwick wheelers – SCU 01:10:14
4 Dean Penfold Cestria C.C. 01:11:31
5 Blaine Metcalf Team Swift 01:12:00
6 Ben Lane GS Metro 01:12:52
7 Michael Openshaw Cestria C.C. 01:13:03
8 Phil Hall Breeze Bikes RT 01:14:36
9 Chris Burns Cestria C.C. 01:15:28
10 Ian Taylor Ciclocostablanca.com 01:15:32
11 Steve Clark Barnesbury CC 01:16:00
12 Matthew Webb Houghton CC 01:16:01
13 Richrd Skinner M Steel Cycle Racing Team 01:16:03
14 Michael Sloanes Sunderland Clarion 01:16:26
15 Steve Gordon Sunderland Clarion 01:16:35
16 Ian Norris Blumilk 01:16:39
17 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC 01:17:15
18 Kris Adlington Sunderland Clarion 01:17:56
19 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:18:49
20 David Paterson Adept Precision RT 01:19:16
21 Ingrid Shepherd Sunderland Clarion 01:19:19 W
22 Paul Hague Gosforth RC 01:19:30
23 Greg Webb M Steel Cycle Racing Team 01:19:50
24 Thomas Hordon Barnesbury CC 01:20:09
25 Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team 01:20:47
26 Thomas Hooper Blaydon CC 01:21:45
27 Dougan Collins Ferryhill Whs 01:21:54
28 Dan Leather Achieve Northside Skinnergate Elite Cycling Team 01:22:28
29 Craig Berry GS Metro 01:22:38
30 Lee Ridden Cestria C.C. 01:23:29
31 Roy Pattinson Alnwick CC 01:24:12
32 Jamie Johnson Barnesbury CC 01:24:15
33 David Goodwin Newcastle Cheviot CC 01:24:49
34 Matthew France Sunderland Clarion 01:25:00
35 Ali Bailey Blaydon CC 01:25:14
36 Daniel Simpson Ferryhill Whs 01:25:29
37 David Hordon Barnesbury CC 01:26:59
38 Peter Mcewan Alnwick CC 01:27:02
39 Tom Guy Sunderland Clarion 01:27:39
40 Rob Newstead Alnwick CC 01:28:33
41 Venda Louise Pollock Breeze Bikes RT 01:29:17 W
42 Bryan Laycock Alnwick CC 01:29:52
43 Derek Mcguire Alnwick CC 01:33:04
44 Andy Mallen GS Metro 01:33:10
45 Sean Harrion Coalfields TRI 01:40:15
46 Sandy Cheung Cestria C.C. 01:44:00 W
47 Justine Norman Breeze Bikes RT 01:45:53 W
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT