James Perkins of Team Zenith fastest in the Hinckley CRC Open 25 mile time trial on the K41/25
TT Result – Hinckley CRC Open 25
1 James Perkins Team Zenith 00:53:51
2 David Keirnan Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 00:54:29
3 Joe Evans Madison Genesis 00:55:22
4 Piotr Klin Coventry RC 00:55:26
5 David Mead Hinckley CRC 00:55:51
6 Martin Jones Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:56:06
7 James Middleton Media Velo / Dynamic Rides 00:56:09
8 Andrew Green Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 00:56:10
9 Christopher Halford Stourbridge Velo 00:57:19
10 Robert Gibbons Hinckley CRC 00:57:54
11 Justin Walters Wyre Forest CRC 00:58:10
12 Chris Spencer Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:58:20
13 Gareth Pymm Team Zenith 00:58:20
14 Dave Schofield-Newton LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:58:46
15 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club 00:58:53
16 Matthew Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:59:35
17 Mark Avil A5 Rangers CC 00:59:54
18 Kelvin Southan mg D?cor Carbon Bike tech 00:59:58
19 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 01:00:14
20 Robert Eccles Lichfield CCC – Zipvit 01:00:52
21 Dafydd Williams Coventry RC 01:01:04
22 Rob Stilgoe Rugby Racing CC 01:01:29
23 Tom Willemsen University of Warwick Tri & Road CC 01:01:29
24 Dale Norris Leicester Forest CC 01:01:44
25 Dave Pargeter Stretford Wheelers CC 01:01:47
26 Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC 01:02:00
27 Richard Smith Hinckley CRC 01:02:05
28 Philip Kelly Birmingham Midland CC 01:02:17
29 Peter Noel Coventry RC 01:02:30
30 Darren Kitchener Coventry RC 01:02:30
31 Martin Mcgowan Beacon Roads CC 01:02:59
32 Steve Radmall Hinckley CRC 01:03:28
33 Russell Green Team Jewson – MI Racing 01:04:26
34 Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 01:04:38
35 Annis Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:04:38
36 Luke Richardson Hinckley CRC 01:04:41
37 Steve Boat Welland Valley 01:05:05
38 Mike Hazelwood Saracen RC 01:05:17
39 Chris Whitmore Ratae RC 01:05:24
40 Ron Clews Cult Racing 01:06:14
41 Fiona Prew Pro Vision Clothing RC 01:06:20
42 Ed Watson Ratae RC 01:07:06
43 Kevin Sargent Saracen RC 01:08:08
44 Melvyn Lewis Stafford RC 01:08:50
45 Steve Evans Hinckley CRC 01:09:18
46 Brian Jones Halesowen C & AC 01:09:33
47 John Grumbley Coventry RC 01:09:57
48 Peter Bolesworth Hinckley CRC 01:10:25
49 Rhiannon Davies RST Sport/Aero-Coach 01:10:26
50 Owen Hazlewood Saracen RC 01:10:40
51 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC 01:11:22
52 Brian Wills Hinckley CRC 01:11:24
53 Tony Smith Leamington C & AC 01:11:40
54 Stephen Evans Newcastle Racing Club 2001 01:11:59
55 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:12:14
56 Simon Davis Severn Valley Velo 01:12:52
57 April Lewis Stafford RC 01:13:12
58 David Mitchell Saracen RC 01:14:00
59 Jeff Stone Rugby Velo 01:14:26
60 Laura Lane Saracen RC 01:18:57
61 Hannah Smith Saracen RC 01:19:24
62 Eleanor Mather Hinckley CRC 01:19:38
63 Steve Kelly Hinckley CRC 01:23:33
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands