Jack Pullar of Velosure Starley Primal and Patrick Flanagan (Scorton RC) winners at week 11 of Salt Ayre Circuit Races
Results – Salt Ayre Circuit Races
E/1/2
1 Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal
2 James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal
3 Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK
4 Luke Mullen The Nab RT
5 Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo
6 Fabian Brennan North City Velo
7 Steve Abbott THR Racing
8 Andy Coupe Wheelbase
9 Mat Hallam The Nab RT
10 James Claydon The Nab RT
11 Tom Gibson GWE RT
12 Neil Robinson Lune RCC
13 Rick Taylor Harry Middleton CC
14 John Agnew BC private member
15 Jake Cowen The Nab RT
16 Robert Patchett THR Racing
17 Gary Jackson Lune RCC
18 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC
DNF Ryan Coulton North City Velo
3/4
1 Patrick Flanagan Scorton RC
2 Andrew Whalley Lakes Road Club
3 Gary Jackson Lune RCC
4 Duncan Smith THR Racing
5 Simon Mumford Lune RCC
6 Sam Pickering THR Racing
7 Rob Bagot Warrington RC
8 Kevin Chadwick Lakes Road Club
9 Toby Carway GWE RT
10 Richard Livesey Chorley CC
11 Jonny Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
12 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC
13 Mark Laidlaw BC PM
14 Andrew Woodhead Lune RCC
15 John Charles Bill Nickson
16 George Whartob Salt Ayre Cog Set
17 Ben Heywood BC private member
18 Leon Barnes Lune RCC
19 Dan Eden Bella In Sella
20 Gavin Berry Lune RCC
21 Phil Peake Lune RCC
22 Mark Strickland Settle Wheelers
23 Alasdair Fairhurst Lune RCC
24 Steve Krupa Cycle Sport Pendle
25 Carl Fairclough St Helens RC
26 Jon Connah Chorley CC
27 Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks
28 John Dodgin The Edge Cycleworks
29 Gabby Duckworth Lune RCC
30 John Agnew BC private member
31 Oz Aldred Bella In Sella
32 Neil Hamilton THR Racing
33 Bill Smith Cleveleys Road Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique