Results for the Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League on June 24
Result – Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League
“Freewheelers B
Points race”
1 Alex Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 6
2 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 5
3 Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 4
4 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3
5 Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC E 2
6 Thomas Kendal Wolverhampton Wheelers CC E 1
“Freewheelers A
Points race”
1 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 6
2 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 5
3 Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 4
4 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3
5 James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 2
“Freewheelers B
Keirin”
1 Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 6
2 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 5
3 Alex Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 4
4 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3
5 Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC E 2
6 Thomas Kendal Wolverhampton Wheelers CC E 1
“Freewheelers A
Keirin”
1 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 6
2 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 5
3 Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 4
4 James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 3
5 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 2
“Freewheelers B
Devil”
1 Alex Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 6
2 Noah Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 5
3 Reuben James Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 4
4 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3
5 Reece Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC E 2
6 Thomas Kendal Wolverhampton Wheelers CC E 1
“Freewheelers A
Devil”
1 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 6
2 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 5
3 James Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 4
4 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3
5 Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 2
“Youth
Keirin, Heat 1”
1 Reece Ashfield Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 0
2 Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 0
3 Dan Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 0
4 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 0
5 Alex Thomson (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 0
6 Sam Anslow Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 0
“Senior B
Keirin, Heat 1”
1 Mark Shore Walsall RCC 4V 0
2 Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 4 0
3 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 4V 0
4 Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles 4 0
5 Paul Stewart Solihull CC 0
“Senior B
Keirin, Heat 2”
1 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 0
2 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 0
3 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 0
4 Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers A 0
5 Alice Law M and D Cycles/Fusion RT/WORX A 0
6 Isabelle Cumming Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 0
“Senior B
Keirin, Heat 3”
Position Number Name Team Cat Points
1 Joe Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 0
2 Tony Deleon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3 0
3 Joe Geehan Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3 0
4 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 0
5 Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 0
“Senior A
Keirin, Heat 1”
1 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 0
2 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC A 0
3 Will Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 0
4 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers CC J 0
5 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 2 0
6 Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles 2 0
“Senior A
Keirin, Heat 2”
1 Jack Escritt HMT Academy 1 0
2 Jake Stewart Solihull CC A 0
3 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 0
4 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A&CC 3V 0
5 Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3 0
“Youth
Points race”
1 Reece Ashfield Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 6 22
2 Dan Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 5 16
3 Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 4 12
4 Alex Thomson (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 3 2
5 Grace Lister (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 2 2
6 William Perry (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 1 1
“Senior B
Points race”
1 Joe Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 6 15
2 Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles 4 5 15
3 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 4 14
4 Tony Deleon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3 3 14
5 Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 4 2 9
6 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 1 1
“Senior A
Points race”
1 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 6 20
2 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5 12
3 Jack Escritt HMT Academy 1 4 11
4 Jake Stewart Solihull CC A 3 11
5 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC A 2 11
6 Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles 2 1 4
“Senior B
Keirin, Repechage”
1 Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles 4 0
2 Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers A 0
3 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 0
4 Carl Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 4V 0
5 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 0
6 Alice Law M and D Cycles/Fusion RT/WORX A 0
“Senior A
Keirin, Repechage”
1 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers CC J 0
2 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A&CC 3V 0
3 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 2 0
4 Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3 0
5 Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles 2 0
“Youth
Elimination”
1 Reece Ashfield Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 6
2 Dan Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 5
3 Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 4
4 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 3
5 Alex Thomson (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 2
6 William Perry (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 1
“Senior B
Elimination”
1 Joe Guy Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 6
2 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
3 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 4
4 Tony Deleon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3 3
5 Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers A 2
6 Mark Shore Walsall RCC 4V 1
“Senior A
Elimination”
1 Jake Stewart Solihull CC A 6
2 Jack Escritt HMT Academy 1 5
3 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 4
4 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 3
5 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC A 2
6 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 2 1
“Youth
Keirin, Final”
1 Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 6
2 Reece Ashfield Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
3 Dan Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 4
4 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers CC B 3
5 William Perry (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 2
6 Alex Thomson (Y) Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 1
“Senior B
Keirin, Final”
1 Tony Deleon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 3 6
2 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
3 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 4
4 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 3
5 Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 4 2
6 Mark Shore Walsall RCC 4V 1
“Senior A
Keirin, Final”
1 Jack Escritt HMT Academy 1 6
2 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 5
3 Jake Stewart Solihull CC A 4
4 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Wheelers CC 2 3
5 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC A 2
6 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers CC J 1
“Senior A,B & Selected Youth
Block Handicap, 11 laps”
1 Jack Escritt HMT Academy 1 6
2 Jake Stewart Solihull CC A 5
3 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 4
4 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 3
5 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers CC J 2
6 Will Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC A 1
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique