Sophie Curle of Twickenham CC and David Edwards of Addiscombe CC winners at the Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths Series
Results – Surrey League 4th Cat Series
June 26, 2015 – Velosport – Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths Series #8 – 30 miles
1 David Edwards Addiscombe CC 4 1:12:34
2 Ben Ventham Private Member 4
3 Alex Yeldham VC Meudon 4
4 Oliver Hilton Private Member 4
5 Richard Gilham Charlotteville CC 4V
6 Martin ONeill Brighton Mitre 4V
7 Paul Mew Wyndymilla 4
8 Philip Lingard VC Meudon 4V
9 Matthew Fredrickson Thames Velo 4V
10 Duncan Robertson VC Godalming & Haslemere 4V
11 Richard Anderson Twickenham CC 4V
12 Martin Hart Sussex Revolution VC 4V
13 Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC 4
14 Bernard Bunting London Dynamo 4V
15 simon spalding Sussex Revolution VC 4V
16 Robbie Ventham Dorking CC 4
17 Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC 4V
18 Chris Hardy Oxted CC 4
19 Graham O’Regan Private Member 4
20 Steven Byers VC Godalming & Haslemere 4
21 Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC 4
22 Paul Hide VC Godalming & Haslemere 4V
23 Peter Chapman Thames Velo 4
24 Nathan Hoy VC Godalming & Haslemere 4
25 Matt Alderson Southdowns Bikes 4
26 Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers 4
27 Edward Bull Sussex Revolution VC 4V
28 Ben Speller Kingston Wheelers 4
29 James Cheeseman crawley wheelers 4
30 Gez Reeves Crawley Wheelers 4V
31 Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC 4V
32 Paul Rendle Dorking CC 4
33 Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers 4V
dnf Michael Page Epsom CC 4
3W/4W Series #8 – 24 miles
1 Sophie Curle Twickenham CC 3W 01:11:34
2 Marie Notermans VC Meudon 4W
3 Alexandra Hamilton London Dynamo 4W
4 Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC 3W
5 Sonya Tate Thames Velo 4W
6 Gemma Hayes East Grinstead CC 4W
7 Tricia Cranwell Cranleigh CC 4WV
8 Connie Claydon Cranleigh CC 4W
9 Vicky Claydon Cranleigh CC 4W
dnf Sigrid Makins Private Member 4W
—
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)