Results from the British Masters Track Championships for men and women at Newport (Wales)
Results – Masters Track Championships
Female 30-34 Category A
Time Trial
1. TOWERS Emma PMR@Tochim House 41.497
2. GRIFFITHS Tanya Velosure Starley Primal 42.064
3. FALDO Sophie PMR@Toachim House 42.910
4. FAIRWEATHER Anna Spokes Racing Team 43.929
5. ALLUM Jennifer PMR@Toachim House 44.934
Sprint
200m TT
1. FALDO Sophie PMR@Toachim House 13.678
2. GRIFFITHS Tanya Velosure Starley Primal 13.771
3. FAIRWEATHER Anna Spokes Racing Team 14.492
1st – 3rd Place
1 GRIFFITHS Tanya Velosure Starley Primal
2. FAIRWEATHER Anna Spokes Racing Team
3. FALDO Sophie PMR@Toachim House
14.443
Pursuit
1. JONES Eleanor VC St Raphael 2.38.856
2. GRIFFITHS Tanya Velosure Starley Primal 2.39.436
3. TOWERS Emma PMR@Tochim House 2.44.381
4. FALDO Sophie PMR@Toachim House 2.46.667
5. FAIRWEATHER Anna Spokes Racing Team 2.51.163
6. ALLUM Jennifer PMR@Toachim House 2.51.384
Scratch Race
1 GRIFFITHS Tanya Velosure Starley Primal
2 TAYLOR Ruth Manchester Wheelers
@ 1lap
3 TOWERS Emma PMR@Tochim House
4 HASTON Louise TORQ Performance
5 KOVACS Niki Team Mulebar Girl-Sigma Sport
6 PINDER Lesley Elitecycling
7 FALDO Sophie PMR@Toachim House
8 ALLUM Jennifer PMR@Toachim House
9 SMITH Sally Medway VC
10 MURRAY Christina Glasgow Green CC
11 LLOYD Jodie Cwmcarn Paragon CC
12 FAIRWEATHER Anna Spokes Racing Team
Race Time 11mins 27secs
Female A 30-34
1 GRIFFITHS Tanya Velosure Starley Primal
2 TOWERS Emma PMR@Tochim House
3 FALDO Sophie PMR@Toachim House
4 ALLUM Jennifer PMR@Toachim House
5 FAIRWEATHER Anna Spokes Racing Team
Female B 35-39
1 TAYLOR Ruth Manchester Wheelers
2 HASTON Louise TORQ Performance
3 KOVACS Niki Team Mulebar Girl-Sigma Sport
4 PINDER Lesley Elitecycling
5 SMITH Sally Medway VC
6 MURRAY Christina Glasgow Green CC
7 LLOYD Jodie Cwmcarn Paragon CC
Points Race
Female A & B 30-34 and 35-39 10kms
1 KOVACS Niki 3 5 5 3 16
2 MOORE Madeline 5 2 5 12
3 GRIFFITHS Tanya 1 3 3 7
4 PINDER Lesley 2 2 1 5
5 LLOYD Jodie 2 2
6 JONES Eleanor 1 1
7 FALDO Sophie 1 1
8 SMITH Sally 0
9 FAIRWEATHER Anna 0
10 TOWERS Emma 0
11 HOOD Victoria 0
12 ALLUM Jennifer 0
Race time 14mins 6secs
Female A
1 GRIFFITHS Tanya Velosure Starley Primal
2 JONES Eleanor VC St Raphael
3 FALDO Sophie PMR@Toachim House
4 FAIRWEATHER Anna Spokes Racing Team
5 TOWERS Emma PMR@Tochim House
6 ALLUM Jennifer PMR@Toachim House
Female B
1 KOVACS Niki Team Mulebar Girl-Sigma Sport
2 MOORE Madeline VC St Raphael
3 PINDER Lesley Elitecycling
4 LLOYD Jodie Cwmcarn Paragon CC
5 SMITH Sally Medway VC
6 HOOD Victoria Team Jadan
7 HASTON Louise TORQ Performance
8 MURRAY Christina Glasgow Green CC
10 STAFFORD Laura Manchester Wheelers
11 TAYLOR Ruth Manchester Wheelers
Female 35-39 Category B
Time Trial
1 MOORE Madeline VC St Raphael 37.527
2 HASTON Louise TORQ Performance 38.774
3 PINDER Lesley Elitecycling 40.145
4 HOOD Victoria Team Jadan 40.400
5 TAYLOR Ruth Manchester Wheelers 41.175
6 KOVACS Niki Team Mulebar Girl-Sigma Sport 41.878
7 MURRAY Christina Glasgow Green CC 43.421
8 LLOYD Jodie Cwmcarn Paragon CC 44.386
9 SMITH Sally Medway VC 45.098
10 STAFFORD Laura Manchester Wheelers 45.707
Sprint
200m TT
1 MOORE Madeline VC St Raphael 12.411
2 HASTON Louise TORQ Performance 12.609
3 HOOD Victoria Team Jadan 13.257
4 TAYLOR Ruth Manchester Wheelers 13.294
5 MURRAY Christina Glasgow Green CC 14.563
1st Round
18 MOORE Madeline VC St Raphael
2 MURRAY Christina Glasgow Green CC
13.117
1 HASTON Louise TORQ Performance
2 HOOD Victoria Team Jadan
3 TAYLOR Ruth Manchester Wheelers
13.464
3rd – 5th Place
1 HOOD Victoria Team Jadan
2 TAYLOR Ruth Manchester Wheelers
3 MURRAY Christina Glasgow Green CC
14.154
1st – 2nd Place
1 HASTON Louise TORQ Performance
2 MOORE Madeline VC St Raphael
No time recorded
Pursuit
1 MOORE Madeline VC St Raphael 2.31.948
2 HASTON Louise TORQ Performance 2.37.167
3 KOVACS Niki Team Mulebar Girl-Sigma Sport 2.40.336
4 TAYLOR Ruth Manchester Wheelers 2.43.685
5 PINDER Lesley Elitecycling 2.45.505
6 MURRAY Christina Glasgow Green CC 2.51.283
7 SMITH Sally Medway VC 3.03.004
Female 40-44 Category C
Time Trial
1 STOOPS Fleur Glasgow Green CC 41.885
2 PUGH Tessa VC Londres 42.314
3 DOYLE Suzannah PMR@Taochim House 43.139
4 PHILIP Judith CC Hackney 43.844
5 WALKER Fiona Walkers CC 47.627
Sprint
200m TT
1 COOPER Julie Lichfield City CC 12.834
2 BAXTER Jeanette Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 14.019
3 WALKER Fiona Walkers CC 15.692
4 DICK Carole Stirling Bike Club 16.486
1st Round
1 COOPER Julie Lichfield City CC
2 DICK Carole Stirling Bike Club
15.448
1 BAXTER Jeanette Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 WALKER Fiona Walkers CC
15.534
3rd & 4th Place
1 WALKER Fiona Walkers CC
2 DICK Carole Stirling Bike Club
16.091
1st & 2nd Place
1 COOPER Julie Lichfield City CC
2 BAXTER Jeanette Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
13.225
Pursuit
1 SNEDDON Melanie TORQ Performance 2.35.652
2 STOOPS Fleur Glasgow Green CC 2.42.579
3 PHILIP Judith CC Hackney 2.58.004
4 WALKER Fiona Walkers CC 3.09.627
Scratch Race
1 BIRKMYRE Janet TORQ Performance
2 COOPER Julie Lichfield City CC
3 HIGGS Christine Macclesfield Wheelers CC
4 STOOPS Fleur Glasgow Green CC
5 PAINE Jayne Willesden CC
6 PUGH Tessa VC Londres
7 CAPEWELL Debbie Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
@ 1 lap
8 PHILIP Judith CC Hackney
9 BAXTER Jeanette Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
10 DOYLE Suzannah PMR@Taochim House
11 PERCIVAL Deborah 34 Nomads CC
12 WALKER Fiona Walkers CC
13 DICK Carole Stirling Bike Club
14 TATE Brenda Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
Race time 11mins 53secs
Female C, 40-44
1 STOOPS Fleur Glasgow Green CC2
2 PUGH Tessa VC Londres
3 PHILIP Judith CC Hackney
4 DOYLE Suzannah PMR@Taochim House
5 WALKER Fiona Walkers CC
Female D 45-49
1 BIRKMYRE Janet TORQ Performance
2 COOPER Julie Lichfield City CC
3 BAXTER Jeanette Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
4 DICK Carole Stirling Bike Club
Female E F & G 50+
1 HIGGS Christine Macclesfield Wheelers CC
2 PAINE Jayne Willesden CC
3 CAPEWELL Debbie Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
4 PERCIVAL Deborah 34 Nomads CC
5 TATE Brenda Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
Points Race
Female C & D & E 40+10km
1 BIRKMYRE Janet 5 5 3 5 1 28
2 SNEDDON Melanie 2 5 2 27
3 PAINE Jayne 1 3 2 3 1 19
4 HIGGS Christine 2 1 1 2 1 16
5 PUGH Tessa 3 3
6 DOYLE Suzannah 1 1
7 PERCIVAL Deborah 0
8 PHILIP Judith 0
9 LEE Claire 0
10 WALKER Fiona 0
11 DICK Carole 0
Race time 14mins 23secs
Female C
1. SNEDDON Melanie TORQ Performance
2. PUGH Tessa VC Londres
3. DOYLE Suzannah PMR@Taochim House
4. PHILIP Judith CC Hackney
5. WALKER Fiona Walkers CC
Female D
1 BIRKMYRE Janet TORQ Performance
2 LEE Claire Shaftesbury CC
3 DICK Carole Stirling Bike Club
Female E+
1 PAINE Jayne Willesden CC
2 HIGGS Christine Macclesfield Wheelers CC
3 PERCIVAL Deborah 34 Nomads CC
Female 40-44 Category C
Time Trial
1 BIRKMYRE Janet TORQ Performance 37.769
2 COOPER Julie Lichfield City CC 37.999
3 BAXTER Jeanette Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 42.035
4 SPRAKE Juliet De Laune CC 42.592
5 LEE Claire Shaftesbury CC 44.674
6 DICK Carole Stirling Bike Club 50.282
Sprint
200m TT
1 COOPER Julie Lichfield City CC 12.834
2 BAXTER Jeanette Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 14.019
3 WALKER Fiona Walkers CC 15.692
4 DICK Carole Stirling Bike Club 16.486
1st Round
1 COOPER Julie Lichfield City CC
2 DICK Carole Stirling Bike Club
15.448
1 BAXTER Jeanette Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 WALKER Fiona Walkers CC
15.534
3rd & 4th Place
1 WALKER Fiona Walkers CC
2 DICK Carole Stirling Bike Club
16.091
1st & 2nd Place
1 COOPER Julie Lichfield City CC
2 BAXTER Jeanette Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
13.225
Pursuit
1 BIRKMYRE Janet TORQ Performance 2.33.200
2 SPRAKE Juliet De Laune CC 2.50.818
3 LEE Claire Shaftesbury CC 2.51.869
4 DICK Carole Stirling Bike Club 3.06.451
Female 50-54 Category E
Time Trial
1 CAPEWELL Debbie Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 38.200
2 PAINE Jayne Willesden CC 41.509
3 HIGGS Christine Macclesfield Wheelers CC 44.759
4 McCORMAC Kathleen Glasgow Wheelers 45.190
5 PERCIVAL Deborah 34 Nomads CC 46.228
Sprint
200m TT
1 CAPEWELL Debbie Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 13.057
2 PAINE Jayne Willesden CC 14.280
3 TATE Brenda Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 14.784
4 RIXON Gwynneth Sandy Wallace CC 15.735
5 McCORMAC Kathleen Glasgow Wheelers 15.781
1st Round
239 FE CAPEWELL Debbie Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
240 FE McCORMAC Kathleen Glasgow Wheelers
14.75
241 FE PAINE Jayne Willesden CC
243 FG RIXON Gwynneth Sandy Wallace CC
246 FG TATE Brenda Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw DNF
14.683
3rd & 4th Place
243 FG RIXON Gwynneth Sandy Wallace CC
240 FE McCORMAC Kathleen Glasgow Wheelers
15.665
1st & 2nd Place
239 FE CAPEWELL Debbie Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
241 FE PAINE Jayne Willesden CC
13.752
Pursuit
1 PAINE Jayne Willesden CC 2.43.147
2 HIGGS Christine Macclesfield Wheelers CC 2.49.645
3 McCORMAC Kathleen Glasgow Wheelers 2.58.028
4 PERCIVAL Deborah 34 Nomads CC 2.58.228
Female 60+ Category G
Time Trial
1 RIXON Gwynneth Sandy Wallace CC 44.739
2 TATE Brenda Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 45.667
3 NICHOLSON Jenni Sandy Wallace CC 45.950
4 KINGSLAND Penelope Beacon Wheelers 46.785
Sprint
200m TT
1 CAPEWELL Debbie Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 13.057
2 PAINE Jayne Willesden CC 14.280
3 TATE Brenda Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 14.784
4 RIXON Gwynneth Sandy Wallace CC 15.735
5 McCORMAC Kathleen Glasgow Wheelers 15.781
1st Round
1 CAPEWELL Debbie Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 McCORMAC Kathleen Glasgow Wheelers
14.75
1 PAINE Jayne Willesden CC
2 RIXON Gwynneth Sandy Wallace CC
3 TATE Brenda Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw DNF
14.683
3rd & 4th Place
1 RIXON Gwynneth Sandy Wallace CC
2 McCORMAC Kathleen Glasgow Wheelers
15.665
1st & 2nd Place
1 CAPEWELL Debbie Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 PAINE Jayne Willesden CC
13.752
Pursuit
1 NICHOLSON Jenni Sandy Wallace CC 3.01.982
23 RIXON Gwynneth Sandy Wallace CC 3.08.293
23 KINGSLAND Penelope Beacon Wheelers 3.13.242
Time Trial
1 SWANTON Paul Ses Racing 1.05.597
2 BURNS Scott Manchester Wheelers 1.06.026
3 LOUIS Andrew Glasgow Life TCT 1.06.643
4 GIBBONS Chris Black Line 1.07.898
5 RUTHERFORD Alistair The Nab Racing 1.09.697
6 HITCHINGS Oliver BC PM 1.10.548
7 CUTTERHAM Deacon Army CU 1.10.808
8 SPENDELOW Joshua BC PM 1.11.556
9 SULLIVAN James Brixton Cycles Club 1.12.397
10 SKINNER David Black Line 1.12.580
11 SMITH Dave BC PM 1.13.543
12 HENDERSON Ian PMR@Toachim House 1.14.467
13 LITTLE Craig Forres CC 1.25.041
Sprint
200m TT
1 SWANTON Paul Ses Racing 10.939
2 LOUIS Andrew Glasgow Life TCT 11.013
3 GIBBONS Chris Black Line 11.094
4 SPENDELOW Joshua BC PM 11.755
5 HENDERSON Ian PMR@Toachim House 11.784
6 SMITH Dave BC PM 11.862
7 HITCHINGS Oliver BC PM 12.051
8 SULLIVAN James Brixton Cycles Club 12.249
9 LITTLE Craig Forres CC 15.141
1st Round
1 SWANTON Paul Ses Racing
2 SMITH Dave BC PM
3 LITTLE Craig Forres CC
12.226
1 LOUIS Andrew Glasgow Life TCT
2 HENDERSON Ian PMR@Toachim House
3 SULLIVAN James Brixton Cycles Club
11.63
1 GIBBONS Chris Black Line
2 HITCHINGS Oliver BC PM
3 SPENDELOW Joshua BC PM
12.141
Repechage
1 HITCHINGS Oliver BC PM
2 LITTLE Craig Forres CC
14.08
1 SMITH Dave BC PM
2 SPENDELOW Joshua BC PM
12.082
1 HENDERSON Ian PMR@Toachim House
2 SULLIVAN James Brixton Cycles Club
RO
Semi Finals
1 SWANTON Paul Ses Racing
2 HITCHINGS Oliver BC PM
11.953
1 LOUIS Andrew Glasgow Life TCT
2 SMITH Dave BC PM
11.761
1 GIBBONS Chris Black Line
2 HENDERSON Ian PMR@Toachim House
12.406
4th – 6th
1 SMITH Dave BC PM
2 HITCHINGS Oliver BC PM
3 HENDERSON Ian PMR@Toachim House
12.003
1st – 3rd
1 SWANTON Paul Ses Racing
2 LOUIS Andrew Glasgow Life TCT
3 GIBBONS Chris Black Line
11.616
Pursuit
1 BURNS Scott Manchester Wheelers 3.30.028
2 RUTHERFORD Alistair The Nab Racing 3.32.430
3 CUTTERHAM Deacon Army CU 3.36.616
4 DISLEY Xavier Aero-Coach/RST Sport 3.39.265
5 FRASER Cameron Nuun-Sigma Sport – London RT 3.52.105
6 BURRILL Jason Peterborough CC 3.52.106
Scratch Race
Male A & B 30-39
1 GIBB Anthony CSE Racing
2 RUTHERFORD Alistair The Nab Racing
3 HARRIS Jonathan PMR@Toachim House
4 HOLLAND-LEADER James Nuun-Sigma – London
5 NOTLEY James Mammoth Lifestyle RT
6 RUTTER Neil Cotswold Veldrijden
7 CUTTERHAM Deacon Army CU
8 BURRILL Jason Peterborough CC
9 BAXTER Nick PMR@Toachim House
10 FITZGIBBON Michael Newport Olympic CC
11 SMITH Andrew CC Hackney
12 HITCHINGS Oliver BC PM
13 MILNES Robert Thanet RC Race Team
Race time 15mins 22secs
A 30-34
1 RUTHERFORD Alistair The Nab Racing
2 RUTTER Neil Cotswold Veldrijden
3 CUTTERHAM Deacon Army CU
4 BURRILL Jason Peterborough CC
5 HITCHINGS Oliver BC PM
B 35-39
1 GIBB Anthony CSE Racing
2 HARRIS Jonathan PMR@Toachim House
3 HOLLAND-LEADER James Nuun-Sigma – London
4 NOTLEY James Mammoth Lifestyle RT
5 BAXTER Nick PMR@Toachim House
6 FITZGIBBON Michael Newport Olympic CC
7 SMITH Andrew CC Hackney
8 MILNES Robert Thanet RC Race Team
Points Race
Male A & B 30-34 and 35-39 24kms
1 RUTHERFORD Alistair
2 GIBB Anthony 5
3 NOTLEY James 2
4 BURNS Scott
5 RUTTER Neil
6 HARRIS Jonathan
8 ENGLISH Nicholas
9 BURRILL Jason
10 FRASER Ian
Race Time 30min 28 sec
Male A 30-34
1 RUTHERFORD Alistair The Nab Racing
2 BURNS Scott Manchester Wheelers
3 RUTTER Neil Cotswold Veldrijden
4 BURRILL Jason Peterborough CC
Male B 35-49
1 GIBB Anthony CSE Racing
2 NOTLEY James Mammoth Lifestyle RT
3 HARRIS Jonathan PMR@Toachim House
4 ENGLISH Nicholas Banjo Cycles
5 FRASER Ian Glasgow Nightingale CC
Male 35-39 Category B
Time Trial
1 HARRIS Jonathan PMR@Toachim House 1.08.271
2 St PIERRE Richard Brixton Cycles Club 1.08.431
3 BAXTER Nick PMR@Toachim House 1.12.639
4 CATON Nick Black Line 1.13.496
5 STREATHER Jamie VC St Raphael 1.14.092
6 SMITH Andrew CC Hackney 1.14.930
7 MILNES Robert Thanet RC Race Team 1.16.036
8 SIMPSON Tom Brixton Cycles Club 1.16.486
9 JACKSON Graham BC PM 1.17.555
10 HILTON Andrew Manchester Wheelers 1.18.400
Sprint
200m TT
1 St PIERRE Richard Brixton Cycles Club 11.590
2 CATON Nick Black Line 12.330
3 YOULE-GRAYLING Richard Black Line 12.399
4 BAXTER Nick PMR@Toachim House 12.528
5 JACKSON Graham BC PM 12.625
6 HILTON Andrew Manchester Wheelers 12.795
1st Round
1 St PIERRE Richard Brixton Cycles Club
2 HILTON Andrew Manchester Wheelers
12.278
1 CATON Nick Black Line
2 JACKSON Graham BC PM
12.787
1 YOULE-GRAYLING Richard Black Line
2 BAXTER Nick PMR@Toachim House
12.573
Repechage
1 BAXTER Nick PMR@Toachim House
2 HILTON Andrew Manchester Wheelers
3 JACKSON Graham BC PM
12.811
Semi Finals
1 St PIERRE Richard Brixton Cycles Club
2 BAXTER Nick PMR@Toachim House
12.784
1 CATON Nick Black Line
2 YOULE-GRAYLING Richard Black Line
12.933
3rd – 4th
1 YOULE-GRAYLING Richard Black Line
2 BAXTER Nick PMR@Toachim House
13.413
1st & 2nd
1 St PIERRE Richard Brixton Cycles Club
2 CATON Nick Black Line
11.889
Pursuit
1 NOTLEY James Mammoth Lifestyle RT 3.28.821
2 HARRIS Jonathan PMR@Toachim House 3.37.653
3 ENGLISH Nicholas Banjo Cycles 3.37.679
4 BAXTER Nick PMR@Toachim House 3.41.808
5 SIMPSON Tom Brixton Cycles Club 3.52.081
6 MILNES Robert Thanet RC Race Team 3.57.338
Male 40-44 Category C
Time Trial
1 WELCH Adam Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 51.090
2 COX Simon NFTO Race Club 51.651
3 ROBERTS Adam Velo Schils-Interbike RT 51.655
4 PILE Jeremy VC Sevale (Malvern) 52.106
5 BRYCELAND Keith Thrill UK 52.639
6 DYER Bryce VC St Raphael 54.390
7 PARKIN Simon Belper BC 55.277
8 ROBERTS James Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 55.433
9 COLQUHOUN Mark City of Edinburgh RC 56.809
10 DUCKWORTH Jason VC St Raphael 57.207
11 ELYAHOU Guy London Phoenix CC 57.383
12 ATKINSON Michael Manchester Wheelers 57.526
13 LATHAM Jerrod Manchester Wheelers 58.240
Sprint
200m TT
1 WELCH Adam Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 11.313
2 COX Simon NFTO Race Club 11.525
3 BRYCELAND Keith Thrill UK 11.648
4 HORNER Seb Black Line 11.881
5 ROBERTS James Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 12.376
6 PARKIN Simon Belper BC 12.447
7 LATHAM Jerrod Manchester Wheelers 12.614
8 JONES Paul CC Cardiff 13.448
9 COLQUHOUN Mark City of Edinburgh RC 13.663
1st Round
1 WELCH Adam Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 COLQUHOUN Mark City of Edinburgh RC
3 PARKIN Simon Belper BC
11.999
1 COX Simon NFTO Race Club
2 ROBERTS James Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
3 JONES Paul CC Cardiff
11.765
1 BRYCELAND Keith Thrill UK
2 HORNER Seb Black Line
3 LATHAM Jerrod Manchester Wheelers
12.154
Repechage
1 HORNER Seb Black Line
2 PARKIN Simon Belper BC
12.614
1 LATHAM Jerrod Manchester Wheelers
2 JONES Paul CC Cardiff
12.723
1 COLQUHOUN Mark City of Edinburgh RC
2 ROBERTS James Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
12.626
Semi Finals
1 WELCH Adam Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 LATHAM Jerrod Manchester Wheelers
12.536
1 COX Simon NFTO Race Club
2 HORNER Seb Black Line
12.38
1 BRYCELAND Keith Thrill UK
2 COLQUHOUN Mark City of Edinburgh RC
12.346
4th – 6th
1 HORNER Seb Black Line
2 LATHAM Jerrod Manchester Wheelers
3 COLQUHOUN Mark City of Edinburgh RC
13.522
1st – 3rd
1 WELCH Adam Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 COX Simon NFTO Race Club
3 BRYCELAND Keith Thrill UK
11.846
Pursuit
1 POSTLE Matt Bush Healthcare CRT 3.34.298
2 OWEN Alun CC Abergavenny-JP Signs & Print 3.40.079
3 BROUGHAM Jeremy London Dynamo 3.42.390
4 TURNOCK Gray Finsbury Park CC 3.42.747
5 BOWDITCH Gerry Dream CRT 3.43.292
6 BROWN Phil Twickenham CC 3.44.450
7 CAMPBELL Stephen Twickenham CC 3.48.445
8 O’BRIEN Glenn CC Luton 3.51.302
9 COOPER Ian Team Jewson-M.I.racing-Polypipe 3.51.579
10 BEST Simon North Road CC 3.53.882
11 SMITH Luke Bristol South CC 3.56.432
12 JONES Adrian PH-MAS Cycling 3.56.590
13 MASON Adrian Bicester Millenium CC 3.58.816
14 SWARBRICK Guy Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4.11.840
Scratch Race
1 KIERMAN Jason St Ives CC
2 LACKFORD Graeme Team Tor 2000
3 COX Simon NFTO Race Club
4 BRYCELAND Keith Thrill UK
5 CROMBIE Wayne East London Velo
6 COOK Nikalas Chinley Churners CC
7 SLEIGH Sean Mercia CC-Lloyds Cycles
8 HOLLIER John Team Tor 2000
9 MONDSZEIN Richard London Dynamo
10 McLEAN Craig Nuun-Sigma Sport – London RT
11 DUCKWORTH Jason VC St Raphael
12 ROBERTS Adam Velo Schils-Interbike RT
13 ELYAHOU Guy London Phoenix CC
14 ATKINSON Michael Manchester Wheelers
15 PILE Jeremy VC Sevale (Malvern)
Points Race 15km
1 KIERMAN Jason
2 COX Simon
3 CROMBIE Wayne
4 MONDSZEIN Richard
5 SLEIGH Sean
6 LACKFORD Graeme
7 McLEAN Craig
8 STREATHER Jason
9 STUART Andrew
Race time 19mins 03secs
Male 45-49 Category D
Time Trial
1 HOULTON Philip Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 50.970
2 TRANTER Andrew BC PM 52.386
3 MACKENZIE Colin Edinburgh RC 54.306
4 ASLIN Stephen Twickenham CC 54.378
5 GITTINS Paul Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 54.510
6 RIDDELL Ewen Deeside Thistle CC 54.559
7 BROWN Phil Twickenham CC 54.983
8 HOLINS James Uttoxeter CC 55.747
9 BABBAGE Richard Revo Racing 56.116
10 CRADICK Richard Black Line 56.755
11 SMITH Luke Bristol South CC 56.907
12 CUNDY Paul CC Hackney 59.879
Sprint
200m TT
1 HOULTON Philip Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 11.237
2 TRANTER Andrew BC PM 11.471
3 ASLIN Stephen Twickenham CC 11.791
4 McCLELLAND John Bush Healthcare CRT 11.846
5 MACKENZIE Colin Edinburgh RC 12.136
6 BROOKS Tony Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 12.383
7 BABBAGE Richard Revo Racing 12.395
8 CRADICK Richard Black Line 12.536
9 RIDDELL Ewen Deeside Thistle CC 12.552
10 HOLINS James Uttoxeter CC 12.563
11 GITTINS Paul Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 12.730
1st Round
1 HOULTON Philip Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 GITTINS Paul Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
13.582
1 TRANTER Andrew BC PM
2 BABBAGE Richard Revo Racing
3 HOLINS James Uttoxeter CC
12.562
1 ASLIN Stephen Twickenham CC
2 RIDDELL Ewen Deeside Thistle CC
3 BROOKS Tony Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
12.359
1 McCLELLAND John Bush Healthcare CRT
2 MACKENZIE Colin Edinburgh RC
3 CRADICK Richard Black Line
12.661
Repechage
1 HOLINS James Uttoxeter CC
2 CRADICK Richard Black Line
3 RIDDELL Ewen Deeside Thistle CC
13.326
1 GITTINS Paul Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 MACKENZIE Colin Edinburgh RC
3 BABBAGE Richard Revo Racing
4 BROOKS Tony Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
13.001
Semi Finals
1 HOULTON Philip Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 HOLINS James Uttoxeter CC
13.011
1 TRANTER Andrew BC PM
2 GITTINS Paul Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
12.35
1 McCLELLAND John Bush Healthcare CRT
2 ASLIN Stephen Twickenham CC
12.167
4th – 6th
1 ASLIN Stephen Twickenham CC
2 HOLINS James Uttoxeter CC
3 GITTINS Paul Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
12.443
1st – 3rd
1 HOULTON Philip Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 TRANTER Andrew BC PM
3 McCLELLAND John Bush Healthcare CRT
11.783
Pursuit 3km
1 POSTLE Matt Bush Healthcare CRT 3.34.298
2 OWEN Alun CC Abergavenny-JP Signs & Print 3.40.079
3 BROUGHAM Jeremy London Dynamo 3.42.390
4 TURNOCK Gray Finsbury Park CC 3.42.747
5 BOWDITCH Gerry Dream CRT 3.43.292
6 BROWN Phil Twickenham CC 3.44.450
7 CAMPBELL Stephen Twickenham CC 3.48.445
8 O’BRIEN Glenn CC Luton 3.51.302
9 COOPER Ian Team Jewson-M.I.racing-Polypipe 3.51.579
10 BEST Simon North Road CC 3.53.882
11 SMITH Luke Bristol South CC 3.56.432
12 JONES Adrian PH-MAS Cycling 3.56.590
13 MASON Adrian Bicester Millenium CC 3.58.816
14 SWARBRICK Guy Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4.11.840
12kms Scratch Race Final
1 BOWDITCH Gerry Dream CRT
@ 1 lap
1 McCLELLAND John Bush Healthcare CRT
2 WAIN Paul MODA RT
3 COOPER Ian Team Jewson-M.I.racing-Polypipe
4 JAMES Andrew Bush Healthcare CRT
5 OWEN Alun CC Abergavenny-JP Signs & Print
6 CAMPBELL Stephen Twickenham CC
7 TURNOCK Gray Finsbury Park CC
8 DAVIES Alan Police Sport UK CRT
9 BROUGHAM Jeremy London Dynamo
10 FRASER Neil Full Gas Racing Team
11 ASLIN Stephen Twickenham CC
12 BEST Simon North Road CC
13 READ Tim Full Gas Racing Team
14 SMITH Luke Bristol South CC
15 BABBAGE Richard Revo Racing
16 O’BRIEN Glenn CC Luton
17 SMITH Martin Bikechain-Ricci
Race time 15mins 2 secs
Points Race 15km
1 McCLELLAND John
2 OWEN Alun
3 COOPER Ian
4 BROUGHAM Jeremy
5 BOWDITCH Gerry
6 POSTLE Matt
7 TURNOCK Gray
8 O’BRIEN Glenn
9 CAMPBELL Stephen
10 FRASER Neil
11 DAVIES Alan
12 SMITH Luke
Race time 19mins 15secs
Male 50-54 Category E
Time Trial
1 DENT Adrian Team Terminator 34.798
2 STEPHENS Martin BC PM 35.428
3 PYATT Chris Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 35.848
4 WIFFEN Mark Tavistock Whlrs-North Shore Gallery 36.330
5 PADLEY Dean BC PM 37.040
6 ETTLES Peter Sandy Wallace Cycles 37.257
7 WARD Adrian Shaftesbury CC 37.506
8 KENNISON Robert Medway VC 37.638
9 RICE Michael De Laune CC 37.871
10 JACKSON Harvey Halesowen C&AC 38.204
11 DAVIES Philip Salt & Sham CC 38.276
12 MACINNES Angus Royal Air Force CC 38.362
13 TURNER Paul 34 Nomads CC 38.444
14 CARTER Ralph London Dynamo 39.248
15 BARTON Ian VC Glasgow South 39.572
16 LACKIE Kevin Moray Cycle Racing Team 40.627
17 JOHNSTON Neil Classic Racing Team 40.653
18 KENT John Birkenhead North End CC 44.542
19 WELLS Rick BC PM 44.610
20 COSTA Graeme BC PM 44.816
Sprint
200m TT
1 DENT Adrian Team Terminator 11.418
2 PYATT Chris Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 11.630
3 STEPHENS Martin BC PM 11.662
4 WIFFEN Mark Tavistock Whlrs-North Shore Gallery 11.668
5 TURNER Paul 34 Nomads CC 12.111
6 CARTER Ralph London Dynamo 12.160
7 WARD Adrian Shaftesbury CC 12.236
8 RICE Michael De Laune CC 12.257
9 JACKSON Harvey Halesowen C&AC 12.273
10 FRIEND Ben Clarence Wheelers 12.694
11 BARTON Ian VC Glasgow South 12.783
12 WELLS Rick BC PM 14.026
1st Round
1 DENT Adrian Team Terminator
2 RICE Michael De Laune CC
3 WELLS Rick BC PM
12.24
1 PYATT Chris Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 BARTON Ian VC Glasgow South
3 WARD Adrian Shaftesbury CC DSQ
12.223
1 STEPHENS Martin BC PM
2 FRIEND Ben Clarence Wheelers
3 CARTER Ralph London Dynamo
12.523
1 WIFFEN Mark Tavistock Whlrs-North Shore Gallery
2 TURNER Paul 34 Nomads CC
3 JACKSON Harvey Halesowen C&AC
12.611
Repechage
1 JACKSON Harvey Halesowen C&AC
2 FRIEND Ben Clarence Wheelers
3 WELLS Rick BC PM
12.82
1 CARTER Ralph London Dynamo
2 TURNER Paul 34 Nomads CC
3 BARTON Ian VC Glasgow South
4 RICE Michael De Laune CC
12.439
Semi Finals
1 DENT Adrian Team Terminator
2 CARTER Ralph London Dynamo
12.384
1 PYATT Chris Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 JACKSON Harvey Halesowen C&AC
12.49
1 WIFFEN Mark Tavistock Whlrs-North Shore Gallery
2 STEPHENS Martin BC PM
12.21
4th – 6th Places
1 JACKSON Harvey Halesowen C&AC
2 CARTER Ralph London Dynamo DNS
3 STEPHENS Martin BC PM DNS
1st – 3rd Places
1 PYATT Chris Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 DENT Adrian Team Terminator
3 WIFFEN Mark Tavistock Whlrs-North Shore Gallery
12.506
Pursuit
1 WIFFEN Mark Tavistock Whlrs-North Shore Gallery 2.22.901
2 ETTLES Peter Sandy Wallace Cycles 2.23.123
3 ROUX Johannes Giant CC – Halo Films 2.24.664
4 CARTER Ralph London Dynamo 2.26.356
5 GREENSTREET Ian Newbury Road Club 2.26.887
6 WHITTELL Ian Manchester Wheelers 2.27.530
7 MACINNES Angus Royal Air Force CC 2.29.913
8 RICE Michael De Laune CC 2.30.944
9 PARKINSON Colin South Western RC – Evans Cycles 2.31.837
10 LACKIE Kevin Moray Cycle Racing Team 2.34.019
11 KENNISON Robert Medway VC 2.34.381
12 JACKSON Andrew Moda RT 2.37.100
13 DAVIES Philip Salt & Sham CC 2.37.348
14 JOHNSTON Neil Classic Racing Team 2.40.296
15 KENT John Birkenhead North End CC 2.44.096
16 WELLS Rick BC PM 2.51.013
17 COSTA Graeme BC PM 3.17.976
Scratch Race
1 ETTLES Peter Sandy Wallace Cycles
2 GREENSTREET Ian Newbury Road Club
3 WARD Adrian Shaftesbury CC
4 RICE Michael De Laune CC
5 GRAY Kenny Kuota-Spinergy-GSG
6 CARTER Ralph London Dynamo
7 PARKINSON Colin South Western RC – Evans Cycles
8 ROUX Johannes Giant CC – Halo Films
9 JACKSON Andrew Moda RT
10 MACINNES Angus Royal Air Force CC
11 JACKSON Harvey Halesowen C&AC
12 ADGAR Adrian MODA RT
13 WIFFEN Mark Tavistock Whlrs-North Shore Gallery
14 ORRELL Tony BC PM
15 KENNISON Robert Medway VC
16 KENT John Birkenhead North End CC
17 WHITTELL Ian Manchester Wheelers
18 LACKIE Kevin Moray Cycle Racing Team
19 CONCEICAO Carlos VC Londres
20 BRAYBROOKE Phillip Manchester Wheelers
21 CROSS Jerry Manchester Wheelers
22 GALLOWAY Alan CC Luton @ 1 lap
Race time 10mins 14secs
Points Race
1 WHITTELL Ian
2 ETTLES Peter
3 RICE Michael
4 GREENSTREET Ian
5 KENNISON Robert
6 PARKINSON Colin
7 WARD Adrian
8 JACKSON Harvey
9 GRAY Kenny
10 CROSS Jerry
11 JACKSON Andrew
12 ORRELL Tony
12 CONCEICAO Carlos
Race Time 13mins 26secs
Male 55-59 Category F
Time Trial
1 CRONSHAW Steve Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 35.715
2 REID Ivor City of Edinburgh RC 36.378
3 THURRELL Brad Team Terminator 36.445
4 WILKINSON Steve Lichfield City CC 36.708
5 McWILLIAM Phil Bolsover& District CC 36.853
6 FUDGE Brian Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 37.473
7 WILLIAMS Keith Port Talbot Wheelers 37.602
8 APPERLEY Keir CC Hackney 37.903
9 ROESNER Ken Lichfield City CC 37.926
10 HARTLES Gary BC PM 38.699
11 BARCLAY Graham Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutique 38.736
12 BARNARD David VC Etoile 40.647
13 JAMES Mick PMR@Toachim House 41.967
Sprint
200m TT
1 CRONSHAW Steve Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 11.828
2 THURRELL Brad Team Terminator 11.873
3 REID Ivor City of Edinburgh RC 11.939
4 FUDGE Brian Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 12.113
5 WILLIAMS Keith Port Talbot Wheelers 12.272
6 WILKINSON Steve Lichfield City CC 12.347
7 McWILLIAM Phil Bolsover& District CC 12.369
8 HARTLES Gary BC PM 12.447
9 APPERLEY Keir CC Hackney 12.898
10 BARNARD David VC Etoile 13.140
11 JAMES Mick PMR@Toachim House 13.678
1st Round
1 CRONSHAW Steve Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 JAMES Mick PMR@Toachim House
13.879
1 THURRELL Brad Team Terminator
2 McWILLIAM Phil Bolsover& District CC
3 BARNARD David VC Etoile
12.815
1 REID Ivor City of Edinburgh RC
2 APPERLEY Keir CC Hackney
3 WILKINSON Steve Lichfield City CC
12.514
1 WILLIAMS Keith Port Talbot Wheelers
2 FUDGE Brian Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
3 HARTLES Gary BC PM
12.526
Repechage
1 FUDGE Brian Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 JAMES Mick PMR@Toachim House
3 BARNARD David VC Etoile
13.386
1 McWILLIAM Phil Bolsover& District CC
2 HARTLES Gary BC PM
3 WILKINSON Steve Lichfield City CC
4 APPERLEY Keir CC Hackney
12.893
Semi Finals
1 CRONSHAW Steve Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 McWILLIAM Phil Bolsover& District CC
12.525
1 THURRELL Brad Team Terminator
2 FUDGE Brian Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
12.495
1 REID Ivor City of Edinburgh RC
2 WILLIAMS Keith Port Talbot Wheelers
12.29
4th – 6th
4 McWILLIAM Phil Bolsover& District CC
5 WILLIAMS Keith Port Talbot Wheelers
6 FUDGE Brian Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw REL
12.689
1st – 3rd
1 CRONSHAW Steve Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 THURRELL Brad Team Terminator
3 REID Ivor City of Edinburgh RC REL
Pursuit
1 VASEY Chris Gloucester City CC 2.27.342
2 BARCLAY Graham Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutique 2.27.942
3 APPERLEY Keir CC Hackney 2.33.719
4 ROESNER Ken Lichfield City CC 2.33.808
5 BRADBURY Trevor Python Racing Team 2.38.643
6 REID Ivor City of Edinburgh RC 2.40.786
7 ISAAC Jeremy Onit Cycles 2.43.208
8 FAIREST Michael Bolsover & District CC 2.50.522
9 JAMES Mick PMR@Toachim House 2.54.353
Scratch Race Final 8k
1 BARCLAY Graham Leslie Bikes-Bikers Boutique
2 BRADBURY Trevor Python Racing Team
3 APPERLEY Keir CC Hackney
4 ROESNER Ken Lichfield City CC
@ 1 lap
5 FAIREST Michael Bolsover & District CC
6 WILKINSON Steve Lichfield City CC
7 BARNARD David VC Etoile
8 REID Ivor City of Edinburgh RC
9 HARTLES Gary BC PM
2 laps
10 JAMES Mick PMR@Toachim House
Race time 10mins 59secs
Points Race
Male F & G 55- 59 and 60-64 10km
1 BARCLAY Graham 5 5 10
2 APPERLEY Keir 3 3 3 9
3 REID Ivor 2 5 7
4 DAVIS Christopher 1 5 6
5 RUTHERFORD James 1 3 4
6 DAVIES Steve 1 2 3
7 ROESNER Ken 2 2
8 O’KELLY Brian 2 2
9 ISAAC Jeremy 1 1
10 BRADBURY Trevor 01
11 SMITH Vincent 0
12 BARBER Robert 1 -10
13 ROBERTSON Jim 3 -30
Race Time 13mins 36secs
Male F
1 BARCLAY Graham Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutique
2 APPERLEY Keir CC Hackney
3 REID Ivor City of Edinburgh RC
4 ROESNER Ken Lichfield City CC
5 ISAAC Jeremy Onit Cycles
6 BRADBURY Trevor Python Racing Team
Male G
1 DAVIS Christopher Giant Halo CC
2 RUTHERFORD James Omnipex Bio Racer RT
3 DAVIES Steve Ferryhill Wheelers
4 O’KELLY Brian Bristol RC
5 SMITH Vincent Horwich CC
6 BARBER Robert Southend Wheelers
7 ROBERTSON Jim Whitten Timber
Male 60-64 Category G
Time Trial
1 SMITH David Stafford Road Club 37.389
2 SYDENHAM Paul Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 38.220
3 HUMPHREYS Ian Sandy Wallace CC 38.456
4 MINTING Mark Dinnington RC 39.058
5 DAVIES Steve Ferryhill Wheelers 39.186
6 O’KELLY Brian Bristol RC 40.800
7 MORTON Tom PMR@Toachim House 40.820
8 BUSH Martin Bush Healthcare CRT 41.258
9 KNEESHAW Peter Spokes Racing Team 41.670
10 SHARP Donald Glasgow Wheelers 43.739
11 ROBERTSON Jim Whitten Timber 50.352
Sprint
200m TT
1 SMITH David Stafford Road Club 12.367
2 SYDENHAM Paul Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw 12.627
3 MINTING Mark Dinnington RC 13.035
4 MORTON Tom PMR@Toachim House 13.180
5 KNEESHAW Peter Spokes Racing Team 13.250
6 BUSH Martin Bush Healthcare CRT 14.138
7 SHARP Donald Glasgow Wheelers 14.887
8 ROBERTSON Jim Whitten Timber 17.454
1st Round
1 SMITH David Stafford Road Club
2 ROBERTSON Jim Whitten Timber
20.726
1 SYDENHAM Paul Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 SHARP Donald Glasgow Wheelers
13.31
1 MINTING Mark Dinnington RC
2 BUSH Martin Bush Healthcare CRT
13.302
1 MORTON Tom PMR@Toachim House
2 KNEESHAW Peter Spokes Racing Team
13.359
Repechage
1 ROBERTSON Jim Whitten Timber
2 KNEESHAW Peter Spokes Racing Team DNS
1 BUSH Martin Bush Healthcare CRT
2 SHARP Donald Glasgow Wheelers
14.21
Semi Finals
1 SMITH David Stafford Road Club
2 BUSH Martin Bush Healthcare CRT
3 MORTON Tom PMR@Toachim House
13.167
1 SYDENHAM Paul Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 MINTING Mark Dinnington RC
3 ROBERTSON Jim Whitten Timber
13.306
5th- 6th
1 MORTON Tom PMR@Toachim House
2 ROBERTSON Jim Whitten Timber
14.675
3rd-4th
1 MINTING Mark Dinnington RC
2 BUSH Martin Bush Healthcare CRT
13.435
1st – 2nd
1 SYDENHAM Paul Brooks Cycles-Cronshaw
2 SMITH David Stafford Road Club
12.795
Pursuit
1 HUMPHREYS Ian Sandy Wallace CC 2.29.630
2 DAVIS Christopher Giant Halo CC 2.31.591
3 DAVIES Steve Ferryhill Wheelers 2.34.498
4 O’KELLY Brian Bristol RC 2.39.567
5 O’CONNOR Donald Brereton Wheelers 2.40.298
6 SMITH David Stafford Road Club 2.41.634
7 MORTON Tom PMR@Toachim House 2.42.463
8 MINTING Mark Dinnington RC 2.44.033
9 SMITH Vincent Horwich CC 2.46.416
10 SHARP Donald Glasgow Wheelers 2.48.619
Scratch Race
Male G & H Combined
1 DAVIS Christopher Giant Halo CC
2 SMITH Vincent Horwich CC
3 RUTHERFORD James Omnipex Bio Racer RT
3 DAVIES Steve Ferryhill Wheelers
4 O’CONNOR Donald Brereton Wheelers
5 KNEESHAW Peter Spokes Racing Team
6 MORTON Tom PMR@Toachim House
7 O’KELLY Brian Bristol RC
8 SMITH David Stafford Road Club
9 ALLEN Michael Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe
10 FREEMAN Malcolm GS Vecchi
11 TRUELOVE Graham Lichfield City CC
12 DUNCAN Robbie Manchester Wheelers
13 MINTING Mark Dinnington RC
14 BARBER Robert Southend Wheelers
@ 1 lap
15 BRANDT Geoff Birkenhead North End CC
Race time 10mins 14 secs
Male G 60-64
1 DAVIS Christopher Giant Halo CC
2 SMITH Vincent Horwich CC
3 RUTHERFORD James Omnipex Bio Racer RT
4 DAVIES Steve Ferryhill Wheelers
5 O’CONNOR Donald Brereton Wheelers
6 KNEESHAW Peter Spokes Racing Team
7 MORTON Tom PMR@Toachim House
8 O’KELLY Brian Bristol RC
9 SMITH David Stafford Road Club
10 MINTING Mark Dinnington RC
12 BARBER Robert Southend Wheelers
Male H 65-69
1 ALLEN Michael Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe
2 FREEMAN Malcolm GS Vecchi
3 TRUELOVE Graham Lichfield City CC
4 DUNCAN Robbie Manchester Wheelers
5 BRANDT Geoff Birkenhead North End CC
Male 65-69 Category H
Time Trial
1 DAVIES Paul Bush Healthcare CRT 39.085
2 BRANDT Geoff Birkenhead North End CC 40.091
3 HUMPHRIES Peter BC PM 40.401
4 ALLEN Michael Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe 40.512
5 DUNCAN Robbie Manchester Wheelers 41.096
6 TRUELOVE Graham Lichfield City CC 42.004
7 FREEMAN Malcolm GS Vecchi 42.201
8 KNABE Dennis Lichfield City CC-Zipvit Sport 43.278
9 HATCHER Ian Glasgow Wheelers 43.673
10 GRANT George Forres CC 44.412
11 CONROY Doug Redmon CC 50.873
Sprint
200 TT
1 DAVIES Paul Bush Healthcare CRT 13.182
2 HUMPHRIES Peter BC PM 13.394
3 BRANDT Geoff Birkenhead North End CC 13.514
4 TRUELOVE Graham Lichfield City CC 13.623
5 DUNCAN Robbie Manchester Wheelers 13.649
6 FREEMAN Malcolm GS Vecchi 13.890
7 HATCHER Ian Glasgow Wheelers 13.908
8 CONROY Doug Redmon CC 18.031
1st Round
Heat 1
1 DAVIES Paul Bush Healthcare CRT
2 CONROY Doug Redmon CC
18.475
Heat 2
1 HUMPHRIES Peter BC PM
2 HATCHER Ian Glasgow Wheelers
13.221
Heat 3
1 BRANDT Geoff Birkenhead North End CC
2 FREEMAN Malcolm GS Vecchi
14.337
Heat 4
1 DUNCAN Robbie Manchester Wheelers
2 TRUELOVE Graham Lichfield City CC
14.434.
Repechage
Rep 1
1 TRUELOVE Graham Lichfield City CC
2 CONROY Doug Redmon CC
17.667
Rep 2
1 FREEMAN Malcolm GS Vecchi
2 HATCHER Ian Glasgow Wheelers
14.276
Semi Finals
sf 1
1 DAVIES Paul Bush Healthcare CRT
2 BRANDT Geoff Birkenhead North End CC
3 FREEMAN Malcolm GS Vecchi
13.506
SF2
1 HUMPHRIES Peter BC PM
2 TRUELOVE Graham Lichfield City CC
3 DUNCAN Robbie Manchester Wheelers DNS
Finals
3rd- 5th
1 BRANDT Geoff Birkenhead North End CC
2 FREEMAN Malcolm GS Vecchi
3 TRUELOVE Graham Lichfield City CC
14.302
1st – 2nd
1 DAVIES Paul Bush Healthcare CRT
2 HUMPHRIES Peter BC PM
13.211
Pursuit
1 TRUELOVE Graham Lichfield City CC 2.38.186
2 DUNCAN Robbie Manchester Wheelers 2.39.880
3 DAVIES Paul Bush Healthcare CRT 2.42.994
4 FREEMAN Malcolm GS Vecchi 2.46.803
5 KNABE Dennis Lichfield City CC-Zipvit Sport 2.50.992
6 GRANT George Forres CC 2.57.963
CONROY Doug Redmon CC 3.31.317
Points Race
Male H & I & J 65-69, 70-74 & 75+ 10km
1 WILES Geoff
2 ALLEN Michael
3 DAVIES Paul
4 COTTON William
5 FREEMAN Malcolm
6 TRUELOVE Graham
7 KNABE Dennis
8 MOAT Brian
9 FREELEY Vince
10 WOODINGS Derrick
11 WYNNE John
12 GRANT George
13 JENN Peter
14 ORRELL Neil
15 CONROY Doug
16 POSSEE Victor
Race time 14mins 42secs
Male H
1 ALLEN Michael Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe
2 DAVIES Paul Bush Healthcare CRT
3 FREEMAN Malcolm GS Vecchi
4 TRUELOVE Graham Lichfield City CC
5 KNABE Dennis Lichfield City CC-Zipvit Sport
6 GRANT George Forres CC
7 CONROY Doug Redmon CC
Male 70-74 Category I
Time Trial
1 COOKE Geoff Bush Healthcare CRT 38.116
2 ROWE Dave PMR@Toachim House 40.020
3 WILES Geoff Abellio-SFA Racing Team 40.404
4 MASON John Ayr Roads CC 41.791
5 MOAT Brian BCPM 43.169
6 FERGUSON Barry Rutland CC 43.520
Sprint
200m TT
1 COOKE Geoff Bush Healthcare CRT 12.358
2 ROWE Dave PMR@Toachim House 13.124
3 WILES Geoff Abellio-SFA Racing Team 13.220
4 POLLOCK James Glasgow Wheelers 14.059
5 MASON John Ayr Roads CC 14.076
1st Round
1 COOKE Geoff Bush Healthcare CRT
2 MASON John Ayr Roads CC
14.706
1 WILES Geoff Abellio-SFA Racing Team
2 ROWE Dave PMR@Toachim House
3 POLLOCK James Glasgow Wheelers
14.183
3rd – 5th
1 ROWE Dave PMR@Toachim House
2 MASON John Ayr Roads CC
3 POLLOCK James Glasgow Wheelers DNS
13.716
1st & 2nd
1 COOKE Geoff Bush Healthcare CRT
2 WILES Geoff Abellio-SFA Racing Team
13.377
Pursuit
1 WILES Geoff Abellio-SFA Racing Team 2.39.914
2 COOKE Geoff Bush Healthcare CRT 2.45.471
3 MASON John Ayr Roads CC 2.51.448
4 FERGUSON Barry Rutland CC 2.57.436
5 MOAT Brian BCPM 3.00.653
6 WOLSTENHOLME Mike Macclesfield Wheelers 3.03.803
Scratch Race
1 187 COOKE Geoff Bush Healthcare CRT
2 195 WILES Geoff Abellio-SFA Racing Team
3 190 JENN Peter De Laune CC
4 188 COTTON William Belper BC
5 205 WOODINGS Derrick Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe
6 197 CRAYFORD Roly San Fairy Ann CC
7 198 FREELEY Vince Finsbury Park CC
8 206 WYNNE John BC PM
9 192 MOAT Brian BCPM
11 189 FERGUSON Barry Rutland CC
12 196 WOLSTENHOLME Mike Macclesfield Wheelers
13 191 MASON John Ayr Roads CC
Race time 12mins 24secs
I – 70-74
1 COOKE Geoff Bush Healthcare CRT
2 WILES Geoff Abellio-SFA Racing Team
3 JENN Peter De Laune CC
4 COTTON William Belper BC
5 MOAT Brian BCPM
6 FERGUSON Barry Rutland CC
7 WOLSTENHOLME Mike Macclesfield Wheelers
8 MASON John Ayr Roads CC
J – 75+
1 WOODINGS Derrick Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe
2 CRAYFORD Roly San Fairy Ann CC
3 FREELEY Vince Finsbury Park CC
4 WYNNE John BC PM
Points Race
Male H & I & J 65-69, 70-74 & 75+ 10km
1 WILES Geoff
2 ALLEN Michael
3 DAVIES Paul
4 COTTON William
5 FREEMAN Malcolm
6 TRUELOVE Graham
7 KNABE Dennis
8 MOAT Brian
9 FREELEY Vince
10 WOODINGS Derrick
11 WYNNE John
12 GRANT George
13 JENN Peter
14 ORRELL Neil
15 CONROY Doug
16 POSSEE Victor
Race time 14mins 42secs
Male I
1 WILES Geoff Abellio-SFA Racing Team
2 COTTON William Belper BC
3 MOAT Brian BCPM
4 JENN Peter De Laune CC
5 MASON John Ayr Roads CC
6 WOLSTENHOLME Mike Macclesfield Wheelers
J
1 FREELEY Vince Finsbury Park CC
2 WOODINGS Derrick Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe
3 WYNNE John BC PM
4 ORRELL Neil BC PM
5 POSSEE Victor Bush Healthcare CRT
6 ROBERTSON Peter Forres CC
Male 75+ Category J
Time Trial
1 CRAYFORD Roly San Fairy Ann CC 41.188
2 ROBERTSON Peter Forres CC 43.409
3 WYNNE John BC PM 44.547
4 FREELEY Vince Finsbury Park CC 45.630
5 ORRELL Neil BC PM 47.744
6 JOHNSTON Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles 47.978
7 SANKEY David Bush Healthcare CRT 48.689
8 KING John BC PM 49.551
9 POSSEE Victor Bush Healthcare CRT 51.842
10 WOLSTENHOLME Mike Macclesfield Wheelers 46.776
Sprint
200m TT
1 CRAYFORD Roly San Fairy Ann CC 14.030
2 ORRELL Neil BC PM 16.907
3 POSSEE Victor Bush Healthcare CRT 17.530
FINAL
1 CRAYFORD Roly San Fairy Ann CC
2 ORRELL Neil BC PM
3 POSSEE Victor Bush Healthcare CRT
16.896
Pursuit
1 ROBERTSON Peter Forres CC 2.53.301
2 FREELEY Vince Finsbury Park CC 2.54.757
3 JOHNSTON Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles 3.02.882
4 WOODINGS Derrick Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe 3.02.915
5 WYNNE John BC PM 3.05.732
6 SANKEY David Bush Healthcare CRT 3.12.573
7 POSSEE Victor Bush Healthcare CRT 3.29.512
8 ORRELL Neil BC PM 3.30.163
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique