Richard Bideau of Pendle Forest (3:18:54) breaks 100 mile comp record by over 4 minutes in Stockton Whs Open 100 mile time trial on the T1002
Result – Stockton Wheelers Open 100
1 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest 03:18:54 V
2 Steve Irwin North lancs RC 03:25:19 V
3 Ian Cox North lancs RC 03:34:39 V
4 Eddie Addis Peebles CC 03:37:44 S
5 John Warrington Tyneside Vagabonds 03:40:32 V
6 Duncan Sleigh Clifton CC York 03:40:46 S
7 Brian Fogarty North lancs RC 03:42:04 S
8 Peter Greenwood Team Swift 03:42:17 V
9 Paul Fleming Preston Whs 03:42:48 V
10 Ian Miller Briggs and District CC 03:44:08 V
11 Doug Hart Ilkley CC 03:45:13 V
12 Jim Trevor Hull Thursday RC 03:47:56 V
13 Chris Hopkinson CC Desiragear 03:48:17 V
14 Gareth Metcalfe Otley CC 03:48:36 V
15 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds 03:48:52 S
16 Steve Fullerton Darlington CC 03:49:24 V
17 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC 03:52:37 V
18 Stephen Cook Lindsey Roads RC 03:52:38 V
19 Stewart Pickard Vive le Velo 03:53:50 V
20 Graeme Carter Stockton Wheelers CC 03:54:16 V
21 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC 03:54:57 V
22 Greg Melia Tyneside Vagabonds 03:55:00 S
23 Lee Speight Holme Valley Whs 03:55:56 S
24 Kevin Dawson Hambleton RC 03:57:46 V
25 Elenor Haresign Harrogte Nova CC 03:59:16 L
26 Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs 04:02:32 V
27 Ian Peacock Harrogate Nova CC 04:02:45 V
28 David Hargreaves North lancs RC 04:02:55 V
29 Karen Taylor East Bradford 04:10:21 LV
30 Jeff Belt Stockton Wheelers CC 04:14:35 V
31 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon 04:16:04 V
32 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion 04:16:20 V
33 Alan Corish Doncaster Wheelers CC 04:18:42 V
34 Sean Saunders Drighlington BC 04:19:07 V
35 David Rollins Ferryhill Wheelers CC 04:21:28 S
36 Paul Dawson Teesside RC 04:24:26 v
37 Richard Gray Norton Whs 04:24:33 V
38 Greg Kershaw Drigghlington BC 04:36:27 S
39 Peter Yates Otley CC 04:52:23 V
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique