Warren Jesse of TeamMoore Fitness winner of the Surrey League cat 2/3 at Ladies Mile on Sunday
Result – Surrey League 2/3 RR
July 19, 2015 – Surrey League/Handsling RT – Ladies Mile – 2/3 – 70 miles
1 Warren Jesse TeamMoore Fitness RC 2V
2 Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC 2
3 Andrew Syme Primera-Sports.com 2
4 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC 2
5 Chirs Balkham Oxted CC 2
6 Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes 2
7 Ian Vagg 4T+ VC 3
8 Dominic Clegg Paceline RT 2
9 Nick Sturman London Dynamo 3V
10 Peter Allan Private Member 2
11 Elliot Lipski InGear Quickvit RT 3
12 Simon Barnes London Dynamo 3V
13 Andrew Carter cycleworks.co.uk 2
14 George Stainton-Ellis TeamMoore Fitness RC 2
15 Adam Moore TeamMoore Fitness RC 2
16 liam yates Catford CC 2
17 Craig Calder Bigfoot CC 3V
18 Calum Gillespie cycleworks.co.uk 2
19 Ryan Smith TeamMoore Fitness RC 3
20 Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles 3
21 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo 2
22 Murray Davies InGear Quickvit RT 3J
23 Paul Drake Maison Du Velo 2
24 Stuart Spies London Dynamo 2V
25 Damien Breen Paceline RT 3
26 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC 2
27 D Kennett Addiscombe CC 3V
28 andrew thomas Dulwich Paragon CC 2
29 Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo 3J
30 David Shilland Bigfoot CC 3V
31 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC 2V
32 Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC 3V
33 James Bradley Twickenham CC 2
34 Simon Jodrell Oldham CC 2
35 Angus Mathers TeamMoore Fitness RC 3
36 Robert Nall Maison Du Velo 3
dnf Paul Hone Addiscombe CC 3V
dnf Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC 3
dnf Danny Baker TeamMoore Fitness RC 3
dnf Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles 3V
dnf Albert Ellison Bottecchia UK 2
dnf Christian Rudolf Brixton Cycles Club 3V
dnf James Stannard Dulwich Paragon CC 2
dnf Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC 3V
dnf Jesse Yates InGear Quickvit RT 3
dnf Andrew Turnbull London Dynamo 3
dnf Rob Reid London Dynamo 2
dnf David Webborn London Dynamo 3
dnf Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo 2V
dnf Andy Lack Paceline RT 3V
dnf Dylan Thomas VC Meudon 3J
dnf Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael 3
dnf Craig Barnett Wyndymilla 2
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique