Jason Roberts of Pro Vision Cycle Clothing winner of the Cromarty Stage Race (cat 2/3/4) in Scotland
Results – Cromarty Stage Race
Race Overall
1 Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
2 Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC
3 Robert Friel Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
4 Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club
5 Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC
6 Alister Watt Granite City RT
7 Alan Dean Edinburgh RC
8 Hamish Carrick Project 51
9 Jordan Doig Pedal Power RT
10 Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC
11 Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team
12 Noel Baxter Cairngorm CC
13 Walter Hamilton Velo Club Edinburgh
14 Alastair McNicol www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
15 Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
Prologue TT
1 Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club
2 Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
3 Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC
4 Robert Friel Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
5 Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC
6 Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers
7 Aidan Quinn Project 51
8 Alister Watt Granite City RT
9 Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers CC
10 Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq
Stage 1
1 Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
2 Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC
3 Jordan Doig Pedal Power RT
4 Alan Dean Edinburgh RC
5 Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC
6 Andrew Disley Harry Middleton Cycling Club
7 Robert Friel Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
8 Alister Watt Granite City RT
9 Hamish Carrick Project 51
10 Benjamin Crawshaw GJS Cruise Racing
Stage 2
1 Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
2 Angus Claxton Glasgow Cycle Team
3 Walter Hamilton Velo Club Edinburgh
4 Alister Watt Granite City RT
5 Craig McCulloch East Kilbride Road Club
6 Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club
7 Jordan Doig Pedal Power RT
8 Peter Wakely Edinburgh RC
9 Calum Gray Peebles CC
10 David Atkinson Edinburgh RC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands